2001

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Boys U17

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: DAVE NORMINGTON

POOL A
CLAREMONT STARS G
REDLANDS INTL SN
MB HURRICANES SS
POOL B
SO CAL UNITED G
SANTOS ALIANZA U.S.A. SES
IUSC SCORPIONS SN
POOL C
FRYSC RANGERS SS
DSC DYNAMO SEN
NHB BLACK G
POOL D
NHBFC G
MVSC WHITE SES
FOOTHILL STORM BU17 SN
POOL E
WSC INTERNATIONAL G
CITY CHIVAS SEN
ASC EXPRESS WHITE SS
POOL F
PATEADORES G
WEST COAST WHITE SES
ALTA LOMA AZTECS SN
POOL G
LUSC SONICS G
CORINTHIAN RI SEN
FRYSC RANGERS II SS
POOL H
WOLVES G
ASC EXPRESS RED SES
OCU HBSC SN
POOL I
I.E. STRIKERS SEN
DSC WRECKING CREW SEN
MVSC GREEN SS
POOL J
FLYERS G
SPIRIT SES
CORINTHIANS UNITED SN
POOL K
SWSC G
CQSC QUEST JAGUARS SEN
BREA BLAZE SS
POOL L
BASSETT FC SEN
ISC STRIKERS RED SES
LAZERS SN
POOL M
SJSC OUTLAWS SES
SCU ARSENAL SEN
CYPRESS ARSENAL SS
POOL N
VUSC BLAST SEN
SOUTH BAY GUNNERS SES
A V STORM SN
POOL O
CORONA CREW FC SES
CVU LAS CHIVAS SEN
GLENDORA TORNADOS SN
POOL P
TORNADO SC SEN
LBUSC BOCA JUNIORS SES
AV HEAT RED SN
POOL Q
SMU GALAXY SES
DESERT UNITED SEN
LA HABRA UTD ROVERS SN

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU OCT 28  

8:00 AM  

31531  
CLAREMONT STARS G  -  3   REDLANDS INTL SN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU OCT 28  

8:00 AM  

31540  
NHBFC G  -  6   MVSC WHITE SES  -  1   HOPEVIEW ELEMENTARY 1  
SU OCT 28  

8:00 AM  

31543  
WSC INTERNATIONAL G  -  0   CITY CHIVAS SEN  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SU OCT 28  

8:00 AM  

31549  
LUSC SONICS G  -  1   CORINTHIAN RI SEN  -  1   CSU FULLERTON 1  
SU OCT 28  

8:00 AM  

31555  
I.E. STRIKERS SEN  -  1   DSC WRECKING CREW SEN  -  2   LANCASTER COMPLEX 19  
SU OCT 28  

8:00 AM  

31558  
FLYERS G  -  2   SPIRIT SES  -  3   CHINO HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SU OCT 28  

8:00 AM  

31561  
SWSC G  -  2   CQSC QUEST JAGUARS SEN  -  2   BREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL  
SU OCT 28  

8:00 AM  

31564  
BASSETT FC SEN  -  2   ISC STRIKERS RED SES  -  1   ORANGEWOOD ELEMENTARY  
SU OCT 28  

8:00 AM  

31573  
CORONA CREW FC SES  -  0   CVU LAS CHIVAS SEN  -  2   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL  
SU OCT 28  

8:00 AM  

31579  
SMU GALAXY SES  -  1   DESERT UNITED SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31534  
SO CAL UNITED G  -  6   SANTOS ALIANZA U.S.A. SES  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31537  
NHB BLACK G  -  2   DSC DYNAMO SEN  -  0   HOPEVIEW ELEMENTARY 1  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31546  
PATEADORES G  -  3   WEST COAST WHITE SES  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31552  
WOLVES G  -  4   ASC EXPRESS RED SES  -  2   BREA OLINDA HIGH SCHOOL  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31567  
SJSC OUTLAWS SES  -  1   SCU ARSENAL SEN  -  3   PLACERITA JR HS 1  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31570  
VUSC BLAST SEN  -  1   SOUTH BAY GUNNERS SES  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31576  
TORNADO SC SEN  -  3   LBUSC BOCA JUNIORS SES  -  0   STANFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL 2  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31532  
MB HURRICANES SS  -  1   CLAREMONT STARS G  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31541  
FOOTHILL STORM BU17 SN  -  0   NHBFC G  -  7   HOPEVIEW ELEMENTARY 1  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31544  
ASC EXPRESS WHITE SS  -  1   WSC INTERNATIONAL G  -  4   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31550  
FRYSC RANGERS II SS  -  0   LUSC SONICS G  -  4   CSU FULLERTON 1  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31556  
MVSC GREEN SS  -  1   I.E. STRIKERS SEN  -  4   LANCASTER COMPLEX 19  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31559  
CORINTHIANS UNITED SN  -  2   FLYERS G  -  2   CHINO HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31562  
BREA BLAZE SS  -  0   SWSC G  -  0   BREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31565  
LAZERS SN  -  2   BASSETT FC SEN  -  6   ORANGEWOOD ELEMENTARY  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31574  
GLENDORA TORNADOS SN  -  3   CORONA CREW FC SES  -  3   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31580  
LA HABRA UTD ROVERS SN  -  1   SMU GALAXY SES  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31535  
IUSC SCORPIONS SN  -  0   SO CAL UNITED G  -  4   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31538  
FRYSC RANGERS SS  -  1   NHB BLACK G  -  3   HOPEVIEW ELEMENTARY 1  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31547  
ALTA LOMA AZTECS SN  -  3   PATEADORES G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31553  
OCU HBSC SN  -  0   WOLVES G  -  4   BREA OLINDA HIGH SCHOOL  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31568  
CYPRESS ARSENAL SS  -  2   SJSC OUTLAWS SES  -  1   PLACERITA JR HS 1  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31571  
A V STORM SN  -  1   VUSC BLAST SEN  -  4   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31577  
AV HEAT RED SN  -  0   TORNADO SC SEN  -  1   STANFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL 2  
SU OCT 28  

2:00 PM  

31533  
REDLANDS INTL SN  -  0   MB HURRICANES SS  -  5   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU OCT 28  

2:00 PM  

31542  
MVSC WHITE SES  -  4   FOOTHILL STORM BU17 SN  -  0   HOPEVIEW ELEMENTARY 1  
SU OCT 28  

2:00 PM  

31545  
CITY CHIVAS SEN  -  5   ASC EXPRESS WHITE SS  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SU OCT 28  

2:00 PM  

31551  
CORINTHIAN RI SEN  -  5   FRYSC RANGERS II SS  -  0   CSU FULLERTON 1  
SU OCT 28  

2:00 PM  

31557  
DSC WRECKING CREW SEN  -  1   MVSC GREEN SS  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 19  
SU OCT 28  

2:00 PM  

31560  
SPIRIT SES  -  3   CORINTHIANS UNITED SN  -  1   CHINO HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SU OCT 28  

2:00 PM  

31563  
CQSC QUEST JAGUARS SEN  -  2   BREA BLAZE SS  -  1   BREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL  
SU OCT 28  

2:00 PM  

31566  
ISC STRIKERS RED SES  -  3   LAZERS SN  -  2   ORANGEWOOD ELEMENTARY  
SU OCT 28  

2:00 PM  

31575  
CVU LAS CHIVAS SEN  -  5   GLENDORA TORNADOS SN  -  0   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL  
SU OCT 28  

2:00 PM  

31581  
DESERT UNITED SEN  -  3   LA HABRA UTD ROVERS SN  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31536  
SANTOS ALIANZA U.S.A. SES  -  2   IUSC SCORPIONS SN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31539  
DSC DYNAMO SEN  -  0   FRYSC RANGERS SS  -  1   HOPEVIEW ELEMENTARY 1  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31548  
WEST COAST WHITE SES  -  3   ALTA LOMA AZTECS SN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31554  
ASC EXPRESS RED SES  -  9   OCU HBSC SN  -  1   BREA OLINDA HIGH SCHOOL  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31569  
SCU ARSENAL SEN  -  2   CYPRESS ARSENAL SS  -  0   PLACERITA JR HS 1  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31572  
SOUTH BAY GUNNERS SES  -  7   A V STORM SN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31578  
LBUSC BOCA JUNIORS SES  -  6   AV HEAT RED SN  -  0   STANFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL 2  

• •  ROUND OF 32  • •

SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

35161  
SAMBA PR  -  7   I.E. STRIKERS SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

35165  
SLAMMERS FC PR  -  2   WSC INTERNATIONAL G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

35169  
SANTA BARBARA TIGERS PR  -  1   VUSC BLAST SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

35173  
SGVSC FLASH PR  -  1   SMU GALAXY SES  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

35162  
CORINTHIAN RI SEN  -  2   WOLVES G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

35166  
CITY CHIVAS SEN  -  1   SPIRIT SES  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

35170  
NHB BLACK G  -  0   BASSETT FC SEN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

35174  
MB HURRICANES SS  -  0   SOUTH BAY GUNNERS SES  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

35163  
CAL ARSENAL PR  -  5   LBUSC BOCA JUNIORS SES  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

35167  
AV HEAT PR  -  3   CLAREMONT STARS G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

35171  
WEST COAST WHITE SES  -  3   LUSC SONICS G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

35175  
PATEADORES G  -  0   TORNADO SC SEN  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

35164  
ALTA LOMA AZTECS SN  -  3   DSC WRECKING CREW SEN  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

35168  
NHBFC G  -  5   CQSC QUEST JAGUARS SEN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

35172  
SO CAL UNITED G  -  3   SCU ARSENAL SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

35176  
WOLFPACK WHITE PR  -  0   CVU LAS CHIVAS SEN  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 12  

• •  SWEET 16  • •

SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

36121  
SAMBA PR  -  5   CORINTHIAN RI SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

36123  
SLAMMERS FC PR  -  4   CITY CHIVAS SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

36125  
SANTA BARBARA TIGERS PR  -  2   BASSETT FC SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

36127  
SGVSC FLASH PR  -  0   SOUTH BAY GUNNERS SES  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

36122  
CAL ARSENAL PR  -  2   ALTA LOMA AZTECS SN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

36124  
AV HEAT PR  -  3   NHBFC G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

36126  
WEST COAST WHITE SES  -  0   SO CAL UNITED G  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

36128  
TORNADO SC SEN  -  0   CVU LAS CHIVAS SEN  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 12  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SA NOV 17  

8:00 AM  

37061  
SAMBA PR  -  3   CVU LAS CHIVAS SEN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SA NOV 17  

9:30 AM  

37064  
AV HEAT PR  -  3   SANTA BARBARA TIGERS PR  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SA NOV 17  

11:00 AM  

37063  
SLAMMERS FC PR  -  1   SO CAL UNITED G  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SA NOV 17  

12:30 PM  

37062  
CAL ARSENAL PR  -  2   SOUTH BAY GUNNERS SES  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 17  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SA NOV 17  

2:00 PM  

38031  
SAMBA PR  -  1   AV HEAT PR  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SA NOV 17  

3:30 PM  

38032  
CAL ARSENAL PR  -  2   SO CAL UNITED G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 17  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU NOV 18  

1:30 PM  

39016  
AV HEAT PR  -  2   CAL ARSENAL PR  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  


  AV HEAT