2001

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Girls U19

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: CARTER JAMES

POOL A
OJSC ULTIMATE G
SGVSC BAYERN SES
PACIFIC SC SEN
POOL B
CORINTHIAN G
TUSTIN UNITED WHITE SEN
LA VERNE LAZERS BLK SES
POOL C
CRSC INFINITY WHITE G
AVSC AMBUSH SES
CFC PRIDE SEN
POOL D
CELTIC HARPS G
APEX RICOCHET SEN
WSC GOLDSTARS SES
POOL E
CUSC CORINTHIANS G
TUSC FUSION G
GALAXY IMPACT SEN
POOL F
WINNER OF
GALAXY WLA IMPACT G
CLAREMONT STARS RED SES
POOL G
CUSC NO FEAR G
APEX RUSH G
SOUTH COAST FLASH SEN
POOL H
CQSC GREEN G
SC STORM G
GLENDORA TORNADOS SES
POOL I
SC STORM BLUE G
REVOLUTION G
MB HURRICANES SEN
POOL J
ECLIPSE G
BREA BLAZE G
ASC EXPRESS SES
POOL K
CLAREMONT STARS G
PVSC BREAKERS G
LBUSC RAGE SEN
POOL L
IRVINE LASERS GU18 G
WSC GOLDSTARS G
WC EXPRESS SEN

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

31998  
OJSC ULTIMATE G  -  4   SGVSC BAYERN SES  -  0   STANFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

32001  
CORINTHIAN G  -  5   TUSTIN UNITED WHITE SEN  -  0   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

32010  
CUSC CORINTHIANS G  -  1   TUSC FUSION G  -  0   WHITNEY HS 2  
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

32016  
CUSC NO FEAR G  -  0   APEX RUSH G  -  1   WHITNEY HS 1  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

32004  
CRSC INFINITY WHITE G  -  0   AVSC AMBUSH SES  -  0   WESTMINSTER HS 1  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

32007  
CELTIC HARPS G  -  3   APEX RICOCHET SEN  -  0   CELTIC PARK 2 (SHAMROCK)  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

32013  
CLAREMONT STARS RED SES  -  0   GALAXY WLA IMPACT G  -  2   GIDLEY SCHOOL 2  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

32019  
CQSC GREEN G  -  0   SC STORM G  -  0   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

32022  
SC STORM BLUE G  -  1   REVOLUTION G  -  0   EL POTRERO PARK 2  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

32025  
ECLIPSE G  -  5   BREA BLAZE G  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

32028  
CLAREMONT STARS G  -  1   PVSC BREAKERS G  -  2   STANFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

32031  
IRVINE LASERS GU18 G  -  2   WSC GOLDSTARS G  -  2   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

31999  
PACIFIC SC SEN  -  1   OJSC ULTIMATE G  -  4   STANFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

32002  
LA VERNE LAZERS BLK SES  -  1   CORINTHIAN G  -  3   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

32011  
GALAXY IMPACT SEN  -  0   CUSC CORINTHIANS G  -  6   WHITNEY HS 2  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

32017  
SOUTH COAST FLASH SEN  -  1   CUSC NO FEAR G  -  3   WHITNEY HS 1  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

32005  
CFC PRIDE SEN  -  0   CRSC INFINITY WHITE G  -  1   WESTMINSTER HS 1  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

32008  
WSC GOLDSTARS SES  -  1   CELTIC HARPS G  -  3   CELTIC PARK 2 (SHAMROCK)  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

32020  
GLENDORA TORNADOS SES  -  0   CQSC GREEN G  -  3   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

32023  
MB HURRICANES SEN  -  1   SC STORM BLUE G  -  2   EL POTRERO PARK 2  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

32026  
ASC EXPRESS SES  -  1   ECLIPSE G  -  5   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

32029  
LBUSC RAGE SEN  -  0   CLAREMONT STARS G  -  8   STANFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

32032  
WC EXPRESS SEN  -  0   IRVINE LASERS GU18 G  -  10   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

32000  
SGVSC BAYERN SES  -  1   PACIFIC SC SEN  -  2   STANFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

32003  
TUSTIN UNITED WHITE SEN  -  3   LA VERNE LAZERS BLK SES  -  3   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

32012  
TUSC FUSION G  -  0   GALAXY IMPACT SEN  -  1   WHITNEY HS 2  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

32018  
APEX RUSH G  -  1   SOUTH COAST FLASH SEN  -  0   WHITNEY HS 1  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

32006  
AVSC AMBUSH SES  -  2   CFC PRIDE SEN  -  2   WESTMINSTER HS 1  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

32009  
APEX RICOCHET SEN  -  2   WSC GOLDSTARS SES  -  5   CELTIC PARK 2 (SHAMROCK)  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

32021  
SC STORM G  -  4   GLENDORA TORNADOS SES  -  0   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

32024  
REVOLUTION G  -  0   MB HURRICANES SEN  -  1   EL POTRERO PARK 2  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

32027  
BREA BLAZE G  -  5   ASC EXPRESS SES  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

32030  
PVSC BREAKERS G  -  4   LBUSC RAGE SEN  -  0   STANFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

32033  
WSC GOLDSTARS G  -  10   WC EXPRESS SEN  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 1  

• •  ROUND OF 32  • •

SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

35209  
FRAM SPLASH PR  -  3   BREA BLAZE G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

35213  
SAN DIEGO SPIRIT PR  -  3   CUSC NO FEAR G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 10  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

35217  
LA FORCE PR  -  8   MB HURRICANES SEN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

35221  
SO CAL UNITED PR  -  3   CQSC GREEN G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

35210  
CRSC INFINITY WHITE G  -  4   CELTIC HARPS G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

35214  
OJSC ULTIMATE G  -  3   GALAXY WLA IMPACT G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 10  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

35218  
SC STORM G  -  0   SC STORM G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

35222  
FCI CRUSH PR  -  0   ECLIPSE G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

35211  
SASC STRIKERS PR  -  0   CLAREMONT STARS RED SES  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

35215  
ISC STRIKERS PR  -  2   CLAREMONT STARS G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 10  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

35219  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  6   WSC GOLDSTARS G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

35223  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  2   IRVINE LASERS GU18 G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

35212  
CORINTHIAN G  -  0   CUSC CORINTHIANS G  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

35216  
CUSC RAMPAGE G  -  6   APEX RUSH G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 10  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

35220  
ALTA LOMA AZTECS PR  -  4   SC STORM BLUE G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

35224  
CAL LEGENDS PR  -  2   PVSC BREAKERS G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 17  

• •  SWEET 16  • •

SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

36145  
FRAM SPLASH PR  -  3   CRSC INFINITY WHITE G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

36147  
SAN DIEGO SPIRIT PR  -  3   OJSC ULTIMATE G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 10  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

36151  
SO CAL UNITED PR  -  2   ECLIPSE G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

36149  
LA FORCE PR  -  4   SC STORM G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

36146  
CLAREMONT STARS RED SES  -  0   CUSC CORINTHIANS G  -  6   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

36148  
ISC STRIKERS PR  -  3   CUSC RAMPAGE G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 10  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

36152  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  0   CAL LEGENDS PR  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

36150  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  3   ALTA LOMA AZTECS PR  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 16  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SA NOV 17  

8:00 AM  

37073  
FRAM SPLASH PR  -  3   CAL LEGENDS PR  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA NOV 17  

9:30 AM  

37076  
ISC STRIKERS PR  -  1   LA FORCE PR  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA NOV 17  

11:00 AM  

37075  
SAN DIEGO SPIRIT PR  -  1   SO CAL BLUES PR  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA NOV 17  

12:30 PM  

37074  
CUSC CORINTHIANS G  -  0   SO CAL UNITED PR  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SA NOV 17  

2:00 PM  

38037  
FRAM SPLASH PR  -  2   ISC STRIKERS PR  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA NOV 17  

3:30 PM  

38038  
SO CAL UNITED PR  -  1   SO CAL BLUES PR  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU NOV 18  

11:00 AM  

39019  
FRAM SPLASH PR  -  3   SO CAL BLUES PR  -  2   UC IRVINE FIELD 1  


  FRAM SPLASH