2001

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Girls U16

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: VICKY MANTELL

POOL A
REVOLUTION SES
CQSC XTREME BN
PSCS BREAKERS BS
POOL B
LOS GAUCHOS WHITE SES
SPARTANS BE
CVU INFINITY BN
POOL C
OSC TORNADOS SES
CYPRESS BLUE BS
MVSC BS
POOL D
FRAM SES
JETS SC BE
VVUSC XTREME BE
POOL E
ARSENAL FC SES
HSC REBELS BN
APEX CHAOS GOLD BN
POOL F
FLYERS SES
FCI RAMPAGE SW
WINNER OF
POOL G
ISC STRIKERS RED SES
ALTA LOMA AZTECS SE
FRYSC RANGERS BE
POOL H
SPIRIT SES
SC STORM SW
TUSC WILD THINGS BN
POOL I
SO CAL UNITED BLUE SES
CORONA UNITED SE
PACIFIC SC BS
POOL J
SOUTH COAST SPLASH SES
IRVINE LASERS GU16 SW
CHINO HILLS PRIDE BE
POOL K
SWSC SES
APEX CHAOS PREMIER SE
LBUSC LADYHAWKS BN
POOL L
SJSC WAVE SES
JUSA SELECT G-85A SW
IRVINE LASERS BLUE BS
POOL M
WINNER OF
CFC RAGE SW
CORINTHIAN ELITE BE
POOL N
DESERT UNITED SE
JUSA SELECT G-85B SW
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC BN
POOL O
CQSC QUEST FORCE SW
BREA BLAZE SE
PSCS DEFIANCE BS
POOL P
CLAREMONT STARS G
WINNER OF F
WINNER OF G
POOL Q
FC SANTA BARBARA G
WINNER OF E
WINNER OF H
POOL R
ARSENAL WHITE G
WINNER OF D
WINNER OF I
POOL S
OJSC NITEMARES G
WINNER OF C
WINNER OF J
POOL T
LA VERNE LAZERS G
WINNER OF B
WINNER OF K
POOL U
MB HURRICANES G
WINNER OF A
WINNER OF L
POOL V
WINNER OF M
WOLFPACK BLUE G
SLAMMERS NORTH G
POOL W
BEACH SOCCER WHITE G
CRSC INFINITY G
WINNER OF N
POOL X
WEST COAST EXTREME G
SO CAL UNITED WHITE G
WINNER OF O

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU OCT 28  

8:00 AM  

31777  
LOS GAUCHOS WHITE SES  -  8   SPARTANS BE  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU OCT 28  

8:00 AM  

31792  
ISC STRIKERS RED SES  -  2   ALTA LOMA AZTECS SE  -  0   HICKS CANYON A  
SU OCT 28  

8:00 AM  

31801  
SOUTH COAST SPLASH SES  -  0   IRVINE LASERS GU16 SW  -  2   EDISON HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SU OCT 28  

8:00 AM  

31804  
SWSC SES  -  2   APEX CHAOS PREMIER SE  -  4   STANFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL 2  
SU OCT 28  

8:00 AM  

31816  
CQSC QUEST FORCE SW  -  3   BREA BLAZE SE  -  1   BREA OLINDA HIGH SCHOOL  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31774  
REVOLUTION SES  -  3   CQSC XTREME BN  -  1   SAN JOAQUIN ELEMENTARY  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31780  
OSC TORNADOS SES  -  4   CYPRESS BLUE BS  -  2   LANCASTER COMPLEX 21  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31783  
FRAM SES  -  4   JETS SC BE  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31786  
ARSENAL FC SES  -  3   HSC REBELS BN  -  0   STANFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL 1  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31795  
SPIRIT SES  -  1   SC STORM SW  -  1   CSU DOM HILLS 1  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31798  
SO CAL UNITED BLUE SES  -  5   CORONA UNITED SE  -  0   EL POTRERO PARK 4  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31807  
SJSC WAVE SES  -  0   JUSA SELECT G-85A SW  -  1   LANCASTER COMPLEX 19  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31813  
DESERT UNITED SE  -  0   JUSA SELECT G-85B SW  -  1   CHINO HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31778  
CVU INFINITY BN  -  3   LOS GAUCHOS WHITE SES  -  3   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31789  
FLYERS SES  -  1   FCI RAMPAGE SW  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 20  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31793  
FRYSC RANGERS BE  -  1   ISC STRIKERS RED SES  -  1   HICKS CANYON A  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31802  
CHINO HILLS PRIDE BE  -  0   SOUTH COAST SPLASH SES  -  6   EDISON HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31805  
LBUSC LADYHAWKS BN  -  1   SWSC SES  -  2   STANFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL 2  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31811  
CORINTHIAN ELITE BE  -  0   CFC RAGE SW  -  6   LANCASTER COMPLEX 21  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31817  
PSCS DEFIANCE BS  -  1   CQSC QUEST FORCE SW  -  4   BREA OLINDA HIGH SCHOOL  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31775  
PSCS BREAKERS BS  -  0   REVOLUTION SES  -  1   SAN JOAQUIN ELEMENTARY  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31781  
MVSC BS  -  0   OSC TORNADOS SES  -  5   LANCASTER COMPLEX 21  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31784  
VVUSC XTREME BE  -  1   FRAM SES  -  4   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31787  
APEX CHAOS GOLD BN  -  0   ARSENAL FC SES  -  2   STANFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL 1  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31796  
TUSC WILD THINGS BN  -  0   SPIRIT SES  -  1   CSU DOM HILLS 1  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31799  
PACIFIC SC BS  -  1   SO CAL UNITED BLUE SES  -  3   EL POTRERO PARK 4  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31808  
IRVINE LASERS BLUE BS   SJSC WAVE SES   LANCASTER COMPLEX 19  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31814  
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC BN  -  1   DESERT UNITED SE  -  5   CHINO HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SU OCT 28  

2:00 PM  

31779  
SPARTANS BE  -  3   CVU INFINITY BN  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU OCT 28  

2:00 PM  

31794  
ALTA LOMA AZTECS SE  -  1   FRYSC RANGERS BE  -  2   HICKS CANYON A  
SU OCT 28  

2:00 PM  

31803  
IRVINE LASERS GU16 SW  -  1   CHINO HILLS PRIDE BE  -  0   EDISON HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SU OCT 28  

2:00 PM  

31806  
APEX CHAOS PREMIER SE  -  5   LBUSC LADYHAWKS BN  -  0   STANFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL 2  
SU OCT 28  

2:00 PM  

31818  
BREA BLAZE SE  -  7   PSCS DEFIANCE BS  -  0   BREA OLINDA HIGH SCHOOL  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31776  
CQSC XTREME BN  -  2   PSCS BREAKERS BS  -  1   SAN JOAQUIN ELEMENTARY  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31782  
CYPRESS BLUE BS   MVSC BS   LANCASTER COMPLEX 21  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31785  
JETS SC BE  -  4   VVUSC XTREME BE  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31788  
HSC REBELS BN  -  1   APEX CHAOS GOLD BN  -  0   STANFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL 1  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31797  
SC STORM SW  -  5   TUSC WILD THINGS BN  -  0   CSU DOM HILLS 1  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31800  
CORONA UNITED SE  -  1   PACIFIC SC BS  -  2   EL POTRERO PARK 4  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31809  
JUSA SELECT G-85A SW  -  3   IRVINE LASERS BLUE BS  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 19  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31815  
JUSA SELECT G-85B SW  -  8   CRESCENTA VALLEY SC BN  -  0   CHINO HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

31938  
MB HURRICANES G  -  1   REVOLUTION SES  -  1   EL POTRERO PARK 4  
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

31944  
BEACH SOCCER WHITE G  -  2   CRSC INFINITY G  -  2   LAUREL CONT SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

31923  
CLAREMONT STARS G  -  1   FLYERS SES  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

31926  
FC SANTA BARBARA G  -  1   ARSENAL FC SES  -  0   PELONA VISTA PARK 8  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

31929  
ARSENAL WHITE G  -  5   FRAM SES  -  1   RED HILL PARK NORTH  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

31932  
OJSC NITEMARES G  -  3   OSC TORNADOS SES  -  0   EL POTRERO PARK 4  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

31935  
LA VERNE LAZERS G  -  3   LOS GAUCHOS WHITE SES  -  0   GAGE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

31941  
CFC RAGE SW  -  1   WOLFPACK BLUE G  -  0   WOLFPACK FIELD  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

31947  
WEST COAST EXTREME G  -  1   SO CAL UNITED WHITE G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

31939  
JUSA SELECT G-85A SW  -  1   MB HURRICANES G  -  2   EL POTRERO PARK 4  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

31945  
JUSA SELECT G-85B SW  -  3   BEACH SOCCER WHITE G  -  1   LAUREL CONT SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

31924  
ISC STRIKERS RED SES  -  2   CLAREMONT STARS G  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

31927  
SC STORM SW  -  0   FC SANTA BARBARA G  -  4   PELONA VISTA PARK 8  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

31930  
SO CAL UNITED BLUE SES  -  2   ARSENAL WHITE G  -  4   RED HILL PARK NORTH  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

31933  
IRVINE LASERS GU16 SW  -  0   OJSC NITEMARES G  -  5   EL POTRERO PARK 4  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

31936  
APEX CHAOS PREMIER SE  -  1   LA VERNE LAZERS G  -  2   GAGE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

31942  
SLAMMERS NORTH G  -  2   CFC RAGE SW  -  1   WOLFPACK FIELD  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

31948  
CQSC QUEST FORCE SW  -  3   WEST COAST EXTREME G  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

31940  
REVOLUTION SES  -  1   JUSA SELECT G-85A SW  -  1   EL POTRERO PARK 4  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

31946  
CRSC INFINITY G  -  3   JUSA SELECT G-85B SW  -  0   LAUREL CONT SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

31925  
FLYERS SES  -  1   ISC STRIKERS RED SES  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

31928  
ARSENAL FC SES  -  0   SC STORM SW  -  3   PELONA VISTA PARK 8  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

31931  
FRAM SES  -  0   SO CAL UNITED BLUE SES  -  0   RED HILL PARK NORTH  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

31934  
OSC TORNADOS SES   IRVINE LASERS GU16 SW   EL POTRERO PARK 4  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

31937  
LOS GAUCHOS WHITE SES  -  3   APEX CHAOS PREMIER SE  -  1   GAGE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

31943  
WOLFPACK BLUE G  -  0   SLAMMERS NORTH G  -  0   WOLFPACK FIELD  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

31949  
SO CAL UNITED WHITE G  -  3   CQSC QUEST FORCE SW  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 15  

• •  SWEET 16  • •

SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

36116  
ISC STRIKERS RED SES  -  1   OJSC NITEMARES G  -  4   RED HILL PARK SOUTH  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

36115  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  7   SO CAL UNITED WHITE G  -  0   RED HILL PARK SOUTH  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

36114  
FC SANTA BARBARA G  -  0   ARSENAL WHITE G  -  1   RED HILL PARK SOUTH  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

36117  
VUSC STARS PR  -  1   CRSC INFINITY G  -  0   RED HILL PARK SOUTH  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

36113  
SLAMMERS FC PR  -  7   CFC RAGE SW  -  1   RED HILL PARK NORTH  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

36118  
LOS GAUCHOS '85 PR  -  0   LA VERNE LAZERS G  -  1   RED HILL PARK SOUTH  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

36119  
WEST COAST PREMIER PR  -  3   SLAMMERS NORTH G  -  0   RED HILL PARK SOUTH  
SU NOV 11  

5:00 PM  

36120  
NHB BLACK PR  -  3   MB HURRICANES G  -  1   RED HILL PARK SOUTH  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SA NOV 17  

8:00 AM  

37057  
SLAMMERS FC PR  -  1   ARSENAL WHITE G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 16  
SA NOV 17  

9:30 AM  

37060  
WEST COAST PREMIER PR  -  1   NHB BLACK PR  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 16  
SA NOV 17  

11:00 AM  

37059  
VUSC STARS PR  -  1   LA VERNE LAZERS G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 16  
SA NOV 17  

12:30 PM  

37058  
SO CAL BLUES PR  -  2   OJSC NITEMARES G  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 16  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SA NOV 17  

2:00 PM  

38029  
SLAMMERS FC PR  -  0   WEST COAST PREMIER PR  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 16  
SA NOV 17  

3:30 PM  

38030  
OJSC NITEMARES G  -  1   VUSC STARS PR  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 16  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU NOV 18  

11:30 AM  

39015  
WEST COAST PREMIER PR  -  1   OJSC NITEMARES G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  


  WEST COAST PREMIER