2002

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Girls U11

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: KENT DAHL

POOL A
SO CAL UNITED SEN
CQSC FREEZE BC
PACIFIC SC WHITE BS
POOL B
POWER SOCCER SES
MORENO VALLEY HEAT BE
SCV MAGIC BN
POOL C
CROWN CITY UNITED SEN
SMU SPIRIT BN
DESERT UNITED SC BE
POOL D
ISC STRIKERS RED SES
PACIFIC SC BS
SBSC WHITE BC
POOL E
CANYON PSA SEN
LBUSC KANZEN BC
PSC-S FREEDOM BS
POOL F
ARSENAL FC SES
CHINO HILLS SC BE
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC BN
POOL G
WESTSIDE BREAKERS SEN
APEX TITANS BN
SWSC BE
POOL H
ECLIPSE WHITE SES
CFC UNITED BS
REVOLUTION BC
POOL I
TUSTIN UNITED SEN
BEACH SOCCER G11 BC
LAGUNA NIGUEL WAVE BS
POOL J
SO CAL BLUES - BLUE SES
GLENDORA FC BE
AVSFC SHARKS BN
POOL K
FCI SEN
NHB BLACK SS
LOS GAUCHOS BE
POOL L
WEST COAST SPIRIT SES
VUSC STARS RED SN
OJSC EXTREME BC
POOL M
BREA BLAZE SEN
IRVINE LASERS G92 SS
WOLFPACK BS
POOL N
BLAST SES
SO CAL UNITED BLUE SN
AVSFC SHARKS BLUE BN
POOL O
VUSC STARS SN
ECLIPSE BLUE SS
CLAREMONT STARS WHITE BE
POOL P
CLAREMONT STARS SS
APEX MAGIC SN
FRYSC SPIRIT BC
POOL Q
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SN
CORONA UNITED SS
MVSC BS
POOL R
CLAREMONT STARS RED SS
FC BARCELONA SN
ASC EXPRESS RED BE
POOL S
SO. BAY FORCE G91 SN
THE XTREME SS
BSC ALL FIRED UP BC
POOL T
WOLVES SS
SCU HEAT SN
FURY F.C. BS

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

30211  
SO CAL UNITED SEN  -  7   CQSC FREEZE BC  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

30217  
CROWN CITY UNITED SEN  -  1   SMU SPIRIT BN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

30223  
CANYON PSA SEN  -  0   LBUSC KANZEN BC  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

30232  
ECLIPSE WHITE SES  -  1   CFC UNITED BS  -  0   WESTMINSTER HS 2  
SU NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

30235  
TUSTIN UNITED SEN  -  1   BEACH SOCCER G11 BC  -  1   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

30238  
SO CAL BLUES - BLUE SES  -  0   GLENDORA FC BE  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

30241  
FCI SEN  -  2   NHB BLACK SS  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SU NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

30256  
CLAREMONT STARS SS  -  1   APEX MAGIC SN  -  1   CSU FULLERTON 1  
SU NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

30259  
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SN  -  0   CORONA UNITED SS  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 9  
SU NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

30262  
CLAREMONT STARS RED SS  -  0   FC BARCELONA SN  -  0   EL ROBLE JR HS - NORTH  
SU NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

30265  
SO. BAY FORCE G91 SN  -  0   THE XTREME SS  -  1   WHITNEY HS 1  
SU NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

30268  
WOLVES SS  -  2   SCU HEAT SN  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SU NOV 3  

9:00 AM  

30220  
ISC STRIKERS RED SES  -  1   PACIFIC SC BS  -  0   LINCOLN ATHLETIC CENTER 3  
SU NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

30214  
POWER SOCCER SES  -  3   MORENO VALLEY HEAT BE  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

30226  
ARSENAL FC SES  -  0   CHINO HILLS SC BE  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

30229  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS SEN  -  1   APEX TITANS BN  -  0   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #3  
SU NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

30244  
WEST COAST SPIRIT SES  -  3   VUSC STARS RED SN  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SU NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

30247  
BREA BLAZE SEN  -  0   IRVINE LASERS G92 SS  -  3   BREA OLINDA HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

30250  
BLAST SES  -  1   SO CAL UNITED BLUE SN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

30253  
VUSC STARS SN  -  3   ECLIPSE BLUE SS  -  1   EL ROBLE JR HS - NORTH  
SU NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

30212  
PACIFIC SC WHITE BS  -  1   SO CAL UNITED SEN  -  8   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

30218  
DESERT UNITED SC BE  -  2   CROWN CITY UNITED SEN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

30224  
PSC-S FREEDOM BS  -  0   CANYON PSA SEN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

30233  
REVOLUTION BC  -  0   ECLIPSE WHITE SES  -  0   WESTMINSTER HS 2  
SU NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

30239  
AVSFC SHARKS BN  -  1   SO CAL BLUES - BLUE SES  -  5   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

30242  
LOS GAUCHOS BE  -  2   FCI SEN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SU NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

30257  
FRYSC SPIRIT BC  -  0   CLAREMONT STARS SS  -  5   CSU FULLERTON 1  
SU NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

30260  
MVSC BS  -  0   SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SN  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 9  
SU NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

30263  
ASC EXPRESS RED BE  -  0   CLAREMONT STARS RED SS  -  1   EL ROBLE JR HS - NORTH  
SU NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

30266  
BSC ALL FIRED UP BC  -  0   SO. BAY FORCE G91 SN  -  1   WHITNEY HS 1  
SU NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

30269  
FURY F.C. BS  -  0   WOLVES SS  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SU NOV 3  

11:15 AM  

30236  
LAGUNA NIGUEL WAVE BS  -  0   TUSTIN UNITED SEN  -  2   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 3  

12:15 PM  

30221  
SBSC WHITE BC  -  1   ISC STRIKERS RED SES  -  0   LINCOLN ATHLETIC CENTER 3  
SU NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

30215  
SCV MAGIC BN  -  0   POWER SOCCER SES  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

30227  
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC BN  -  0   ARSENAL FC SES  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

30230  
SWSC BE  -  0   WESTSIDE BREAKERS SEN  -  1   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #3  
SU NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

30245  
OJSC EXTREME BC  -  1   WEST COAST SPIRIT SES  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SU NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

30248  
WOLFPACK BS  -  0   BREA BLAZE SEN  -  0   BREA OLINDA HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

30251  
AVSFC SHARKS BLUE BN  -  0   BLAST SES  -  6   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

30254  
CLAREMONT STARS WHITE BE  -  1   VUSC STARS SN  -  1   EL ROBLE JR HS - NORTH  
SU NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

30213  
CQSC FREEZE BC  -  1   PACIFIC SC WHITE BS  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

30219  
SMU SPIRIT BN  -  1   DESERT UNITED SC BE  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

30225  
LBUSC KANZEN BC  -  3   PSC-S FREEDOM BS  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

30234  
CFC UNITED BS  -  1   REVOLUTION BC  -  1   WESTMINSTER HS 2  
SU NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

30240  
GLENDORA FC BE  -  6   AVSFC SHARKS BN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

30243  
NHB BLACK SS  -  0   LOS GAUCHOS BE  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SU NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

30258  
APEX MAGIC SN  -  0   FRYSC SPIRIT BC  -  1   CSU FULLERTON 1  
SU NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

30261  
CORONA UNITED SS  -  0   MVSC BS  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 9  
SU NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

30264  
FC BARCELONA SN  -  1   ASC EXPRESS RED BE  -  0   EL ROBLE JR HS - NORTH  
SU NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

30267  
THE XTREME SS  -  1   BSC ALL FIRED UP BC  -  0   WHITNEY HS 1  
SU NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

30270  
SCU HEAT SN  -  2   FURY F.C. BS  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SU NOV 3  

2:30 PM  

30237  
BEACH SOCCER G11 BC  -  2   LAGUNA NIGUEL WAVE BS  -  0   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

30216  
MORENO VALLEY HEAT BE  -  0   SCV MAGIC BN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

30222  
PACIFIC SC BS  -  0   SBSC WHITE BC  -  0   LINCOLN ATHLETIC CENTER 3  
SU NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

30228  
CHINO HILLS SC BE  -  3   CRESCENTA VALLEY SC BN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

30231  
APEX TITANS BN  -  0   SWSC BE  -  1   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #3  
SU NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

30246  
VUSC STARS RED SN  -  0   OJSC EXTREME BC  -  5   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SU NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

30249  
IRVINE LASERS G92 SS  -  1   WOLFPACK BS  -  1   BREA OLINDA HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

30252  
SO CAL UNITED BLUE SN  -  4   AVSFC SHARKS BLUE BN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

30255  
ECLIPSE BLUE SS  -  0   CLAREMONT STARS WHITE BE  -  1   EL ROBLE JR HS - NORTH  

• •  ROUND OF 32  • •

SU NOV 17  

8:00 AM  

35017  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  4   CANYON PSA SEN  -  0   CELTIC PARK 2 (SHAMROCK)  
SU NOV 17  

8:00 AM  

35023  
SASC STRIKERS G  -  1   WOLVES SS  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 17  

8:00 AM  

35028  
POWER SOCCER SES  -  2   IRVINE LASERS G92 SS  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 17  

9:30 AM  

35018  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS SEN  -  0   ECLIPSE WHITE SES  -  1   CELTIC PARK 2 (SHAMROCK)  
SU NOV 17  

9:30 AM  

35024  
SBSC WHITE BC  -  0   LOS GAUCHOS BE  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 17  

9:30 AM  

35029  
SAMBA G  -  6   SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE SN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 17  

11:00 AM  

35019  
WEST COAST PREMIER G  -  3   CLAREMONT STARS RED SS  -  1   CELTIC PARK 2 (SHAMROCK)  
SU NOV 17  

11:00 AM  

35025  
ASC EXPRESS BLACK G  -  5   THE XTREME SS  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 17  

11:00 AM  

35030  
SO CAL UNITED SEN  -  1   BLAST SES  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 17  

12:30 PM  

35020  
CHINO HILLS SC BE  -  1   BEACH SOCCER G11 BC  -  3   CELTIC PARK 2 (SHAMROCK)  
SU NOV 17  

12:30 PM  

35026  
DESERT UNITED SC BE  -  1   OJSC EXTREME BC  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 17  

12:30 PM  

35031  
EAGLES G  -  0   CLAREMONT STARS SS  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 17  

2:00 PM  

35021  
SO CAL BLUES G  -  1   ARSENAL FC SES  -  0   CELTIC PARK 2 (SHAMROCK)  
SU NOV 17  

2:00 PM  

35027  
SCU ENFORCERS G  -  3   FC BARCELONA SN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 17  

2:00 PM  

35032  
SLAMMERS FC SES  -  6   CLAREMONT STARS WHITE BE  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 17  

3:30 PM  

35022  
LBUSC KANZEN BC  -  0   GLENDORA FC BE  -  1   CELTIC PARK 2 (SHAMROCK)  

• •  SWEET 16  • •

SU NOV 24  

8:00 AM  

36035  
SO CAL BLUES G  -  0   GLENDORA FC BE  -  1   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #1  
SU NOV 24  

8:00 AM  

36039  
SAMBA G  -  1   SO CAL UNITED SEN  -  0   PIERCE COLLEGE 2  
SU NOV 24  

9:30 AM  

36036  
SASC STRIKERS G  -  2   LOS GAUCHOS BE  -  0   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #1  
SU NOV 24  

9:30 AM  

36033  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  2   ECLIPSE WHITE SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SU NOV 24  

11:00 AM  

36037  
ASC EXPRESS BLACK G  -  2   DESERT UNITED SC BE  -  0   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #1  
SU NOV 24  

11:00 AM  

36034  
WEST COAST PREMIER G  -  2   BEACH SOCCER G11 BC  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SU NOV 24  

12:30 PM  

36038  
SCU ENFORCERS G  -  1   POWER SOCCER SES  -  0   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #1  
SU NOV 24  

2:00 PM  

36040  
CLAREMONT STARS SS  -  1   SLAMMERS FC SES  -  2   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #1  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SU DEC 8  

2:00 PM  

37021  
GLENDORA FC BE  -  1   SCU ENFORCERS G  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 10  
SU DEC 8  

3:30 PM  

37020  
WEST COAST PREMIER G  -  2   SAMBA G  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SU DEC 8  

3:30 PM  

37019  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  1   SLAMMERS FC SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU DEC 8  

3:30 PM  

37022  
SASC STRIKERS G  -  0   ASC EXPRESS BLACK G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 10  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SA DEC 14  

8:00 AM  

38009  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  3   ASC EXPRESS BLACK G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA DEC 14  

9:30 AM  

38010  
SAMBA G  -  0   SCU ENFORCERS G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU DEC 15  

12 NOON  

39005  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  1   SCU ENFORCERS G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  


    ISC STRIKERS