2002

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Boys U12

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: STACI FEAZEL

POOL 2
ISC STRIKERS RED SS
CORONA EAGLES SE
CVU FORCE BN
POOL 3
CQSC QUEST SN
IRVINE LASERS B91 SS
CITY RANGERS BLUE BW
POOL 4
WC EXPRESS SE
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SN
SCV MAGIC BN
POOL A
FC BARCELONA G
CORONA UNITED BE
NORTH COUNTY UNITED BD
POOL B
CFC ITALIA G
AV HEAT BN
GLENDORA FC BC
POOL C
SLAMMERS FC G
BEACH SOCCER BLACK BW
WEST COAST UNITED BS
POOL D
WEST COAST WARRIORS G
H.G. EAGLES BW
IRVINE LASERS B91 BLUE BS
POOL E
DESERT UNITED RED G
MVSC MILANO BS
NV EAGLES BN
POOL F
ISC STRIKERS G
UIFC FUNDACION COSMOS BC
OSC RAGE BD
POOL G
OSC INTER SES
JUSA SELECT B-90B BD
CSC DESERT FIRPO JR. BE
POOL H
SASC STING SEN
JETS ENERGY SC BE
FOOTHILL STORM BC
POOL I
JUSA SELECT B-90A SES
OYSA WAVE BLUE BN
FURY F.C. BS
POOL J
FLYERS SEN
CERRITOS ILLUSION INFERNO BW
SCU ARSENAL BN
POOL K
SO. BAY FORCE B90BRASIL SES
LAGUNA NIGUEL STRIKERS BS
ALTA LOMA AZTECS BE
POOL L
OYSA WAVE SEN
WSC TITANS BD
SO. BAY FORCE B90 BW
POOL M
GALAXY JUVENTUS SES
SWSC BE
SOUTH COAST FIRE BD
POOL N
SAMBA SEN
LAGUNA BEACH SC SS
SGVSC UNTOUCHABLES BC
POOL O
SBSC BLACK SES
RUSC SPEED SE
OJSC PREMIER II BS
POOL P
IUSC SEN
REAL FC TOROS SS
SMU BLUE RAIDERS BW
POOL Q
SC STORM BLUE SES
AVSFC SHARKS SN
SFYSL LIONS BN
POOL R
CITY RANGERS SEN
CANYON PSA SE
AV STORM BE
POOL S
MONARCAS USA SES
PATEADORES SS
FRYSC FURY BD
POOL T
EAGLES SEN
SBSC BLUE SN
CORONA EAGLES WHITE BC
POOL U
PACIFIC SC SES
CORINTHIANS COLTON SE
PSC-S PRIDE BS
POOL V
BRM FALCONS SEN
PACIFIC SC WHITE SS
SBSC WHITE BW
POOL W
JETS GALAXY SE
PORT HUENEME ARSENAL SN
APEX FUTBOLISTAS BN
POOL X
NV FUSION SN
OJSC PREMIER I SS
LOS GAUCHOS BE
POOL Y
CFC ICE SS
ALIANZA USA SE
WC EXPRESS II BC
POOL Z
CELTIC HARPS SE
FC SANTA BARBARA SN
SJSC SAINTS BS

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SA NOV 9  

8:00 AM  

30277  
WC EXPRESS SE  -  1   SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SN  -  2   GIANO INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL  
SA NOV 9  

9:30 AM  

30289  
WEST COAST WARRIORS G  -  1   H.G. EAGLES BW  -  0   GIANO INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL  
SA NOV 9  

11:00 AM  

30278  
SCV MAGIC BN  -  0   WC EXPRESS SE  -  6   GIANO INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL  
SA NOV 9  

12:30 PM  

30290  
IRVINE LASERS B91 BLUE BS  -  0   WEST COAST WARRIORS G  -  1   GIANO INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL  
SA NOV 9  

2:00 PM  

30279  
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SN  -  6   SCV MAGIC BN  -  1   GIANO INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL  
SA NOV 9  

3:30 PM  

30291  
H.G. EAGLES BW  -  0   IRVINE LASERS B91 BLUE BS  -  1   GIANO INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 24  

8:00 AM  

30295  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  2   UIFC FUNDACION COSMOS BC  -  0   BRYANT RANCH  
SU NOV 24  

8:00 AM  

30280  
FC BARCELONA G  -  2   CORONA UNITED BE  -  0   EAGLE GLEN PARK 1  
SU NOV 24  

8:00 AM  

30316  
GALAXY JUVENTUS SES  -  0   SWSC BE  -  3   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #4  
SU NOV 24  

8:00 AM  

30340  
PACIFIC SC SES  -  0   CORINTHIANS COLTON SE  -  1   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #2  
SU NOV 24  

8:00 AM  

30352  
CFC ICE SS  -  3   ALIANZA USA SE  -  1   WESTMINSTER HS 2  
SU NOV 24  

8:00 AM  

30343  
BRM FALCONS SEN  -  4   PACIFIC SC WHITE SS  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 24  

8:00 AM  

30349  
NV FUSION SN  -  4   OJSC PREMIER I SS  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SU NOV 24  

8:00 AM  

30325  
IUSC SEN  -  5   REAL FC TOROS SS  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 9  
SU NOV 24  

8:00 AM  

30322  
SBSC BLACK SES  -  2   RUSC SPEED SE  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 24  

8:00 AM  

30286  
SLAMMERS FC G  -  1   BEACH SOCCER BLACK BW  -  0   LOS ALAMITOS HS  
SU NOV 24  

8:00 AM  

30310  
SO. BAY FORCE B90BRASIL SES  -  1   LAGUNA NIGUEL STRIKERS BS  -  1   SOUTH GARDENA PARK  
SU NOV 24  

8:00 AM  

30337  
EAGLES SEN  -  0   SBSC BLUE SN  -  1   CELTIC PARK 2 (SHAMROCK)  
SU NOV 24  

8:00 AM  

30307  
FLYERS SEN  -  2   CERRITOS ILLUSION INFERNO BW  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 24  

8:00 AM  

30301  
SASC STING SEN  -  3   JETS ENERGY SC BE  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 24  

9:30 AM  

30298  
OSC INTER SES  -  3   JUSA SELECT B-90B BD  -  2   BRYANT RANCH  
SU NOV 24  

9:30 AM  

30271  
ISC STRIKERS RED SS  -  1   CORONA EAGLES SE  -  1   EAGLE GLEN PARK 1  
SU NOV 24  

9:30 AM  

30331  
CITY RANGERS SEN  -  1   CANYON PSA SE  -  1   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #4  
SU NOV 24  

9:30 AM  

30334  
MONARCAS USA SES  -  2   PATEADORES SS  -  0   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #2  
SU NOV 24  

9:30 AM  

30319  
SAMBA SEN  -  1   LAGUNA BEACH SC SS  -  0   PIERCE COLLEGE 1  
SU NOV 24  

9:30 AM  

30283  
CFC ITALIA G  -  7   AV HEAT BN  -  1   WESTMINSTER HS 2  
SU NOV 24  

9:30 AM  

30274  
CQSC QUEST SN  -  3   IRVINE LASERS B91 SS  -  5   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 24  

9:30 AM  

30313  
OYSA WAVE SEN  -  0   WSC TITANS BD  -  1   SOUTH GARDENA PARK  
SU NOV 24  

9:30 AM  

30355  
CELTIC HARPS SE  -  4   FC SANTA BARBARA SN  -  1   CELTIC PARK 2 (SHAMROCK)  
SU NOV 24  

9:30 AM  

30304  
JUSA SELECT B-90A SES  -  0   OYSA WAVE BLUE BN  -  5   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 24  

9:30 AM  

30328  
SC STORM BLUE SES  -  4   AVSFC SHARKS SN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 9  
SU NOV 24  

9:30 AM  

30292  
DESERT UNITED RED G  -  5   MVSC MILANO BS  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 24  

9:30 AM  

30348  
PORT HUENEME ARSENAL SN  -  4   APEX FUTBOLISTAS BN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 24  

11:00 AM  

30296  
OSC RAGE BD  -  1   ISC STRIKERS G  -  4   BRYANT RANCH  
SU NOV 24  

11:00 AM  

30281  
NORTH COUNTY UNITED BD  -  0   FC BARCELONA G  -  4   EAGLE GLEN PARK 1  
SU NOV 24  

11:00 AM  

30317  
SOUTH COAST FIRE BD  -  0   GALAXY JUVENTUS SES  -  4   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #4  
SU NOV 24  

11:00 AM  

30341  
PSC-S PRIDE BS  -  2   PACIFIC SC SES  -  2   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #2  
SU NOV 24  

11:00 AM  

30353  
WC EXPRESS II BC  -  0   CFC ICE SS  -  7   WESTMINSTER HS 2  
SU NOV 24  

11:00 AM  

30344  
SBSC WHITE BW  -  1   BRM FALCONS SEN  -  3   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 24  

11:00 AM  

30350  
LOS GAUCHOS BE  -  1   NV FUSION SN  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SU NOV 24  

11:00 AM  

30326  
SMU BLUE RAIDERS BW  -  1   IUSC SEN  -  9   CYSA COMPLEX 9  
SU NOV 24  

11:00 AM  

30323  
OJSC PREMIER II BS  -  1   SBSC BLACK SES  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 24  

11:00 AM  

30287  
WEST COAST UNITED BS  -  0   SLAMMERS FC G  -  5   LOS ALAMITOS HS  
SU NOV 24  

11:00 AM  

30311  
ALTA LOMA AZTECS BE  -  0   SO. BAY FORCE B90BRASIL SES  -  6   SOUTH GARDENA PARK  
SU NOV 24  

11:00 AM  

30338  
CORONA EAGLES WHITE BC  -  0   EAGLES SEN  -  1   CELTIC PARK 2 (SHAMROCK)  
SU NOV 24  

11:00 AM  

30302  
FOOTHILL STORM BC  -  0   SASC STING SEN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 24  

11:00 AM  

30308  
SCU ARSENAL BN  -  2   FLYERS SEN  -  6   CYSA COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 24  

12:30 PM  

30299  
CSC DESERT FIRPO JR. BE  -  4   OSC INTER SES  -  2   BRYANT RANCH  
SU NOV 24  

12:30 PM  

30272  
CVU FORCE BN  -  1   ISC STRIKERS RED SS  -  2   EAGLE GLEN PARK 1  
SU NOV 24  

12:30 PM  

30332  
AV STORM BE  -  1   CITY RANGERS SEN  -  2   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #4  
SU NOV 24  

12:30 PM  

30335  
FRYSC FURY BD  -  0   MONARCAS USA SES  -  6   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #2  
SU NOV 24  

12:30 PM  

30320  
SGVSC UNTOUCHABLES BC  -  2   SAMBA SEN  -  8   PIERCE COLLEGE 1  
SU NOV 24  

12:30 PM  

30284  
GLENDORA FC BC  -  2   CFC ITALIA G  -  6   WESTMINSTER HS 2  
SU NOV 24  

12:30 PM  

30275  
CITY RANGERS BLUE BW  -  1   CQSC QUEST SN  -  4   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 24  

12:30 PM  

30314  
SO. BAY FORCE B90 BW  -  2   OYSA WAVE SEN  -  3   SOUTH GARDENA PARK  
SU NOV 24  

12:30 PM  

30356  
SJSC SAINTS BS  -  1   CELTIC HARPS SE  -  5   CELTIC PARK 2 (SHAMROCK)  
SU NOV 24  

12:30 PM  

30329  
SFYSL LIONS BN  -  3   SC STORM BLUE SES  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 9  
SU NOV 24  

12:30 PM  

30293  
NV EAGLES BN  -  1   DESERT UNITED RED G  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 24  

12:30 PM  

30306  
OYSA WAVE BLUE BN  -  7   FURY F.C. BS  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 24  

12:30 PM  

30347  
APEX FUTBOLISTAS BN  -  0   JETS GALAXY SE  -  9   CYSA COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 24  

2:00 PM  

30297  
UIFC FUNDACION COSMOS BC  -  3   OSC RAGE BD  -  0   BRYANT RANCH  
SU NOV 24  

2:00 PM  

30282  
CORONA UNITED BE  -  1   NORTH COUNTY UNITED BD  -  0   EAGLE GLEN PARK 1  
SU NOV 24  

2:00 PM  

30318  
SWSC BE  -  3   SOUTH COAST FIRE BD  -  0   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #4  
SU NOV 24  

2:00 PM  

30342  
CORINTHIANS COLTON SE  -  1   PSC-S PRIDE BS  -  1   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #2  
SU NOV 24  

2:00 PM  

30354  
ALIANZA USA SE  -  14   WC EXPRESS II BC  -  0   WESTMINSTER HS 2  
SU NOV 24  

2:00 PM  

30345  
PACIFIC SC WHITE SS  -  2   SBSC WHITE BW  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 24  

2:00 PM  

30351  
OJSC PREMIER I SS  -  4   LOS GAUCHOS BE  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SU NOV 24  

2:00 PM  

30327  
REAL FC TOROS SS  -  4   SMU BLUE RAIDERS BW  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 9  
SU NOV 24  

2:00 PM  

30324  
RUSC SPEED SE  -  8   OJSC PREMIER II BS  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 24  

2:00 PM  

30288  
BEACH SOCCER BLACK BW  -  0   WEST COAST UNITED BS  -  1   LOS ALAMITOS HS  
SU NOV 24  

2:00 PM  

30312  
LAGUNA NIGUEL STRIKERS BS  -  2   ALTA LOMA AZTECS BE  -  0   SOUTH GARDENA PARK  
SU NOV 24  

2:00 PM  

30303  
JETS ENERGY SC BE  -  5   FOOTHILL STORM BC  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 24  

2:00 PM  

30339  
SBSC BLUE SN  -  3   CORONA EAGLES WHITE BC  -  0   CELTIC PARK 2 (SHAMROCK)  
SU NOV 24  

2:00 PM  

30309  
CERRITOS ILLUSION INFERNO BW  -  6   SCU ARSENAL BN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 24  

3:30 PM  

30300  
JUSA SELECT B-90B BD  -  2   CSC DESERT FIRPO JR. BE  -  3   BRYANT RANCH  
SU NOV 24  

3:30 PM  

30273  
CORONA EAGLES SE  -  7   CVU FORCE BN  -  1   EAGLE GLEN PARK 1  
SU NOV 24  

3:30 PM  

30333  
CANYON PSA SE  -  0   AV STORM BE  -  1   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #4  
SU NOV 24  

3:30 PM  

30336  
PATEADORES SS  -  5   FRYSC FURY BD  -  0   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #2  
SU NOV 24  

3:30 PM  

30321  
LAGUNA BEACH SC SS  -  0   SGVSC UNTOUCHABLES BC  -  1   PIERCE COLLEGE 1  
SU NOV 24  

3:30 PM  

30285  
AV HEAT BN  -  2   GLENDORA FC BC  -  4   WESTMINSTER HS 2  
SU NOV 24  

3:30 PM  

30276  
IRVINE LASERS B91 SS  -  5   CITY RANGERS BLUE BW  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 24  

3:30 PM  

30315  
WSC TITANS BD  -  3   SO. BAY FORCE B90 BW  -  0   SOUTH GARDENA PARK  
SU NOV 24  

3:30 PM  

30330  
AVSFC SHARKS SN  -  3   SFYSL LIONS BN  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 9  
SU NOV 24  

3:30 PM  

30294  
MVSC MILANO BS  -  2   NV EAGLES BN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SU NOV 24  

3:30 PM  

30305  
FURY F.C. BS  -  1   JUSA SELECT B-90A SES  -  4   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 24  

3:30 PM  

30357  
FC SANTA BARBARA SN  -  5   SJSC SAINTS BS  -  0   CELTIC PARK 2 (SHAMROCK)  
SU NOV 24  

3:30 PM  

30346  
JETS GALAXY SE  -  2   PORT HUENEME ARSENAL SN  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 4  

• •  ROUND OF 32  • •

SU DEC 8  

8:00 AM  

35033  
ARSENAL FC. G  -  5   LAGUNA NIGUEL STRIKERS BS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU DEC 8  

8:00 AM  

35043  
WEST COAST WARRIORS G  -  3   CFC ICE SS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SU DEC 8  

8:00 AM  

35038  
WSC TITANS BD  -  1   SFYSL LIONS BN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SU DEC 8  

9:30 AM  

35034  
SAMBA SEN  -  3   SBSC BLACK SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU DEC 8  

9:30 AM  

35044  
OYSA WAVE BLUE BN  -  3   SBSC BLUE SN  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SU DEC 8  

9:30 AM  

35039  
CFC ITALIA G  -  4   CORONA EAGLES SE  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SU DEC 8  

11:00 AM  

35035  
SO CAL UNITED G  -  3   SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU DEC 8  

11:00 AM  

35045  
DESERT UNITED RED G  -  0   NV FUSION SN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SU DEC 8  

11:00 AM  

35040  
SO. BAY FORCE B90BRASIL SES  -  1   CITY RANGERS SEN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SU DEC 8  

12:30 PM  

35036  
SWSC BE  -  2   IUSC SEN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU DEC 8  

12:30 PM  

35046  
SASC STING SEN  -  4   CORINTHIANS COLTON SE  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SU DEC 8  

12:30 PM  

35041  
SLAMMERS FC G  -  4   CELTIC HARPS SE  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SU DEC 8  

2:00 PM  

35037  
FC BARCELONA G  -  4   IRVINE LASERS B91 SS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU DEC 8  

2:00 PM  

35047  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  1   JETS GALAXY SE  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SU DEC 8  

2:00 PM  

35042  
FLYERS SEN  -  2   MONARCAS USA SES  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SU DEC 8  

3:30 PM  

35048  
CSC DESERT FIRPO JR. BE  -  0   BRM FALCONS SEN  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  

• •  SWEET 16  • •

SA DEC 14  

8:00 AM  

36041  
ARSENAL FC. G  -  3   SAMBA SEN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SA DEC 14  

8:00 AM  

36048  
JETS GALAXY SE  -  3   BRM FALCONS SEN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA DEC 14  

9:30 AM  

36042  
SO CAL UNITED G  -  2   SWSC BE  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SA DEC 14  

9:30 AM  

36047  
NV FUSION SN  -  1   SASC STING SEN  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA DEC 14  

11:00 AM  

36043  
FC BARCELONA G  -  2   WSC TITANS BD  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SA DEC 14  

11:00 AM  

36046  
WEST COAST WARRIORS G  -  2   OYSA WAVE BLUE BN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA DEC 14  

12:30 PM  

36044  
CFC ITALIA G  -  2   SO. BAY FORCE B90BRASIL SES  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SA DEC 14  

12:30 PM  

36045  
SLAMMERS FC G  -  8   MONARCAS USA SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SA DEC 14  

2:00 PM  

37024  
SO CAL UNITED G  -  0   SASC STING SEN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA DEC 14  

2:00 PM  

37023  
ARSENAL FC. G  -  4   JETS GALAXY SE  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SA DEC 14  

3:30 PM  

37026  
CFC ITALIA G  -  5   SLAMMERS FC G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA DEC 14  

3:30 PM  

37025  
FC BARCELONA G  -  1   WEST COAST WARRIORS G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SU DEC 15  

8:00 AM  

38011  
ARSENAL FC. G  -  2   CFC ITALIA G  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SU DEC 15  

8:00 AM  

38012  
SASC STING SEN  -  0   FC BARCELONA G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU DEC 15  

12 NOON  

39006  
CFC ITALIA G  -  0   FC BARCELONA G  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  


    FC BARCELONA