2001

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Girls U17

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: KEN SCHWARTZ

POOL A
PCSC RAGE G
CORONA UNITED SES
AGSS GA SS
POOL B
ASC EXPRESS G
LOS GAUCHOS SES
APEX STORM BN
POOL C
SASC STRIKERS G
MVSC SHOREBREAKERS SES
ALTA LOMA AZTECS BS
POOL D
SJSC WAVE G
MB HURRICANES SS
EAGLES BN
POOL E
TUSC TUFF-E-NUFF G
ARSENAL FC SN
JUSA SELECT G-84A BS
POOL F
ISC STRIKERS G
CELTIC HARPS SS
MORENO VALLEY HEAT RED BN
POOL G
SO CAL UNITED BLUE G
FRYSC RASCALS SEN
LHU STORM BS
POOL H
FRAM 85 G
SPARTANS SN
I.E. STRIKERS BN
POOL I
IRVINE LASERS G
BEACH SOCCER SS
NITEMARES BN
POOL J
ARSENAL WHITE G
RIVERSIDE IMPACT SN
WSC LIBERTY BS
POOL K
WEST COAST ATTACK G
WSC FLAMES SS
RUSC DEFIANCE BN
POOL L
RUSC WILDTHINGS SES
OCU RUSH SS
CANYON CLASSIC FC BS
POOL M
BREA BLAZE SES
RC SANTOS SN
DESERT UNITED BN
POOL N
SCU NEMESIS SES
SC STORM SS
CORINTHIAN BN
POOL O
CRSC INFINITY WHITE SES
PCSC XTREME SN
BLUE STAR CYPRESS BS
POOL P
WOLVES SES
WEST COAST BREAKERS SS
WC EXPRESS BN

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU OCT 28  

8:00 AM  

31852  
SASC STRIKERS G  -  2   MVSC SHOREBREAKERS SES  -  2   EL POTRERO PARK 4  
SU OCT 28  

8:00 AM  

31858  
TUSC TUFF-E-NUFF G  -  5   ARSENAL FC SN  -  0   CSU DOM HILLS 1  
SU OCT 28  

8:00 AM  

31864  
SO CAL UNITED BLUE G  -  1   FRYSC RASCALS SEN  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 14  
SU OCT 28  

8:00 AM  

31879  
RUSC WILDTHINGS SES  -  1   OCU RUSH SS  -  0   ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL  
SU OCT 28  

8:00 AM  

31882  
BREA BLAZE SES  -  5   RC SANTOS SN  -  0   PALM DESERT 3  
SU OCT 28  

8:00 AM  

31885  
SCU NEMESIS SES  -  4   SC STORM SS  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 18  
SU OCT 28  

8:00 AM  

31888  
CRSC INFINITY WHITE SES  -  8   PCSC XTREME SN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SU OCT 28  

8:00 AM  

31891  
WOLVES SES  -  3   WEST COAST BREAKERS SS  -  1   CHAMPIONS  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31846  
PCSC RAGE G  -  1   CORONA UNITED SES  -  0   EAGLE GLEN PARK 1  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31849  
ASC EXPRESS G  -  1   LOS GAUCHOS SES  -  0   LOARA HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31855  
SJSC WAVE G  -  2   MB HURRICANES SS  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31861  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  1   CELTIC HARPS SS  -  0   EL POTRERO PARK 3  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31867  
FRAM 85 G  -  1   SPARTANS SN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31870  
IRVINE LASERS G  -  0   BEACH SOCCER SS  -  2   HICKS CANYON A  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31873  
ARSENAL WHITE G  -  1   RIVERSIDE IMPACT SN  -  2   RED HILL PARK SOUTH  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31876  
WEST COAST ATTACK G  -  2   WSC FLAMES SS  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31853  
ALTA LOMA AZTECS BS  -  0   SASC STRIKERS G  -  3   EL POTRERO PARK 4  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31859  
JUSA SELECT G-84A BS  -  0   TUSC TUFF-E-NUFF G  -  7   CSU DOM HILLS 1  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31865  
LHU STORM BS  -  0   SO CAL UNITED BLUE G  -  8   LANCASTER COMPLEX 14  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31880  
CANYON CLASSIC FC BS  -  0   RUSC WILDTHINGS SES  -  5   ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31883  
DESERT UNITED BN  -  1   BREA BLAZE SES  -  2   PALM DESERT 3  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31886  
CORINTHIAN BN  -  0   SCU NEMESIS SES  -  5   LANCASTER COMPLEX 18  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31889  
BLUE STAR CYPRESS BS  -  0   CRSC INFINITY WHITE SES  -  8   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31892  
WC EXPRESS BN  -  0   WOLVES SES  -  7   CHAMPIONS  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31847  
AGSS GA SS  -  0   PCSC RAGE G  -  1   EAGLE GLEN PARK 1  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31850  
APEX STORM BN  -  0   ASC EXPRESS G  -  4   LOARA HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31856  
EAGLES BN  -  0   SJSC WAVE G  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31862  
MORENO VALLEY HEAT RED BN  -  1   ISC STRIKERS G  -  3   EL POTRERO PARK 3  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31868  
I.E. STRIKERS BN  -  0   FRAM 85 G  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31871  
NITEMARES BN  -  0   IRVINE LASERS G  -  2   HICKS CANYON A  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31874  
WSC LIBERTY BS  -  1   ARSENAL WHITE G  -  3   RED HILL PARK SOUTH  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31877  
RUSC DEFIANCE BN  -  0   WEST COAST ATTACK G  -  5   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SU OCT 28  

2:00 PM  

31854  
MVSC SHOREBREAKERS SES  -  2   ALTA LOMA AZTECS BS  -  1   EL POTRERO PARK 4  
SU OCT 28  

2:00 PM  

31860  
ARSENAL FC SN  -  2   JUSA SELECT G-84A BS  -  1   CSU DOM HILLS 1  
SU OCT 28  

2:00 PM  

31866  
FRYSC RASCALS SEN  -  6   LHU STORM BS  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 14  
SU OCT 28  

2:00 PM  

31881  
OCU RUSH SS  -  4   CANYON CLASSIC FC BS  -  0   ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL  
SU OCT 28  

2:00 PM  

31884  
RC SANTOS SN  -  2   DESERT UNITED BN  -  1   PALM DESERT 3  
SU OCT 28  

2:00 PM  

31887  
SC STORM SS  -  4   CORINTHIAN BN  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 18  
SU OCT 28  

2:00 PM  

31890  
PCSC XTREME SN  -  3   BLUE STAR CYPRESS BS  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SU OCT 28  

2:00 PM  

31893  
WEST COAST BREAKERS SS  -  3   WC EXPRESS BN  -  0   CHAMPIONS  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31848  
CORONA UNITED SES  -  1   AGSS GA SS  -  0   EAGLE GLEN PARK 1  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31851  
LOS GAUCHOS SES  -  0   APEX STORM BN  -  0   LOARA HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31857  
MB HURRICANES SS  -  1   EAGLES BN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31863  
CELTIC HARPS SS  -  2   MORENO VALLEY HEAT RED BN  -  0   EL POTRERO PARK 3  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31869  
SPARTANS SN  -  0   I.E. STRIKERS BN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31872  
BEACH SOCCER SS  -  1   NITEMARES BN  -  0   HICKS CANYON A  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31875  
RIVERSIDE IMPACT SN  -  3   WSC LIBERTY BS  -  1   RED HILL PARK SOUTH  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31878  
WSC FLAMES SS  -  3   RUSC DEFIANCE BN  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 1  

• •  ROUND OF 32  • •

SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

35177  
SLAMMERS FC PR  -  9   WEST COAST BREAKERS SS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

35181  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  3   IRVINE LASERS G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

35183  
WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  6   CELTIC HARPS SS  -  0   WOLFPACK FIELD  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

35189  
CLAREMONT STARS PR  -  6   FRYSC RASCALS SEN  -  0   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

35178  
FRAM 85 G  -  7   BEACH SOCCER SS  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

35182  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  0   WEST COAST ATTACK G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

35184  
TUSC TUFF-E-NUFF G  -  0   RUSC WILDTHINGS SES  -  1   WOLFPACK FIELD  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

35190  
ASC EXPRESS G  -  0   CRSC INFINITY WHITE SES  -  3   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

35179  
WEST COAST STINGERS PR  -  4   MB HURRICANES SS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

35185  
SAMBA PR  -  4   CORONA UNITED SES  -  0   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

35187  
SO CAL BLUES II PR  -  9   OCU RUSH SS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

35191  
CUSC MAGIC G  -  3   MVSC SHOREBREAKERS SES  -  0   WOLFPACK FIELD  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

35180  
SO CAL UNITED BLUE G  -  3   RIVERSIDE IMPACT SN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

35186  
SJSC WAVE G  -  2   BREA BLAZE SES  -  1   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

35188  
SASC STRIKERS G  -  2   SCU NEMESIS SES  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

35192  
PCSC RAGE G  -  3   WOLVES SES  -  0   WOLFPACK FIELD  

• •  SWEET 16  • •

SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

36129  
SLAMMERS FC PR  -  3   FRAM 85 G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

36131  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  2   WEST COAST ATTACK G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

36132  
WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  4   RUSC WILDTHINGS SES  -  0   WOLFPACK FIELD  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

36135  
CLAREMONT STARS PR  -  4   CRSC INFINITY WHITE SES  -  0   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

36130  
WEST COAST STINGERS PR  -  4   SO CAL UNITED BLUE G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

36133  
SAMBA PR  -  2   SJSC WAVE G  -  0   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

36134  
SO CAL BLUES II PR  -  3   SASC STRIKERS G  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

36136  
CUSC MAGIC G  -  0   PCSC RAGE G  -  1   WOLFPACK FIELD  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SA NOV 17  

8:00 AM  

37065  
SLAMMERS FC PR  -  4   PCSC RAGE G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA NOV 17  

9:30 AM  

37068  
WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  0   SAMBA PR  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA NOV 17  

11:00 AM  

37066  
WEST COAST STINGERS PR  -  3   CLAREMONT STARS PR  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA NOV 17  

12:30 PM  

37067  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  3   SO CAL BLUES II PR  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SA NOV 17  

2:00 PM  

38033  
SLAMMERS FC PR  -  1   SAMBA PR  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA NOV 17  

3:30 PM  

38034  
WEST COAST STINGERS PR  -  0   SO CAL BLUES PR  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU NOV 18  

1:30 PM  

39017  
SAMBA PR  -  0   SO CAL BLUES PR  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  


  SO CAL BLUES