2002

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Girls U12

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: DANA MCELROY

POOL 2
WOLVES SE
SO CAL UNITED WHITE SN
WINNER OF
POOL A
CROWN CITY UNITED BLACK G
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC BN
CORINTHIANS NO MERCY BE
POOL B
TUSTIN UNITED RED G
ALIANZA USA BW
ASC EXPRESS G90 BC
POOL C
CELTIC HARPS G
SOUTH COAST EXTREME BS
LAGUNA NIGUEL RAGE BS
POOL D
BEACH SOCCER GOLD G
JUSA SELECT G-90B BC
SASC STRIKERS BLUE BW
POOL E
OJSC EXTREME SES
COLTON FIRE BE
CVU SURVIVORS BN
POOL F
SAMBA SEN
APEX RENEGADES BN
SPARTANS AMBUSH BE
POOL G
SBSC BLUE SES
WSC D-STARS BW
SC STORM WHITE BS
POOL H
FC BARCELONA SEN
NORTH IRVINE ECLIPSE BS
WSC PATRIOTS BC
POOL I
WOLFPACK BLUE SES
ARSENAL FC BC
CQSC BRATZ BW
POOL J
FRAM PEPPERS SEN
ARSENAL WHITE BE
EAGLES BN
POOL K
JUSA SELECT G-90A SES
NORTH IRVINETHUNDERBOLTS SS
GLENDORA FC BE
POOL L
SO CAL UNITED SEN
SCU KAOS SN
SJSC WAVE (WHITE) BC
POOL M
A V STORM SES
I.E. STRIKERS SE
SJSC WAVE (BLUE) BS
POOL N
SCU FIRESTORM SEN
SC STORM SS
TUSTIN UNITED WHITE BW
POOL O
WEST COAST PREMIER SES
LBUSC CHICKS IN ACTION SN
SAMBA BLUE BN
POOL P
WESTSIDE BREAKERS SEN
LOS GAUCHOS SE
CLAREMONT STARS BE
POOL Q
SLAMMERS FC SES
NHB BLACK SS
BREA BLAZE BC
POOL R
NV VENOM SEN
AVSFC SHARKS SN
WEST COAST MAGIC BS
POOL S
DBWV STRIKERS SES
CHINO HILLS SC SE
LBUSC STRIKERS BW
POOL T
SO. BAY FORCE ATTACK SEN
MVSC NORTH SS
APEX AIRBORNE BN
POOL U
SWSC SE
CROWN CITY UNITED RED SN
ALTA LOMA AZTECS BE
POOL V
CYPRESS EXTREME SN
FCI UNITED SE
FRYSC ATTACK BC
POOL W
OJSC LIBERTY SS
ECLIPSE SS
LAGUNA BEACH SC BS
POOL X
SASC STRIKERS RED SE
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SN
CITY PUMAS BW
POOL Y
PVSC BREAKERS SN
RIVERSIDE MGFM STARZ SE
AV HEAT BN
POOL Z
MVSC ILLUSION SS
THE X-TREME SS
IRVINE LASERS G91 BS

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SA NOV 9  

0: AM  

30359  
OSC TITANS BW  -  0   WOLVES SE  -  1   GAME FORFEITED  
SA NOV 9  

0: AM  

30360  
SO CAL UNITED WHITE SN  -  1   OSC TITANS BW  -  0   GAME FORFEITED  
SA NOV 9  

0: AM  

30434  
AV HEAT BN  -  0   PVSC BREAKERS SN  -  1   NO FIELD - GAME FORFEITED  
SA NOV 9  

0: AM  

30435  
RIVERSIDE MGFM STARZ SE  -  1   AV HEAT BN  -  0   NO FIELD - GAME FORFEITED  
SA NOV 9  

8:00 AM  

30379  
SBSC BLUE SES  -  1   WSC D-STARS BW  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SA NOV 9  

8:00 AM  

30412  
NV VENOM SEN  -  1   AVSFC SHARKS SN  -  5   LANCASTER COMPLEX 18  
SA NOV 9  

11:00 AM  

30380  
SC STORM WHITE BS  -  1   SBSC BLUE SES  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SA NOV 9  

11:30 AM  

30413  
WEST COAST MAGIC BS  -  3   NV VENOM SEN  -  1   LANCASTER COMPLEX 18  
SA NOV 9  

2:00 PM  

30381  
WSC D-STARS BW  -  2   SC STORM WHITE BS  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SA NOV 9  

2:45 PM  

30414  
AVSFC SHARKS SN  -  2   WEST COAST MAGIC BS  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 18  
SU NOV 17  

8:00 AM  

30367  
CELTIC HARPS G  -  0   SOUTH COAST EXTREME BS  -  2   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SU NOV 17  

8:00 AM  

30397  
A V STORM SES  -  2   I.E. STRIKERS SE  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 17  

8:00 AM  

30422  
ALTA LOMA AZTECS BE  -  0   SWSC SE  -  8   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #3  
SU NOV 17  

8:00 AM  

30363  
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC BN  -  3   CORINTHIANS NO MERCY BE  -  1   WESTMINSTER HS 1  
SU NOV 17  

9:00 AM  

30409  
SLAMMERS FC SES  -  0   NHB BLACK SS  -  0   HOPEVIEW ELEMENTARY 1  
SU NOV 17  

9:30 AM  

30373  
OJSC EXTREME SES  -  6   COLTON FIRE BE  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 17  

9:30 AM  

30403  
WEST COAST PREMIER SES  -  3   LBUSC CHICKS IN ACTION SN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SU NOV 17  

9:30 AM  

30424  
CYPRESS EXTREME SN  -  0   FCI UNITED SE  -  0   WHITNEY HS 1  
SU NOV 17  

9:30 AM  

30391  
GLENDORA FC BE  -  0   NORTH IRVINETHUNDERBOLTS SS  -  1   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL #2  
SU NOV 17  

11:00 AM  

30368  
LAGUNA NIGUEL RAGE BS  -  1   CELTIC HARPS G  -  1   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SU NOV 17  

11:00 AM  

30398  
SJSC WAVE (BLUE) BS  -  1   A V STORM SES  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 17  

11:00 AM  

30421  
SWSC SE  -  2   CROWN CITY UNITED RED SN  -  1   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #3  
SU NOV 17  

11:00 AM  

30362  
CORINTHIANS NO MERCY BE  -  0   CROWN CITY UNITED BLACK G  -  5   WESTMINSTER HS 1  
SU NOV 17  

12:15 PM  

30410  
BREA BLAZE BC  -  1   SLAMMERS FC SES  -  1   HOPEVIEW ELEMENTARY 1  
SU NOV 17  

12:30 PM  

30374  
CVU SURVIVORS BN  -  0   OJSC EXTREME SES  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 17  

12:30 PM  

30404  
SAMBA BLUE BN  -  1   WEST COAST PREMIER SES  -  7   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SU NOV 17  

12:30 PM  

30425  
FRYSC ATTACK BC  -  0   CYPRESS EXTREME SN  -  3   WHITNEY HS 1  
SU NOV 17  

12:30 PM  

30392  
GLENDORA FC BE  -  0   JUSA SELECT G-90A SES  -  9   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL #2  
SU NOV 17  

2:00 PM  

30369  
SOUTH COAST EXTREME BS  -  0   LAGUNA NIGUEL RAGE BS  -  0   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SU NOV 17  

2:00 PM  

30399  
I.E. STRIKERS SE  -  0   SJSC WAVE (BLUE) BS  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 17  

2:00 PM  

30423  
CROWN CITY UNITED RED SN  -  7   ALTA LOMA AZTECS BE  -  0   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #3  
SU NOV 17  

2:00 PM  

30361  
CROWN CITY UNITED BLACK G  -  1   CRESCENTA VALLEY SC BN  -  0   WESTMINSTER HS 1  
SU NOV 17  

3:30 PM  

30411  
NHB BLACK SS  -  2   BREA BLAZE BC  -  0   HOPEVIEW ELEMENTARY 1  
SU NOV 17  

3:30 PM  

30375  
COLTON FIRE BE  -  3   CVU SURVIVORS BN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 17  

3:30 PM  

30405  
LBUSC CHICKS IN ACTION SN  -  2   SAMBA BLUE BN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SU NOV 17  

3:30 PM  

30426  
FCI UNITED SE  -  3   FRYSC ATTACK BC  -  0   WHITNEY HS 1  
SU NOV 17  

3:30 PM  

30393  
JUSA SELECT G-90A SES  -  2   NORTH IRVINETHUNDERBOLTS SS  -  0   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL #2  
SU NOV 24  

0: AM  

30429  
ECLIPSE SS  -  1   LAGUNA BEACH SC BS  -  0   GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 24  

0: AM  

30428  
LAGUNA BEACH SC BS  -  0   OJSC LIBERTY SS  -  1   GAME FORFEITED  
SU NOV 24  

8:00 AM  

30376  
SAMBA SEN  -  1   APEX RENEGADES BN  -  0   PIERCE COLLEGE 1  
SU NOV 24  

8:00 AM  

30364  
TUSTIN UNITED RED G  -  2   ALIANZA USA BW  -  1   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 24  

8:00 AM  

30415  
DBWV STRIKERS SES  -  2   CHINO HILLS SC SE  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 24  

8:00 AM  

30385  
WOLFPACK BLUE SES  -  2   ARSENAL FC BC  -  1   RED HILL PARK SOUTH  
SU NOV 24  

8:00 AM  

30431  
CITY PUMAS BW  -  0   SASC STRIKERS RED SE  -  6   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 24  

8:00 AM  

30427  
OJSC LIBERTY SS  -  2   ECLIPSE SS  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SU NOV 24  

8:00 AM  

30436  
MVSC ILLUSION SS  -  2   THE X-TREME SS  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SU NOV 24  

9:30 AM  

30400  
SCU FIRESTORM SEN  -  4   SC STORM SS  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SU NOV 24  

9:30 AM  

30370  
BEACH SOCCER GOLD G  -  0   JUSA SELECT G-90B BC  -  0   LAUREL CONT SCHOOL  
SU NOV 24  

9:30 AM  

30406  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS SEN  -  1   LOS GAUCHOS SE  -  0   EL ROBLE JR HS - SOUTH  
SU NOV 24  

9:30 AM  

30418  
SO. BAY FORCE ATTACK SEN  -  0   MVSC NORTH SS  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 24  

9:30 AM  

30388  
FRAM PEPPERS SEN  -  5   ARSENAL WHITE BE  -  1   RED HILL PARK SOUTH  
SU NOV 24  

9:30 AM  

30382  
FC BARCELONA SEN  -  2   NORTH IRVINE ECLIPSE BS  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SU NOV 24  

9:30 AM  

30394  
SO CAL UNITED SEN  -  2   SCU KAOS SN  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SU NOV 24  

9:30 AM  

30358  
WOLVES SE  -  0   SO CAL UNITED WHITE SN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 24  

11:00 AM  

30377  
SPARTANS AMBUSH BE  -  0   SAMBA SEN  -  4   PIERCE COLLEGE 1  
SU NOV 24  

11:00 AM  

30365  
ASC EXPRESS G90 BC  -  1   TUSTIN UNITED RED G  -  4   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 24  

11:00 AM  

30416  
LBUSC STRIKERS BW  -  2   DBWV STRIKERS SES  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 24  

11:00 AM  

30386  
CQSC BRATZ BW  -  1   WOLFPACK BLUE SES  -  4   RED HILL PARK SOUTH  
SU NOV 24  

11:00 AM  

30432  
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SN  -  6   CITY PUMAS BW  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 24  

11:00 AM  

30437  
IRVINE LASERS G91 BS  -  0   MVSC ILLUSION SS  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SU NOV 24  

12:30 PM  

30401  
TUSTIN UNITED WHITE BW  -  1   SCU FIRESTORM SEN  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SU NOV 24  

12:30 PM  

30371  
SASC STRIKERS BLUE BW  -  2   BEACH SOCCER GOLD G  -  3   LAUREL CONT SCHOOL  
SU NOV 24  

12:30 PM  

30407  
CLAREMONT STARS BE  -  0   WESTSIDE BREAKERS SEN  -  4   EL ROBLE JR HS - SOUTH  
SU NOV 24  

12:30 PM  

30419  
APEX AIRBORNE BN  -  0   SO. BAY FORCE ATTACK SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 24  

12:30 PM  

30389  
EAGLES BN  -  0   FRAM PEPPERS SEN  -  6   RED HILL PARK SOUTH  
SU NOV 24  

12:30 PM  

30383  
WSC PATRIOTS BC  -  0   FC BARCELONA SEN  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SU NOV 24  

12:30 PM  

30395  
SJSC WAVE (WHITE) BC  -  0   SO CAL UNITED SEN  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SU NOV 24  

2:00 PM  

30378  
APEX RENEGADES BN  -  3   SPARTANS AMBUSH BE  -  0   PIERCE COLLEGE 1  
SU NOV 24  

2:00 PM  

30366  
ALIANZA USA BW  -  1   ASC EXPRESS G90 BC  -  1   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 24  

2:00 PM  

30417  
CHINO HILLS SC SE  -  1   LBUSC STRIKERS BW  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 24  

2:00 PM  

30387  
ARSENAL FC BC  -  2   CQSC BRATZ BW  -  0   RED HILL PARK SOUTH  
SU NOV 24  

2:00 PM  

30430  
SASC STRIKERS RED SE  -  1   SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 24  

2:00 PM  

30438  
THE X-TREME SS  -  4   IRVINE LASERS G91 BS  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SU NOV 24  

3:30 PM  

30402  
SC STORM SS  -  3   TUSTIN UNITED WHITE BW  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SU NOV 24  

3:30 PM  

30372  
JUSA SELECT G-90B BC  -  0   SASC STRIKERS BLUE BW  -  0   LAUREL CONT SCHOOL  
SU NOV 24  

3:30 PM  

30408  
LOS GAUCHOS SE  -  4   CLAREMONT STARS BE  -  1   EL ROBLE JR HS - SOUTH  
SU NOV 24  

3:30 PM  

30420  
MVSC NORTH SS  -  2   APEX AIRBORNE BN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 24  

3:30 PM  

30390  
ARSENAL WHITE BE  -  6   EAGLES BN  -  0   RED HILL PARK SOUTH  
SU NOV 24  

3:30 PM  

30384  
NORTH IRVINE ECLIPSE BS  -  2   WSC PATRIOTS BC  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SU NOV 24  

3:30 PM  

30396  
SCU KAOS SN  -  2   SJSC WAVE (WHITE) BC  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SU NOV 24  

3:30 PM  

30433  
PVSC BREAKERS SN  -  4   RIVERSIDE MGFM STARZ SE  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 4  

• •  ROUND OF 32  • •

SU DEC 8  

8:00 AM  

35053  
EAGLES G  -  2   MVSC ILLUSION SS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU DEC 8  

8:00 AM  

35059  
TUSTIN UNITED RED G  -  2   OJSC LIBERTY SS  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SU DEC 8  

9:30 AM  

35054  
FRAM PEPPERS SEN  -  3   WEST COAST PREMIER SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU DEC 8  

9:30 AM  

35060  
SBSC BLUE SES  -  1   AVSFC SHARKS SN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SU DEC 8  

11:00 AM  

35055  
SO CAL BLUES G  -  2   PVSC BREAKERS SN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU DEC 8  

11:00 AM  

35061  
SOUTH COAST EXTREME BS  -  2   CYPRESS EXTREME SN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SU DEC 8  

12:30 PM  

35056  
WOLFPACK BLUE SES  -  2   WESTSIDE BREAKERS SEN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU DEC 8  

12:30 PM  

35062  
SAMBA SEN  -  1   DBWV STRIKERS SES  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SU DEC 8  

2:00 PM  

35049  
OJSC STEPSISTERS G  -  3   FCI UNITED SE  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SU DEC 8  

2:00 PM  

35057  
CROWN CITY UNITED BLACK G  -  0   SASC STRIKERS RED SE  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU DEC 8  

2:00 PM  

35052  
JUSA SELECT G-90A SES  -  2   SCU FIRESTORM SEN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SU DEC 8  

2:00 PM  

35063  
BEACH SOCCER GOLD G  -  1   SWSC SE  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SU DEC 8  

3:30 PM  

35050  
SCU KAOS SN  -  2   SJSC WAVE (BLUE) BS  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SU DEC 8  

3:30 PM  

35058  
FC BARCELONA SEN  -  1   NHB BLACK SS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU DEC 8  

3:30 PM  

35064  
OJSC EXTREME SES  -  1   MVSC NORTH SS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SU DEC 8  

3:30 PM  

35051  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  0   WOLVES SE  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 11  

• •  SWEET 16  • •

SA DEC 14  

8:00 AM  

36056  
SWSC SE  -  2   OJSC EXTREME SES  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SA DEC 14  

8:00 AM  

36049  
OJSC STEPSISTERS G  -  1   SCU KAOS SN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SA DEC 14  

9:30 AM  

36050  
WOLVES SE  -  1   JUSA SELECT G-90A SES  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SA DEC 14  

9:30 AM  

36055  
SOUTH COAST EXTREME BS  -  0   DBWV STRIKERS SES  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SA DEC 14  

11:00 AM  

36051  
EAGLES G  -  1   FRAM PEPPERS SEN  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SA DEC 14  

11:00 AM  

36054  
TUSTIN UNITED RED G  -  2   SBSC BLUE SES  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SA DEC 14  

12:30 PM  

36052  
SO CAL BLUES G  -  4   WOLFPACK BLUE SES  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SA DEC 14  

12:30 PM  

36053  
SASC STRIKERS RED SE  -  0   FC BARCELONA SEN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 6  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SA DEC 14  

2:00 PM  

37028  
JUSA SELECT G-90A SES  -  2   DBWV STRIKERS SES  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SA DEC 14  

2:00 PM  

37027  
OJSC STEPSISTERS G  -  0   SWSC SE  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SA DEC 14  

3:30 PM  

37030  
SO CAL BLUES G  -  1   FC BARCELONA SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SA DEC 14  

3:30 PM  

37029  
FRAM PEPPERS SEN  -  3   TUSTIN UNITED RED G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 5  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SU DEC 15  

10:00 AM  

38013  
SWSC SE  -  0   SO CAL BLUES G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SU DEC 15  

10:00 AM  

38014  
JUSA SELECT G-90A SES  -  0   FRAM PEPPERS SEN  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU DEC 15  

2:00 PM  

39007  
SO CAL BLUES G  -  1   FRAM PEPPERS SEN  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  


    FRAM PEPPERS