2002

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Girls U 9

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: BLANE SHEPARD

POOL A
WEST COAST PREMIER SC
NHB BLACK SW
IRVINE LASERS G94 SC
POOL B
ECLIPSE BLUE SW
SASC STRIKERS SC
SLAMMERS FC SW
POOL C
ECLIPSE WHITE SC
THE XTREME SW
OSC TITANS SC
POOL D
SO. BAY FORCE G93 SW
JUSA SELECT G-93A SC
WEST COAST LASERS SW

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SA NOV 9  

8:00 AM  

30043  
ECLIPSE WHITE SC  -  1   THE XTREME SW  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SA NOV 9  

9:30 AM  

30040  
ECLIPSE BLUE SW  -  2   SASC STRIKERS SC  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SA NOV 9  

9:30 AM  

30046  
SO. BAY FORCE G93 SW  -  4   JUSA SELECT G-93A SC  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SA NOV 9  

11:00 AM  

30044  
OSC TITANS SC  -  0   ECLIPSE WHITE SC  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SA NOV 9  

12:30 PM  

30041  
SLAMMERS FC SW  -  0   ECLIPSE BLUE SW  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SA NOV 9  

12:30 PM  

30047  
WEST COAST LASERS SW  -  1   SO. BAY FORCE G93 SW  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SA NOV 9  

2:00 PM  

30045  
THE XTREME SW  -  1   OSC TITANS SC  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SA NOV 9  

3:30 PM  

30042  
SASC STRIKERS SC  -  2   SLAMMERS FC SW  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SA NOV 9  

3:30 PM  

30048  
JUSA SELECT G-93A SC  -  4   WEST COAST LASERS SW  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 17  

9:30 AM  

30037  
WEST COAST PREMIER SC  -  1   NHB BLACK SW  -  1   HOPEVIEW ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 17  

12:30 PM  

30038  
IRVINE LASERS G94 SC  -  2   WEST COAST PREMIER SC  -  4   HOPEVIEW ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 17  

3:30 PM  

30039  
NHB BLACK SW  -  0   IRVINE LASERS G94 SC  -  1   HOPEVIEW ELEMENTARY SS  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SU NOV 24  

10:00 AM  

37080  
ECLIPSE WHITE SC  -  2   SASC STRIKERS SC  -  1   HOPEVIEW ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 24  

11:15 AM  

37079  
ECLIPSE BLUE SW  -  0   IRVINE LASERS G94 SC  -  3   HOPEVIEW ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 24  

12:30 PM  

37005  
WEST COAST PREMIER SC  -  3   JUSA SELECT G-93A SC  -  2   HOPEVIEW ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 24  

1:45 PM  

37006  
SO. BAY FORCE G93 SW  -  2   THE XTREME SW  -  1   HOPEVIEW ELEMENTARY SS  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SA DEC 7  

1:00 PM  

38039  
WEST COAST PREMIER SC  -  3   SO. BAY FORCE G93 SW  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SA DEC 7  

2:15 PM  

38040  
IRVINE LASERS G94 SC  -  1   ECLIPSE WHITE SC  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU DEC 8  

2:30 PM  

39020  
WEST COAST PREMIER SC  -  4   IRVINE LASERS G94 SC  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  


    WEST COAST PREMIER