2002

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Boys U 9

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: FRANCISCO FLORES

POOL A
FC BARCELONA G
SO CAL UNITED BN
I.E. STRIKERS BE
POOL B
ISC STRIKERS G
WEST COAST UNITED BS
SFYSL CRUZ AZUL BN
POOL C
WEST COAST WARRIORS G
JUSA SELECT B-93A BE
BSC FIRE BS
POOL D
CELTIC HARPS G
SAMBA BN
SC STORM BU-9 BS
POOL E
NHB BLACK G
IRVINE LASERS B94 BS
SASC STING BLUE BE
POOL F
SO. BAY FORCE B93 G
RUSC GALAXY BE
AVSFC SHARKS BN
POOL G
UIFC RED TITANS G
REVOLUTION BS
OYSA WAVE BN
POOL H
SASC STING RED SS
SAN CLEMENTE UNITED BS
SWSC BE
POOL I
CYPRESS CHAOS SS
ARSENAL FC BE
SCU UNITED BN
POOL J
SBSC WHITE SS
UIFC RED DEVILS SS
LAGUNA BEACH SC BS
POOL K
EAGLES SS
CANYON PSA SS
CELTIC HIB'S BE
POOL L
CLAREMONT STARS SS
ARSENAL FC WHITE SS
PATEADORES BS

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SA NOV 9  

8:00 AM  

30004  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  3   WEST COAST UNITED BS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SA NOV 9  

11:00 AM  

30005  
SFYSL CRUZ AZUL BN  -  1   ISC STRIKERS G  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SA NOV 9  

2:00 PM  

30006  
WEST COAST UNITED BS  -  3   SFYSL CRUZ AZUL BN  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 17  

8:00 AM  

30013  
NHB BLACK G  -  0   IRVINE LASERS B94 BS  -  1   HOPEVIEW ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 17  

8:00 AM  

30019  
UIFC RED TITANS G  -  4   REVOLUTION BS  -  0   LAMPTON ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 17  

8:00 AM  

30033  
CANYON PSA SS  -  4   CELTIC HIB'S BE  -  1   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 17  

8:00 AM  

30035  
PATEADORES BS  -  0   CLAREMONT STARS SS  -  5   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 17  

8:00 AM  

30001  
FC BARCELONA G  -  6   SO CAL UNITED BN  -  2   NORTH RANCH PARK SS  
SU NOV 17  

8:00 AM  

30024  
SAN CLEMENTE UNITED BS  -  5   SWSC BE  -  1   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 17  

9:30 AM  

30010  
CELTIC HARPS G  -  1   SAMBA BN  -  0   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 17  

9:30 AM  

30028  
SBSC WHITE SS  -  1   UIFC RED DEVILS SS  -  0   LAMPTON ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 17  

9:30 AM  

30007  
WEST COAST WARRIORS G  -  6   JUSA SELECT B-93A BE  -  3   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 17  

9:30 AM  

30025  
CYPRESS CHAOS SS  -  2   ARSENAL FC BE  -  1   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 17  

10:30 AM  

30034  
CLAREMONT STARS SS  -  1   ARSENAL FC WHITE SS  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 17  

10:30 AM  

30016  
SO. BAY FORCE B93 G  -  5   RUSC GALAXY BE  -  2   NORTH RANCH PARK SS  
SU NOV 17  

11:00 AM  

30014  
SASC STING BLUE BE  -  1   NHB BLACK G  -  3   HOPEVIEW ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 17  

11:00 AM  

30020  
OYSA WAVE BN  -  3   UIFC RED TITANS G  -  4   LAMPTON ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 17  

11:00 AM  

30023  
SWSC BE  -  0   SASC STING RED SS  -  13   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 17  

11:00 AM  

30032  
CELTIC HIB'S BE  -  0   EAGLES SS  -  11   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 17  

11:45 AM  

30002  
I.E. STRIKERS BE  -  0   FC BARCELONA G  -  7   NORTH RANCH PARK SS  
SU NOV 17  

12:30 PM  

30011  
SC STORM BU-9 BS  -  0   CELTIC HARPS G  -  5   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 17  

12:30 PM  

30029  
LAGUNA BEACH SC BS  -  0   SBSC WHITE SS  -  3   LAMPTON ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 17  

12:30 PM  

30008  
BSC FIRE BS  -  4   WEST COAST WARRIORS G  -  3   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 17  

12:30 PM  

30026  
SCU UNITED BN  -  0   CYPRESS CHAOS SS  -  4   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 17  

1:00 PM  

30036  
ARSENAL FC WHITE SS  -  10   PATEADORES BS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 17  

1:00 PM  

30017  
AVSFC SHARKS BN  -  0   SO. BAY FORCE B93 G  -  3   NORTH RANCH PARK SS  
SU NOV 17  

2:00 PM  

30015  
IRVINE LASERS B94 BS  -  6   SASC STING BLUE BE  -  5   HOPEVIEW ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 17  

2:00 PM  

30021  
REVOLUTION BS  -  1   OYSA WAVE BN  -  8   LAMPTON ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 17  

2:00 PM  

30031  
EAGLES SS  -  4   CANYON PSA SS  -  2   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 17  

2:00 PM  

30022  
SASC STING RED SS  -  1   SAN CLEMENTE UNITED BS  -  2   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 17  

2:15 PM  

30003  
SO CAL UNITED BN  -  4   I.E. STRIKERS BE  -  2   NORTH RANCH PARK SS  
SU NOV 17  

3:30 PM  

30012  
SAMBA BN  -  4   SC STORM BU-9 BS  -  3   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 17  

3:30 PM  

30018  
RUSC GALAXY BE  -  4   AVSFC SHARKS BN  -  1   NORTH RANCH PARK SS  
SU NOV 17  

3:30 PM  

30030  
UIFC RED DEVILS SS  -  0   LAGUNA BEACH SC BS  -  1   LAMPTON ELEMENTARY SS  
SU NOV 17  

3:30 PM  

30009  
JUSA SELECT B-93A BE  -  2   BSC FIRE BS  -  1   JOHN BLANCHE COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 17  

3:30 PM  

30027  
ARSENAL FC BE  -  5   SCU UNITED BN  -  0   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  

• •  SWEET 16  • •

SU NOV 24  

8:00 AM  

36004  
SO. BAY FORCE B93 G  -  2   CYPRESS CHAOS SS  -  5   WESTMINSTER SS 2  
SU NOV 24  

9:15 AM  

36002  
UIFC RED TITANS G  -  3   SAN CLEMENTE UNITED BS  -  1   WESTMINSTER SS 2  
SU NOV 24  

10:30 AM  

36003  
FC BARCELONA G  -  4   SASC STING RED SS  -  1   WESTMINSTER SS 2  
SU NOV 24  

11:45 AM  

36005  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  2   CLAREMONT STARS SS  -  1   WESTMINSTER SS 2  
SU NOV 24  

1:00 PM  

36006  
IRVINE LASERS B94 BS  -  1   SBSC WHITE SS  -  2   WESTMINSTER SS 2  
SU NOV 24  

2:15 PM  

36001  
CFC ITALIA III G  -  10   ARSENAL FC BE  -  0   WESTMINSTER SS 2  
SU NOV 24  

2:15 PM  

36008  
CELTIC HARPS G  -  9   EAGLES SS  -  2   WESTMINSTER SS  
SU NOV 24  

3:30 PM  

36007  
BSC FIRE BS  -  5   ARSENAL FC WHITE SS  -  4   WESTMINSTER SS 2  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SU DEC 8  

9:15 AM  

37001  
CFC ITALIA III G  -  5   UIFC RED TITANS G  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU DEC 8  

10:30 AM  

37002  
FC BARCELONA G  -  6   CYPRESS CHAOS SS  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU DEC 8  

11:45 AM  

37003  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  4   SBSC WHITE SS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU DEC 8  

1:00 PM  

37004  
BSC FIRE BS  -  1   CELTIC HARPS G  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SA DEC 14  

8:00 AM  

38002  
FC BARCELONA G  -  4   ISC STRIKERS G  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SA DEC 14  

9:30 AM  

38001  
CFC ITALIA III G  -  4   CELTIC HARPS G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU DEC 15  

12 NOON  

39001  
CFC ITALIA III G  -  3   FC BARCELONA G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  


    CFC ITALIA III