2001

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Boys U19

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: BERNARD TOWERS

POOL A
CQSC QUEST G
TUSTIN UNITED SES
RENEGADES SEN
POOL B
N V WOLVERINES G
LOS GAUCHOS SEN
VUSC BLAST SES
POOL C
CQSC QUEST WOLVES G
HG EAGLES SES
HESPERIA EXPRESS SEN
POOL D
FRYSC RANGERS G
BREA BLAZE SES
VVUSC PD SEN
POOL E
WOLFPACK BLUE G
AGSS B SEN
OSC UNITED SES
POOL F
AVSSC SHARKS G
SCU UNITED SEN
ARTESIA D.E.S. SES
POOL G
BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS B84 G
SAMBA BLUE SES
DSC MEXICO SEN
POOL H
SO CAL GUNNERS G
FRAM FOREST G
IRVINE LASERS SES
POOL J
NITEMARES G
CUSC INTER G
LHU PRIDE SES
POOL K
FCI BLACK G
DSC ALLIANCE G
CLUB POMONA B18 SEN
POOL L
FOOTHILL STORM RED G
DEPORTIVO OLIMPIA F.C. G
SOC TITANS SES
POOL M
FCI LEGEND G
BRM FORTUNA GALICIA G
LAZERS SEN
POOL N
LA VERNE LAZERS G
SC STORM G
SOUTH COAST HEAT SES
POOL O
CFC G
AGSS A G
IUSC BRASIL SEN

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

30646  
FRYSC RANGERS G  -  2   BREA BLAZE SES  -  1   BREA OLINDA HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

30652  
AVSSC SHARKS G  -  1   SCU UNITED SEN  -  1   PELONA VISTA 9  
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

30667  
FCI BLACK G  -  0   DSC ALLIANCE G  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

30670  
FOOTHILL STORM RED G  -  4   DEPORTIVO OLIMPIA F.C. G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

30673  
FCI LEGEND G  -  0   BRM FORTUNA GALICIA G  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

30676  
LA VERNE LAZERS G  -  1   SC STORM G  -  1   EL POTRERO PARK 2  
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

30679  
CFC G  -  2   AGSS A G  -  1   WESTMINSTER HS 1  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

30637  
CQSC QUEST G  -  6   TUSTIN UNITED SES  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

30640  
N V WOLVERINES G  -  3   VUSC BLAST SES  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

30643  
CQSC QUEST WOLVES G  -  5   HG EAGLES SES  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

30655  
BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS B84 G  -  3   SAMBA BLUE SES  -  2   PELONA VISTA 9  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

30658  
SO CAL GUNNERS G  -  2   FRAM FOREST G  -  2   HICKS CANYON A  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

30664  
NITEMARES G  -  1   CUSC INTER G  -  2   WHITNEY HS 1  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

30647  
VVUSC PD SEN  -  0   FRYSC RANGERS G  -  1   BREA OLINDA HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

30650  
OSC UNITED SES  -  0   WOLFPACK BLUE G  -  2   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

30653  
ARTESIA D.E.S. SES  -  3   AVSSC SHARKS G  -  1   PELONA VISTA 9  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

30668  
CLUB POMONA B18 SEN  -  2   FCI BLACK G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

30671  
SOC TITANS SES  -  0   FOOTHILL STORM RED G  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

30674  
LAZERS SEN  -  0   FCI LEGEND G  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

30677  
SOUTH COAST HEAT SES  -  0   LA VERNE LAZERS G  -  7   EL POTRERO PARK 2  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

30680  
IUSC BRASIL SEN  -  1   CFC G  -  2   WESTMINSTER HS 1  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

30638  
RENEGADES SEN  -  1   CQSC QUEST G  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

30644  
HESPERIA EXPRESS SEN  -  1   CQSC QUEST WOLVES G  -  5   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

30656  
DSC MEXICO SEN  -  0   BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS B84 G  -  0   PELONA VISTA 9  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

30659  
IRVINE LASERS SES   SO CAL GUNNERS G   HICKS CANYON A  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

30665  
LHU PRIDE SES  -  1   NITEMARES G  -  4   WHITNEY HS 1  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

30641  
LOS GAUCHOS SEN  -  2   N V WOLVERINES G  -  3   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

30648  
BREA BLAZE SES  -  2   VVUSC PD SEN  -  1   BREA OLINDA HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

30654  
SCU UNITED SEN  -  1   ARTESIA D.E.S. SES  -  0   PELONA VISTA 9  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

30669  
DSC ALLIANCE G  -  1   CLUB POMONA B18 SEN  -  7   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

30672  
DEPORTIVO OLIMPIA F.C. G  -  4   SOC TITANS SES  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

30675  
BRM FORTUNA GALICIA G  -  3   LAZERS SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

30678  
SC STORM G  -  6   SOUTH COAST HEAT SES  -  1   EL POTRERO PARK 2  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

30681  
AGSS A G  -  4   IUSC BRASIL SEN  -  0   WESTMINSTER HS 1  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

30639  
TUSTIN UNITED SES  -  1   RENEGADES SEN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 16  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

30645  
HG EAGLES SES  -  1   HESPERIA EXPRESS SEN  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

30657  
SAMBA BLUE SES  -  1   DSC MEXICO SEN  -  0   PELONA VISTA 9  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

30666  
CUSC INTER G  -  3   LHU PRIDE SES  -  2   WHITNEY HS 1  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

30642  
VUSC BLAST SES  -  3   LOS GAUCHOS SEN  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 1  

• •  ROUND OF 32  • •

SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

35193  
WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  4   IRVINE LASERS SES  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

35197  
SAMBA PR  -  3   OSC UNITED SES  -  0   RED HILL PARK NORTH  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

35201  
PATEADORES PR  -  3   FCI LEGEND G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

35205  
JUSA SELECT B-82A PR  -  5   SC STORM G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

35194  
WOLFPACK BLUE G  -  3   SCU UNITED SEN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

35198  
CQSC QUEST WOLVES G  -  4   SO CAL GUNNERS G  -  0   RED HILL PARK NORTH  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

35202  
CQSC QUEST G  -  4   CLUB POMONA B18 SEN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

35206  
SAMBA BLUE SES  -  4   BRM FORTUNA GALICIA G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

35195  
SLAMMERS FC PR  -  1   FRAM FOREST G  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

35199  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  2   ARTESIA D.E.S. SES  -  0   RED HILL PARK NORTH  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

35203  
MVSC GREEN PR  -  0   AGSS A G  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

35207  
SURF WHITE PR  -  2   CFC G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

35196  
FRYSC RANGERS G  -  1   BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS B84 G  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

35200  
N V WOLVERINES G  -  3   CUSC INTER G  -  2   RED HILL PARK NORTH  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

35204  
RUSC SPEED G  -  2   FOOTHILL STORM RED G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

35208  
SWSC PR  -  4   LA VERNE LAZERS G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  

• •  SWEET 16  • •

SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

36137  
WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  5   WOLFPACK BLUE G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

36141  
PATEADORES PR  -  6   CQSC QUEST G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

36143  
JUSA SELECT B-82A PR  -  2   SAMBA BLUE SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

36138  
FRAM FOREST G  -  1   BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS B84 G  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

36139  
SAMBA PR  -  0   CQSC QUEST WOLVES G  -  2   RED HILL PARK NORTH  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

36142  
AGSS A G  -  1   RUSC SPEED G  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

36144  
SURF WHITE PR  -  0   SWSC PR  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA NOV 17  

8:00 AM  

36140  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  3   N V WOLVERINES G  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SA NOV 17  

9:30 AM  

37069  
WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  2   SWSC PR  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SA NOV 17  

11:00 AM  

37071  
CQSC QUEST WOLVES G  -  4   RUSC SPEED G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SA NOV 17  

12:30 PM  

37070  
BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS B84 G  -  1   JUSA SELECT B-82A PR  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SA NOV 17  

2:00 PM  

37072  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  0   PATEADORES PR  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SU NOV 18  

8:00 AM  

38035  
WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  3   PATEADORES PR  -  2   UC IRVINE FIELD 1  
SU NOV 18  

9:30 AM  

38036  
JUSA SELECT B-82A PR  -  4   CQSC QUEST WOLVES G  -  0   UC IRVINE FIELD 1  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU NOV 18  

1:00 PM  

39018  
WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  1   JUSA SELECT B-82A PR  -  0   UC IRVINE FIELD 1  


  WOLFPACK BLUE