2002

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Boys U11

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: MARK BARTHOLME

POOL A
DESERT UNITED BE
LAGUNA NIGUEL RENEGADES BS
PCSC AUTOBAHN II BW
POOL B
CELTIC HARPS SES
CORONA UNITED BE
OYSA WAVE BN
POOL C
CANYON PSA SES
APEX T.O. UNITED F.C. BN
NITEMARES ELIMINATOR 92 BE
POOL D
NV LIONS SES
WOLFPACK BLUE BW
OJSC PREMIER BS
POOL E
ISC STRIKERS SES
WOLVES BS
BEACH SOCCER WHITE BW
POOL F
EAGLES SES
CORONA EAGLES WHITE BE
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE BN
POOL G
PACIFIC SC WHITE SES
VUSC BLAST RED BN
CHINO HILLS STAMPEDE BE
POOL H
GALAXY LAZERS SES
BSC STRIKERS BW
LAGUNA BEACH SC BS
POOL I
INTER BASSETT SE
NORTH IRVINE SC BS
CITY STRIKERS BW
POOL J
VUSC BLAST SN
ARSENAL FC BE
GLENDORA F.C. BN
POOL K
SBSC BLACK SW
SCV MAGIC SN
CLUB POMONA CACHORROS BE
POOL L
CORONA EAGLES SE
PATEADORES SW
IRVINE LASERS B92 BS
POOL M
SO CAL UNITED WHITE SN
GLENDORA FC SE
UIFC EAGLES BW
POOL N
BEACH SOCCER BLACK SW
AVSFC SHARKS SN
MTM ARMENIA BN
POOL O
A V STORM SE
SC STORM WHITE SW
LOS GAUCHOS BE
POOL P
SAMBA BLACK SN
UIFC ATLAS SE
FRYSC RANGERS BS
POOL Q
SLAMMERS FC SW
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC SN
FRAM 91 BW
POOL R
SASC STING SE
SBSC BLUE SW
LA VERNE LAZERS BN
POOL S
AV HEAT SN
CELTIC HIB'S. SE
ALTA LOMA AZTECS BE
POOL T
SJSC UNITED SW
SO CAL UNITED SN
FURY F.C. BS
POOL U
SWSC SE
PACIFIC SC SW
SBSC WHITE BW

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

30148  
DESERT UNITED BE  -  2   LAGUNA NIGUEL RENEGADES BS  -  3   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

30151  
CELTIC HARPS SES  -  6   CORONA UNITED BE  -  0   CELTIC PARK 2 (SHAMROCK)  
SU NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

30160  
ISC STRIKERS SES  -  4   WOLVES BS  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

30181  
CORONA EAGLES SE  -  9   PATEADORES SW  -  0   SERRANO JR HS (SB) #1  
SU NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

30187  
BEACH SOCCER BLACK SW  -  3   AVSFC SHARKS SN  -  0   SERRANO JR HS (SB) #3  
SU NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

30196  
SLAMMERS FC SW  -  3   CRESCENTA VALLEY SC SN  -  0   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

30199  
SASC STING SE  -  2   SBSC BLUE SW  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

30208  
SWSC SE  -  2   PACIFIC SC SW  -  1   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #3  
SU NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

30154  
CANYON PSA SES  -  2   APEX T.O. UNITED F.C. BN  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

30157  
NV LIONS SES  -  3   WOLFPACK BLUE BW  -  2   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

30163  
EAGLES SES  -  1   CORONA EAGLES WHITE BE  -  1   LANCASTER COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

30166  
PACIFIC SC WHITE SES  -  0   VUSC BLAST RED BN  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 9  
SU NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

30169  
GALAXY LAZERS SES  -  0   BSC STRIKERS BW  -  2   SERRANO JR HS (SB) #1  
SU NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

30172  
INTER BASSETT SE  -  3   NORTH IRVINE SC BS  -  2   WESTMINSTER HS 2  
SU NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

30175  
VUSC BLAST SN  -  1   ARSENAL FC BE  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

30178  
SBSC BLACK SW  -  4   SCV MAGIC SN  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

30184  
SO CAL UNITED WHITE SN  -  6   GLENDORA FC SE  -  0   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL #2  
SU NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

30190  
A V STORM SE  -  3   SC STORM WHITE SW  -  1   SERRANO JR HS (SB) #3  
SU NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

30193  
SAMBA BLACK SN  -  3   UIFC ATLAS SE  -  3   CSU FULLERTON 1  
SU NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

30202  
AV HEAT SN  -  1   CELTIC HIB'S. SE  -  2   CELTIC PARK 2 (SHAMROCK)  
SU NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

30205  
SJSC UNITED SW  -  1   SO CAL UNITED SN  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

30152  
OYSA WAVE BN  -  4   CELTIC HARPS SES  -  2   CELTIC PARK 2 (SHAMROCK)  
SU NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

30161  
BEACH SOCCER WHITE BW  -  0   ISC STRIKERS SES  -  8   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

30182  
IRVINE LASERS B92 BS  -  1   CORONA EAGLES SE  -  1   SERRANO JR HS (SB) #1  
SU NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

30197  
FRAM 91 BW  -  0   SLAMMERS FC SW  -  2   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

30200  
LA VERNE LAZERS BN  -  0   SASC STING SE  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

30209  
SBSC WHITE BW  -  1   SWSC SE  -  2   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #3  
SU NOV 3  

11:15 AM  

30149  
PCSC AUTOBAHN II BW  -  4   DESERT UNITED BE  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

30155  
NITEMARES ELIMINATOR 92 BE  -  0   CANYON PSA SES  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

30158  
OJSC PREMIER BS  -  0   NV LIONS SES  -  4   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

30164  
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE BN  -  0   EAGLES SES  -  1   LANCASTER COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

30167  
CHINO HILLS STAMPEDE BE  -  4   PACIFIC SC WHITE SES  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 9  
SU NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

30170  
LAGUNA BEACH SC BS  -  2   GALAXY LAZERS SES  -  6   SERRANO JR HS (SB) #1  
SU NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

30173  
CITY STRIKERS BW  -  0   INTER BASSETT SE  -  2   WESTMINSTER HS 2  
SU NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

30176  
GLENDORA F.C. BN  -  0   VUSC BLAST SN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

30179  
CLUB POMONA CACHORROS BE  -  1   SBSC BLACK SW  -  5   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

30185  
UIFC EAGLES BW  -  2   SO CAL UNITED WHITE SN  -  7   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL #2  
SU NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

30191  
LOS GAUCHOS BE  -  0   A V STORM SE  -  3   SERRANO JR HS (SB) #3  
SU NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

30194  
FRYSC RANGERS BS  -  0   SAMBA BLACK SN  -  2   CSU FULLERTON 1  
SU NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

30203  
ALTA LOMA AZTECS BE  -  2   AV HEAT SN  -  2   CELTIC PARK 2 (SHAMROCK)  
SU NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

30206  
FURY F.C. BS  -  1   SJSC UNITED SW  -  5   CYSA COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

30153  
CORONA UNITED BE  -  3   OYSA WAVE BN  -  4   CELTIC PARK 2 (SHAMROCK)  
SU NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

30162  
WOLVES BS  -  2   BEACH SOCCER WHITE BW  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

30183  
PATEADORES SW  -  4   IRVINE LASERS B92 BS  -  0   SERRANO JR HS (SB) #1  
SU NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

30189  
AVSFC SHARKS SN  -  2   MTM ARMENIA BN  -  0   SERRANO JR HS (SB) #3  
SU NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

30198  
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC SN  -  2   FRAM 91 BW  -  0   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

30201  
SBSC BLUE SW  -  4   LA VERNE LAZERS BN  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

30210  
PACIFIC SC SW  -  2   SBSC WHITE BW  -  0   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX #3  
SU NOV 3  

2:30 PM  

30150  
LAGUNA NIGUEL RENEGADES BS  -  0   PCSC AUTOBAHN II BW  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

30156  
APEX T.O. UNITED F.C. BN  -  3   NITEMARES ELIMINATOR 92 BE  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

30159  
WOLFPACK BLUE BW  -  3   OJSC PREMIER BS  -  0   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

30165  
CORONA EAGLES WHITE BE  -  2   SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE BN  -  1   LANCASTER COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

30168  
VUSC BLAST RED BN  -  7   CHINO HILLS STAMPEDE BE  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 9  
SU NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

30171  
BSC STRIKERS BW  -  5   LAGUNA BEACH SC BS  -  0   SERRANO JR HS (SB) #1  
SU NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

30174  
NORTH IRVINE SC BS  -  1   CITY STRIKERS BW  -  2   WESTMINSTER HS 2  
SU NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

30177  
ARSENAL FC BE  -  1   GLENDORA F.C. BN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

30180  
SCV MAGIC SN  -  2   CLUB POMONA CACHORROS BE  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

30186  
GLENDORA FC SE  -  2   UIFC EAGLES BW  -  5   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL #2  
SU NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

30192  
SC STORM WHITE SW  -  1   LOS GAUCHOS BE  -  3   SERRANO JR HS (SB) #3  
SU NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

30195  
UIFC ATLAS SE  -  6   FRYSC RANGERS BS  -  0   CSU FULLERTON 1  
SU NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

30204  
CELTIC HIB'S. SE  -  2   ALTA LOMA AZTECS BE  -  0   CELTIC PARK 2 (SHAMROCK)  
SU NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

30207  
SO CAL UNITED SN  -  8   FURY F.C. BS  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 24  

9:30 AM  

30188  
MTM ARMENIA BN  -  1   BEACH SOCCER BLACK SW  -  4   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  

• •  ROUND OF 32  • •

SU DEC 8  

8:00 AM  

35001  
CELTIC HOOPS G  -  6   CORONA EAGLES WHITE BE  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SU DEC 8  

8:00 AM  

35005  
WSC QUAKES G  -  1   SWSC SE  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SU DEC 8  

8:00 AM  

35011  
SC STORM BLUE G  -  1   SASC STING SE  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SU DEC 8  

9:30 AM  

35002  
VUSC BLAST RED BN  -  3   BSC STRIKERS BW  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SU DEC 8  

9:30 AM  

35006  
ISC STRIKERS SES  -  2   ARSENAL FC BE  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SU DEC 8  

9:30 AM  

35012  
OYSA WAVE BN  -  2   SO CAL UNITED WHITE SN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SU DEC 8  

11:00 AM  

35003  
FC BARCELONA G  -  3   VUSC BLAST SN  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SU DEC 8  

11:00 AM  

35007  
ARSENAL FC G  -  1   SO CAL UNITED SN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SU DEC 8  

11:00 AM  

35013  
CFC PUMAS USA G  -  0   SLAMMERS FC SW  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SU DEC 8  

12:30 PM  

35004  
EAGLES SES  -  1   INTER BASSETT SE  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 7  
SU DEC 8  

12:30 PM  

35008  
NV LIONS SES  -  1   SBSC BLACK SW  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SU DEC 8  

12:30 PM  

35014  
PCSC AUTOBAHN II BW  -  1   BEACH SOCCER BLACK SW  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SU DEC 8  

2:00 PM  

35009  
WEST COAST WARRIORS G  -  3   CELTIC HIB'S. SE  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SU DEC 8  

2:00 PM  

35015  
JUSA SELECT B-91A G  -  2   UIFC ATLAS SE  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 5  
SU DEC 8  

3:30 PM  

35010  
APEX T.O. UNITED F.C. BN  -  3   CORONA EAGLES SE  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 6  
SU DEC 8  

3:30 PM  

35016  
SO. BAY FORCE SES  -  4   A V STORM SE  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 5  

• •  SWEET 16  • •

SA DEC 14  

8:00 AM  

36025  
CELTIC HOOPS G  -  1   VUSC BLAST RED BN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SA DEC 14  

8:00 AM  

36032  
JUSA SELECT B-91A G  -  1   SO. BAY FORCE SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA DEC 14  

9:30 AM  

36026  
VUSC BLAST SN  -  3   EAGLES SES  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SA DEC 14  

9:30 AM  

36031  
SLAMMERS FC SW  -  5   BEACH SOCCER BLACK SW  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA DEC 14  

11:00 AM  

36027  
SWSC SE  -  3   ARSENAL FC BE  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SA DEC 14  

11:00 AM  

36030  
SC STORM BLUE G  -  0   OYSA WAVE BN  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA DEC 14  

12:30 PM  

36029  
WEST COAST WARRIORS G  -  3   APEX T.O. UNITED F.C. BN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA DEC 14  

12:30 PM  

36028  
ARSENAL FC G  -  2   NV LIONS SES  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SA DEC 14  

2:00 PM  

37015  
CELTIC HOOPS G  -  6   JUSA SELECT B-91A G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SA DEC 14  

2:00 PM  

37016  
VUSC BLAST SN  -  2   SLAMMERS FC SW  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA DEC 14  

3:30 PM  

37018  
ARSENAL FC G  -  0   WEST COAST WARRIORS G  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA DEC 14  

3:30 PM  

37017  
ARSENAL FC BE  -  1   OYSA WAVE BN  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SU DEC 15  

8:00 AM  

38007  
CELTIC HOOPS G  -  2   WEST COAST WARRIORS G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SU DEC 15  

9:30 AM  

38008  
VUSC BLAST SN  -  4   OYSA WAVE BN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU DEC 15  

2:00 PM  

39004  
CELTIC HOOPS G  -  0   VUSC BLAST SN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  


    VUSC BLAST