2002

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Girls U10

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: YOUNG LEE

POOL A
ARSENAL FC SE
ISC STRIKERS RED SS
SGVSC CYCLONES SN
POOL B
SO CAL UNITED SN
AV STORM SE
IRVINE LASERS G93 SC
POOL C
ISC STRIKERS SC
SO. BAY FORCE G92WHITE SW
SLAMMERS F.C. SS
POOL D
BLAST G93 SE
OSC CRUSH SC
SO CAL BLUES SS
POOL E
BLAST SE
WESTSIDE BREAKERS SN
CRSC INFINITY SW
POOL F
REVOLUTION SW
CHINO HILLS SC SE
CROWN CITY UNITED SN
POOL G
SCU BLAZERS SN
SO CAL BLUES BLUE SS
CANYON PSA SC
POOL H
TUSTIN UNITED SC
LBUSC STRIKE ZONE SW
JUSA SELECT G-92A SS
POOL I
WEST COAST PREMIER SS
SO CAL BLUES LIME SC
CFC FURY SW
POOL J
OCU RUSH SW
EAGLES SN
GLENDORA FC SE
POOL K
ALTA LOMA AZTECS SE
ECLIPSE SS
SO CAL UNITED WHITE SN
POOL L
SASC STRIKERS SN
LOS GAUCHOS SE
JUSA SELECT G-92B SC
POOL M
CORONA UNITED SC
SO. BAY FORCE G92 SW
LAGUNA BEACH SC SS

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

30112  
SO CAL UNITED SN  -  7   AV STORM SE  -  1   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

30115  
ISC STRIKERS SC  -  0   SO. BAY FORCE G92WHITE SW  -  0   YUKON ELEM SS  
SU NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

30118  
BLAST G93 SE  -  2   OSC CRUSH SC  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

30127  
SCU BLAZERS SN  -  2   SO CAL BLUES BLUE SS  -  0   WESTMINSTER SS 2  
SU NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

30133  
WEST COAST PREMIER SS  -  0   SO CAL BLUES LIME SC  -  0   WESTMINSTER SS  
SU NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

30139  
ALTA LOMA AZTECS SE  -  2   ECLIPSE SS  -  1   EL ROBLE SS  
SU NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

30109  
ARSENAL FC SE  -  4   ISC STRIKERS RED SS  -  1   EL ROBLE SS  
SU NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

30121  
BLAST SE  -  8   WESTSIDE BREAKERS SN  -  3   BLAST COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

30124  
REVOLUTION SW  -  9   CHINO HILLS SC SE  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

30130  
TUSTIN UNITED SC  -  2   LBUSC STRIKE ZONE SW  -  0   WESTMINSTER SS  
SU NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

30136  
OCU RUSH SW  -  2   EAGLES SN  -  0   WESTMINSTER SS 2  
SU NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

30142  
SASC STRIKERS SN  -  5   LOS GAUCHOS SE  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

30145  
CORONA UNITED SC  -  1   SO. BAY FORCE G92 SW  -  2   YUKON ELEM SS  
SU NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

30113  
IRVINE LASERS G93 SC  -  1   SO CAL UNITED SN  -  6   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

30116  
SLAMMERS F.C. SS  -  1   ISC STRIKERS SC  -  2   YUKON ELEM SS  
SU NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

30119  
SO CAL BLUES SS  -  9   BLAST G93 SE  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

30128  
CANYON PSA SC  -  1   SCU BLAZERS SN  -  1   WESTMINSTER SS 2  
SU NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

30134  
CFC FURY SW  -  1   WEST COAST PREMIER SS  -  3   WESTMINSTER SS  
SU NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

30140  
SO CAL UNITED WHITE SN  -  1   ALTA LOMA AZTECS SE  -  3   EL ROBLE SS  
SU NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

30110  
SGVSC CYCLONES SN  -  0   ARSENAL FC SE  -  1   EL ROBLE SS  
SU NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

30122  
CRSC INFINITY SW  -  0   BLAST SE  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

30125  
CROWN CITY UNITED SN  -  1   REVOLUTION SW  -  7   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

30131  
JUSA SELECT G-92A SS  -  0   TUSTIN UNITED SC  -  4   WESTMINSTER SS  
SU NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

30137  
GLENDORA FC SE  -  1   OCU RUSH SW  -  4   WESTMINSTER SS 2  
SU NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

30143  
JUSA SELECT G-92B SC  -  0   SASC STRIKERS SN  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

30146  
LAGUNA BEACH SC SS  -  0   CORONA UNITED SC  -  3   YUKON ELEM SS  
SU NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

30114  
AV STORM SE  -  6   IRVINE LASERS G93 SC  -  1   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

30117  
SO. BAY FORCE G92WHITE SW  -  1   SLAMMERS F.C. SS  -  5   YUKON ELEM SS  
SU NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

30120  
OSC CRUSH SC  -  0   SO CAL BLUES SS  -  7   BLAST COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

30129  
SO CAL BLUES BLUE SS  -  4   CANYON PSA SC  -  1   WESTMINSTER SS 2  
SU NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

30135  
SO CAL BLUES LIME SC  -  4   CFC FURY SW  -  0   WESTMINSTER SS  
SU NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

30141  
ECLIPSE SS  -  3   SO CAL UNITED WHITE SN  -  0   EL ROBLE SS  
SU NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

30111  
ISC STRIKERS RED SS  -  0   SGVSC CYCLONES SN  -  1   EL ROBLE SS  
SU NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

30123  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS SN  -  1   CRSC INFINITY SW  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

30126  
CHINO HILLS SC SE  -  1   CROWN CITY UNITED SN  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

30132  
LBUSC STRIKE ZONE SW  -  1   JUSA SELECT G-92A SS  -  2   WESTMINSTER SS  
SU NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

30138  
EAGLES SN  -  2   GLENDORA FC SE  -  0   WESTMINSTER SS 2  
SU NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

30144  
LOS GAUCHOS SE  -  3   JUSA SELECT G-92B SC  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

30147  
SO. BAY FORCE G92 SW  -  7   LAGUNA BEACH SC SS  -  0   YUKON ELEM SS  

• •  SWEET 16  • •

SU NOV 24  

8:00 AM  

36020  
SCU BLAZERS SN  -  0   OCU RUSH SW  -  1   WESTMINSTER SS  
SU NOV 24  

9:15 AM  

36021  
ISC STRIKERS SC  -  1   WEST COAST PREMIER SS  -  0   WESTMINSTER SS  
SU NOV 24  

10:30 AM  

36022  
REVOLUTION SW  -  4   ALTA LOMA AZTECS SE  -  3   WESTMINSTER SS  
SU NOV 24  

11:00 AM  

36017  
ARSENAL FC SE  -  2   ECLIPSE SS  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 24  

11:45 AM  

36023  
SO CAL BLUES SS  -  7   SO. BAY FORCE G92 SW  -  0   WESTMINSTER SS  
SU NOV 24  

12:30 PM  

36018  
TUSTIN UNITED SC  -  2   SO CAL BLUES LIME SC  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 24  

1:00 PM  

36024  
BLAST SE  -  1   SASC STRIKERS SN  -  3   WESTMINSTER SS  
SU NOV 24  

2:00 PM  

36019  
SO CAL UNITED SN  -  2   SGVSC CYCLONES SN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SA DEC 7  

8:00 AM  

37014  
SO CAL BLUES SS  -  2   SASC STRIKERS SN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SA DEC 7  

9:15 AM  

37011  
ARSENAL FC SE  -  3   SO CAL BLUES LIME SC  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SA DEC 7  

10:30 AM  

37012  
SO CAL UNITED SN  -  4   OCU RUSH SW  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SA DEC 7  

11:45 AM  

37013  
ISC STRIKERS SC  -  2   REVOLUTION SW  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SU DEC 8  

8:00 AM  

38005  
ARSENAL FC SE  -  3   SO CAL BLUES SS  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU DEC 8  

8:00 AM  

38006  
SO CAL UNITED SN  -  3   ISC STRIKERS SC  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SA DEC 14  

2:00 PM  

39003  
ARSENAL FC SE  -  1   SO CAL UNITED SN  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  


    SO CAL UNITED