2001

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Boys U16

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: BESS WENING

POOL #
PATEADORES G
SMU HAWTHORNE UTD G
WSC QUAKES SS
POOL $
ARSENAL BLACK G
CORONA CREW G
EAGLES SN
POOL @
CUSC SYNERGY G
HSC KNIGHTS G
BAKERSFIELD HAVOC SN
POOL A
SWSC SEN
BEACH SOCCER BS
CELTIC HOOPS BN
POOL B
SJSC CLASH SEN
SFYSL NSC BN
DESERT UNITED BE
POOL C
LOS GAUCHOS SEN
FOOTHILL STORM BE
PSCS PUMAS BS
POOL D
AV HEAT SEN
OSC IMPACT BS
AVSSC SHARKS WHITE BN
POOL E
BRM MUNICIPAL SEN
SCV MAGIC BN
MORENO VALLEY HEAT WHITE BE
POOL F
N V HOTSPURS SEN
OSC SCOREPIONS BE
MB HURRICANES BS
POOL G
ASC EXPRESS SEN
CORONA UNITED SS
JSC WARRIORS BE
POOL H
TUSC UNITED SEN
MORENO VALLEY HEAT RED SN
CUSC HURRICANES BN
POOL I
AGSS C SEN
JUSA SELECT B-85A SS
LBUSC BLAZE BS
POOL J
WEST COAST BULLDOGS SEN
SO CAL GUNNERS SN
JETS SC BE
POOL K
CVU FIRE SN
ISC STRIKERS RED SS
AVSC AMBUSH BN
POOL L
FRAM SS
I.E. STRIKERS SN
NHB BLACK BS
POOL M
OYSA WAVE SN
PACIFIC SC WHITE SS
ARSENAL RED BE
POOL N
WSC QUAKES SS
ARSENAL WHITE SN
BAKERSFIELD ALLIANCE S.C. BN
POOL O
EAGLES SN
CFC WARRIORS SS
PACIFIC SC BS
POOL P
WOLFPACK WHITE SS
BAKERSFIELD HAVOC SN
APEX BN
POOL Q
SOUTH BAY GUNNERS PR
LOS GAUCHOS SEN
OSC IMPACT BS
POOL R
HOTSPURS USA ELITE PR
SJSC CLASH SEN
SCV MAGIC BN
POOL S
CELTIC HARPS PR
SWSC SEN
N V HOTSPURS SEN
POOL T
SASC BARCELONA PR
FLYERS SEN
ASC EXPRESS SEN
POOL U
CRSC BRIGADE PR
SAMBA SEN
CUSC HURRICANES BN
POOL V
SO CAL UNITED PR
WOLVES G
LBUSC BLAZE BS
POOL W
LA VERNE LAZERS PR
PCSC AUTOBAHN G
SO CAL GUNNERS SN
POOL X
WOLFPACK BLUE PR
ATLAS G
CVU FIRE SN
POOL Y
ARSENAL FC PR
LA HABRA UTD ROVERS G
I.E. STRIKERS SN
POOL Z
SCYSO INLAND EMPIRE G
AVSSC SHARKS BLUE G
OYSA WAVE SN

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU OCT 28  

8:00 AM  

31453  
SWSC SEN  -  2   BEACH SOCCER BS  -  0   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SU OCT 28  

8:00 AM  

31459  
LOS GAUCHOS SEN  -  2   FOOTHILL STORM BE  -  2   CRAFTON PARK  
SU OCT 28  

8:00 AM  

31468  
N V HOTSPURS SEN  -  5   OSC SCOREPIONS BE  -  3   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU OCT 28  

8:00 AM  

31471  
ASC EXPRESS SEN  -  3   CORONA UNITED SS  -  1   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU OCT 28  

8:00 AM  

31477  
AGSS C SEN  -  0   JUSA SELECT B-85A SS  -  1   STANFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL 1  
SU OCT 28  

8:00 AM  

31492  
WSC QUAKES SS  -  2   ARSENAL WHITE SN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SU OCT 28  

8:00 AM  

31498  
WOLFPACK WHITE SS  -  3   BAKERSFIELD HAVOC SN  -  4   LANCASTER COMPLEX 13  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31456  
SJSC CLASH SEN  -  4   SFYSL NSC BN  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31462  
AV HEAT SEN  -  0   OSC IMPACT BS  -  3   LANCASTER COMPLEX 18  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31465  
BRM MUNICIPAL SEN  -  2   SCV MAGIC BN  -  5   EL POTRERO PARK 2  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31474  
TUSC UNITED SEN  -  1   MORENO VALLEY HEAT RED SN  -  1   WHITNEY HS 1  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31480  
WEST COAST BULLDOGS SEN  -  0   SO CAL GUNNERS SN  -  5   GARDENA HIGH SCHOOL  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31483  
CVU FIRE SN  -  3   ISC STRIKERS RED SS  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 14  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31486  
FRAM SS  -  2   I.E. STRIKERS SN  -  2   JEHUE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31489  
OYSA WAVE SN  -  3   PACIFIC SC WHITE SS  -  2   LANCASTER COMPLEX 20  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31495  
EAGLES SN  -  2   CFC WARRIORS SS  -  0   WESTMINSTER HS 2  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31454  
CELTIC HOOPS BN  -  0   SWSC SEN  -  1   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31460  
PSCS PUMAS BS  -  0   LOS GAUCHOS SEN  -  3   CRAFTON PARK  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31469  
MB HURRICANES BS  -  0   N V HOTSPURS SEN  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31472  
JSC WARRIORS BE  -  0   ASC EXPRESS SEN  -  1   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31478  
LBUSC BLAZE BS  -  0   AGSS C SEN  -  0   STANFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL 1  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31493  
BAKERSFIELD ALLIANCE S.C. BN  -  1   WSC QUAKES SS  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31499  
APEX BN  -  0   WOLFPACK WHITE SS  -  1   LANCASTER COMPLEX 13  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31457  
DESERT UNITED BE  -  0   SJSC CLASH SEN  -  4   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31463  
AVSSC SHARKS WHITE BN  -  0   AV HEAT SEN  -  3   LANCASTER COMPLEX 18  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31466  
MORENO VALLEY HEAT WHITE BE  -  3   BRM MUNICIPAL SEN  -  4   EL POTRERO PARK 2  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31475  
CUSC HURRICANES BN  -  2   TUSC UNITED SEN  -  1   WHITNEY HS 1  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31481  
JETS SC BE  -  1   WEST COAST BULLDOGS SEN  -  2   GARDENA HIGH SCHOOL  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31484  
AVSC AMBUSH BN  -  1   CVU FIRE SN  -  3   LANCASTER COMPLEX 14  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31487  
NHB BLACK BS  -  0   FRAM SS  -  4   JEHUE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31490  
ARSENAL RED BE  -  0   OYSA WAVE SN  -  3   LANCASTER COMPLEX 20  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31496  
PACIFIC SC BS  -  0   EAGLES SN  -  13   WESTMINSTER HS 2  
SU OCT 28  

2:00 PM  

31455  
BEACH SOCCER BS  -  1   CELTIC HOOPS BN  -  1   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SU OCT 28  

2:00 PM  

31461  
FOOTHILL STORM BE  -  1   PSCS PUMAS BS  -  1   CRAFTON PARK  
SU OCT 28  

2:00 PM  

31470  
OSC SCOREPIONS BE  -  1   MB HURRICANES BS  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU OCT 28  

2:00 PM  

31473  
CORONA UNITED SS  -  0   JSC WARRIORS BE  -  1   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU OCT 28  

2:00 PM  

31479  
JUSA SELECT B-85A SS  -  1   LBUSC BLAZE BS  -  2   STANFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL 1  
SU OCT 28  

2:00 PM  

31494  
ARSENAL WHITE SN  -  5   BAKERSFIELD ALLIANCE S.C. BN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SU OCT 28  

2:00 PM  

31500  
BAKERSFIELD HAVOC SN  -  1   APEX BN  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 13  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31458  
SFYSL NSC BN  -  5   DESERT UNITED BE  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31464  
OSC IMPACT BS  -  3   AVSSC SHARKS WHITE BN  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 18  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31467  
SCV MAGIC BN  -  1   MORENO VALLEY HEAT WHITE BE  -  2   EL POTRERO PARK 2  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31476  
MORENO VALLEY HEAT RED SN  -  0   CUSC HURRICANES BN  -  0   WHITNEY HS 1  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31482  
SO CAL GUNNERS SN  -  2   JETS SC BE  -  1   GARDENA HIGH SCHOOL  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31485  
ISC STRIKERS RED SS  -  4   AVSC AMBUSH BN  -  1   LANCASTER COMPLEX 14  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31488  
I.E. STRIKERS SN  -  8   NHB BLACK BS  -  0   JEHUE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31491  
PACIFIC SC WHITE SS  -  1   ARSENAL RED BE  -  4   LANCASTER COMPLEX 20  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31497  
CFC WARRIORS SS  -  3   PACIFIC SC BS  -  0   WESTMINSTER HS 2  
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

30499  
PATEADORES G  -  1   SMU HAWTHORNE UTD G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

30502  
ARSENAL BLACK G  -  2   CORONA CREW G  -  0   RED HILL PARK NORTH  
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

30556  
SOUTH BAY GUNNERS PR  -  2   LOS GAUCHOS SEN  -  4   GIDLEY SCHOOL 2  
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

30562  
CELTIC HARPS PR  -  3   SWSC SEN  -  0   CELTIC PARK 2 (SHAMROCK)  
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

30571  
SO CAL UNITED PR  -  3   WOLVES G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

30577  
WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  0   ATLAS G  -  2   WOLFPACK FIELD  
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

30580  
ARSENAL FC PR  -  1   LA HABRA UTD ROVERS G  -  4   RED HILL PARK SOUTH  
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

30583  
SCYSO INLAND EMPIRE G  -  3   AVSSC SHARKS BLUE G  -  2   PELONA VISTA PARK 8  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

30505  
CUSC SYNERGY G  -  2   HSC KNIGHTS G  -  2   WHITNEY HS 2  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

30559  
HOTSPURS USA ELITE PR  -  9   SJSC CLASH SEN  -  0   JAMES DAY MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

30565  
SASC BARCELONA PR  -  0   FLYERS SEN  -  2   GIDLEY SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

30568  
CRSC BRIGADE PR  -  1   SAMBA SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

30574  
LA VERNE LAZERS PR  -  3   PCSC AUTOBAHN G  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

30500  
WSC QUAKES SS  -  2   PATEADORES G  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

30503  
EAGLES SN  -  1   ARSENAL BLACK G  -  0   RED HILL PARK NORTH  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

30557  
OSC IMPACT BS  -  1   SOUTH BAY GUNNERS PR  -  3   GIDLEY SCHOOL 2  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

30563  
N V HOTSPURS SEN  -  2   CELTIC HARPS PR  -  4   CELTIC PARK 2 (SHAMROCK)  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

30572  
LBUSC BLAZE BS  -  1   SO CAL UNITED PR  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

30578  
CVU FIRE SN  -  0   WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  1   WOLFPACK FIELD  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

30581  
I.E. STRIKERS SN  -  0   ARSENAL FC PR  -  2   RED HILL PARK SOUTH  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

30584  
OYSA WAVE SN  -  2   SCYSO INLAND EMPIRE G  -  1   PELONA VISTA PARK 8  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

30506  
BAKERSFIELD HAVOC SN  -  1   CUSC SYNERGY G  -  3   WHITNEY HS 2  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

30560  
SCV MAGIC BN  -  0   HOTSPURS USA ELITE PR  -  2   JAMES DAY MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

30566  
ASC EXPRESS SEN  -  1   SASC BARCELONA PR  -  1   GIDLEY SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

30569  
CUSC HURRICANES BN  -  0   CRSC BRIGADE PR  -  5   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

30575  
SO CAL GUNNERS SN  -  2   LA VERNE LAZERS PR  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

30501  
SMU HAWTHORNE UTD G  -  2   WSC QUAKES SS  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

30504  
CORONA CREW G  -  0   EAGLES SN  -  5   RED HILL PARK NORTH  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

30558  
LOS GAUCHOS SEN  -  1   OSC IMPACT BS  -  0   GIDLEY SCHOOL 2  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

30564  
SWSC SEN  -  3   N V HOTSPURS SEN  -  1   CELTIC PARK 2 (SHAMROCK)  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

30573  
WOLVES G  -  2   LBUSC BLAZE BS  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

30579  
ATLAS G  -  2   CVU FIRE SN  -  3   WOLFPACK FIELD  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

30582  
LA HABRA UTD ROVERS G  -  2   I.E. STRIKERS SN  -  0   RED HILL PARK SOUTH  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

30585  
AVSSC SHARKS BLUE G  -  2   OYSA WAVE SN  -  1   PELONA VISTA PARK 8  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

30507  
HSC KNIGHTS G  -  3   BAKERSFIELD HAVOC SN  -  2   WHITNEY HS 2  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

30561  
SJSC CLASH SEN  -  5   SCV MAGIC BN  -  1   JAMES DAY MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

30567  
FLYERS SEN  -  2   ASC EXPRESS SEN  -  0   GIDLEY SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

30570  
SAMBA SEN  -  7   CUSC HURRICANES BN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

30576  
PCSC AUTOBAHN G  -  1   SO CAL GUNNERS SN  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 14  

• •  SWEET 16  • •

SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

36105  
SANTA ANA FC PR  -  4   HSC KNIGHTS G  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

36106  
SO CAL UNITED PR  -  4   LA VERNE LAZERS PR  -  5   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

36107  
SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  3   CUSC SYNERGY G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

36108  
CRSC BRIGADE PR  -  3   WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

36109  
LOS GAUCHOS SEN  -  0   EAGLES SN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

36111  
HOTSPURS USA ELITE PR  -  5   SMU HAWTHORNE UTD G  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

36112  
CELTIC HARPS PR  -  4   OYSA WAVE SN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

36110  
FLYERS SEN  -  0   LA HABRA UTD ROVERS G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SA NOV 17  

8:00 AM  

37053  
SANTA ANA FC PR  -  2   LA VERNE LAZERS PR  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SA NOV 17  

9:30 AM  

37056  
HOTSPURS USA ELITE PR  -  1   CELTIC HARPS PR  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SA NOV 17  

11:00 AM  

37055  
EAGLES SN  -  2   LA HABRA UTD ROVERS G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SA NOV 17  

12:30 PM  

37054  
SAN DIEGO SURF WHITE PR  -  5   WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  6   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SA NOV 17  

2:00 PM  

38027  
SANTA ANA FC PR  -  4   CELTIC HARPS PR  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SA NOV 17  

3:30 PM  

38028  
WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  3   EAGLES SN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU NOV 18  

11:30 AM  

39014  
SANTA ANA FC PR  -  1   WOLFPACK BLUE PR  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  


  WOLFPACK BLUE