2001

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Girls U15

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: GARY WELBORN

POOL A
SAMBA SEN
IUSC BRASIL BE
MVSC BS
POOL B
ISC STRIKERS RED SES
ASC EXPRESS BLACK BN
WESTSIDE BREAKERS BLUE BW
POOL C
CLAREMONT STARS RED SEN
GALAXY RUSH BW
FRYSC REVOLUTION BN
POOL D
CRSC INFINITY SES
IRVINE LASERS BS
FOOTHILL STORM BE
POOL E
SAMBA BLUE SEN
A V STORM WHITE BE
HARBOR SOCCER CLUB BS
POOL F
ECLIPSE BLUE SES
PSCS IMPACT BS
N V VENOM BW
POOL G
CVU PRIDE SEN
RUSC FUSION BE
FLYERS BN
POOL H
SC STORM SES
APEX FLASH SW
CORINTHIANS REVENGE BE
POOL I
EAGLES SEN
TUSTIN IMPACT SS
PSCS ADRENALINE BS
POOL J
WEST COAST RAGE SES
DESERT UNITED RED SE
CFC BLACK BW
POOL K
BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS SEN
NORTH VALLEY IMPACT SW
FCI - RAMPAGE BN
POOL L
ASC EXPRESS RED SES
WOLVES SS
SWSC BE
POOL M
HSC DANGER ZONE SEN
I.E. STRIKERS SE
IRVINE LASERS BLUE BS
POOL N
JUSA SELECT G-86A SES
SO. BAY FORCE'HER'RICANES SW
CITY FUERZA BW
POOL O
MB HURRICANES SEN
PACIFIC SC SS
THE X-TREME BN
POOL P
WEST COAST PREMIER SES
ARSENAL RED SE
JSC WARRIORS BE
POOL Q
CHINOHILLS STAMPEDE SE
SCV MAGIC SW
SC STORM BLUE BS
POOL R
WESTSIDE BREAKERS/IMPACT SW
WSC VELOCITY SS
MB HURRICANES BLUE BW
POOL S
SJSC WAVE SS
DESERT UNITED SE
ASC EXPRESS WHITE BN
POOL T
LA VERNE LAZERS SE
SASC STRIKERS SW
ALTA LOMA AZTECS BE
POOL U
CORONA UNITED SE
OCU RUSH SS
LAGUNA BEACH SC BS
POOL V
WOLFPACK BLUE SS
BREA BLAZE SE
BEACH SOCCER WHITE BW
POOL W
OJSC PREMIER SS
BEACH SOCCER BLACK SW
JUSA SELECT G-86B BN

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU OCT 28  

8:00 AM  

31705  
SAMBA SEN  -  4   IUSC BRASIL BE  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 22  
SU OCT 28  

8:00 AM  

31714  
CRSC INFINITY SES  -  6   IRVINE LASERS BS  -  0   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU OCT 28  

8:00 AM  

31726  
SC STORM SES  -  5   APEX FLASH SW  -  1   EL POTRERO PARK 3  
SU OCT 28  

8:00 AM  

31732  
WEST COAST RAGE SES  -  1   DESERT UNITED RED SE  -  0   WESTMINSTER HS 2  
SU OCT 28  

8:00 AM  

31735  
BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS SEN  -  4   NORTH VALLEY IMPACT SW  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 12  
SU OCT 28  

8:00 AM  

31738  
ASC EXPRESS RED SES  -  7   WOLVES SS  -  0   LOARA HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SU OCT 28  

8:00 AM  

31744  
JUSA SELECT G-86A SES  -  7   SO. BAY FORCE'HER'RICANES SW  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 11  
SU OCT 28  

8:00 AM  

31747  
MB HURRICANES SEN  -  2   PACIFIC SC SS  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU OCT 28  

8:00 AM  

31756  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS/IMPACT SW  -  4   WSC VELOCITY SS  -  2   BERKELEY HALL SCHOOL  
SU OCT 28  

8:00 AM  

31762  
LA VERNE LAZERS SE  -  0   SASC STRIKERS SW  -  1   EL POTRERO PARK 2  
SU OCT 28  

8:00 AM  

31771  
OJSC PREMIER SS  -  0   BEACH SOCCER BLACK SW  -  2   WHITNEY HS 1  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31708  
ISC STRIKERS RED SES  -  4   ASC EXPRESS BLACK BN  -  0   WINDROW PARK A  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31711  
CLAREMONT STARS RED SEN  -  0   GALAXY RUSH BW  -  0   CSU FULLERTON 1  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31717  
SAMBA BLUE SEN  -  4   A V STORM WHITE BE  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 12  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31720  
ECLIPSE BLUE SES  -  1   PSCS IMPACT BS  -  1   EDISON HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31723  
CVU PRIDE SEN  -  2   RUSC FUSION BE  -  1   LANCASTER COMPLEX 13  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31729  
EAGLES SEN  -  4   TUSTIN IMPACT SS  -  0   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31741  
HSC DANGER ZONE SEN  -  5   I.E. STRIKERS SE  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 22  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31750  
WEST COAST PREMIER SES  -  4   ARSENAL RED SE  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 11  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31753  
CHINOHILLS STAMPEDE SE  -  1   SCV MAGIC SW  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31759  
SJSC WAVE SS  -  2   DESERT UNITED SE  -  0   PALM DESERT 3  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31765  
CORONA UNITED SE  -  1   OCU RUSH SS  -  1   ESTANCIA HS JV  
SU OCT 28  

9:30 AM  

31768  
WOLFPACK BLUE SS  -  2   BREA BLAZE SE  -  1   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31706  
MVSC BS  -  0   SAMBA SEN  -  5   LANCASTER COMPLEX 22  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31715  
FOOTHILL STORM BE  -  0   CRSC INFINITY SES  -  3   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31727  
CORINTHIANS REVENGE BE  -  1   SC STORM SES  -  1   EL POTRERO PARK 3  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31733  
CFC BLACK BW  -  0   WEST COAST RAGE SES  -  1   WESTMINSTER HS 2  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31736  
FCI - RAMPAGE BN  -  1   BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS SEN  -  4   LANCASTER COMPLEX 12  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31739  
SWSC BE  -  0   ASC EXPRESS RED SES  -  2   LOARA HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31745  
CITY FUERZA BW  -  2   JUSA SELECT G-86A SES  -  3   LANCASTER COMPLEX 11  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31748  
THE X-TREME BN  -  1   MB HURRICANES SEN  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31757  
MB HURRICANES BLUE BW  -  1   WESTSIDE BREAKERS/IMPACT SW  -  3   BERKELEY HALL SCHOOL  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31763  
ALTA LOMA AZTECS BE  -  0   LA VERNE LAZERS SE  -  6   EL POTRERO PARK 2  
SU OCT 28  

11:00 AM  

31772  
JUSA SELECT G-86B BN  -  0   OJSC PREMIER SS  -  5   WHITNEY HS 1  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31709  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS BLUE BW  -  2   ISC STRIKERS RED SES  -  2   WINDROW PARK A  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31712  
FRYSC REVOLUTION BN  -  0   CLAREMONT STARS RED SEN  -  1   CSU FULLERTON 1  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31718  
HARBOR SOCCER CLUB BS  -  0   SAMBA BLUE SEN  -  3   LANCASTER COMPLEX 12  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31721  
N V VENOM BW  -  0   ECLIPSE BLUE SES  -  5   EDISON HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31724  
FLYERS BN  -  1   CVU PRIDE SEN  -  2   LANCASTER COMPLEX 13  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31730  
PSCS ADRENALINE BS  -  0   EAGLES SEN  -  1   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31742  
IRVINE LASERS BLUE BS  -  0   HSC DANGER ZONE SEN  -  4   LANCASTER COMPLEX 22  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31751  
JSC WARRIORS BE  -  0   WEST COAST PREMIER SES  -  6   LANCASTER COMPLEX 11  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31754  
SC STORM BLUE BS  -  0   CHINOHILLS STAMPEDE SE  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31760  
ASC EXPRESS WHITE BN  -  1   SJSC WAVE SS  -  9   PALM DESERT 3  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31766  
LAGUNA BEACH SC BS  -  0   CORONA UNITED SE  -  1   ESTANCIA HS JV  
SU OCT 28  

12:30 PM  

31769  
BEACH SOCCER WHITE BW  -  0   WOLFPACK BLUE SS  -  6   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU OCT 28  

2:00 PM  

31707  
IUSC BRASIL BE  -  3   MVSC BS  -  2   LANCASTER COMPLEX 22  
SU OCT 28  

2:00 PM  

31716  
IRVINE LASERS BS  -  2   FOOTHILL STORM BE  -  0   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU OCT 28  

2:00 PM  

31728  
APEX FLASH SW  -  2   CORINTHIANS REVENGE BE  -  1   EL POTRERO PARK 3  
SU OCT 28  

2:00 PM  

31734  
DESERT UNITED RED SE  -  0   CFC BLACK BW  -  1   WESTMINSTER HS 2  
SU OCT 28  

2:00 PM  

31737  
NORTH VALLEY IMPACT SW  -  1   FCI - RAMPAGE BN  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 12  
SU OCT 28  

2:00 PM  

31740  
WOLVES SS  -  2   SWSC BE  -  0   LOARA HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SU OCT 28  

2:00 PM  

31746  
SO. BAY FORCE'HER'RICANES SW  -  0   CITY FUERZA BW  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 11  
SU OCT 28  

2:00 PM  

31749  
PACIFIC SC SS  -  6   THE X-TREME BN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU OCT 28  

2:00 PM  

31758  
WSC VELOCITY SS  -  3   MB HURRICANES BLUE BW  -  3   BERKELEY HALL SCHOOL  
SU OCT 28  

2:00 PM  

31764  
SASC STRIKERS SW  -  7   ALTA LOMA AZTECS BE  -  0   EL POTRERO PARK 2  
SU OCT 28  

2:00 PM  

31773  
BEACH SOCCER BLACK SW  -  8   JUSA SELECT G-86B BN  -  0   WHITNEY HS 1  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31710  
ASC EXPRESS BLACK BN  -  2   WESTSIDE BREAKERS BLUE BW  -  0   WINDROW PARK A  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31713  
GALAXY RUSH BW  -  3   FRYSC REVOLUTION BN  -  0   CSU FULLERTON 1  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31719  
A V STORM WHITE BE  -  0   HARBOR SOCCER CLUB BS  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 12  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31722  
PSCS IMPACT BS  -  2   N V VENOM BW  -  1   EDISON HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31725  
RUSC FUSION BE  -  4   FLYERS BN  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 13  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31731  
TUSTIN IMPACT SS  -  2   PSCS ADRENALINE BS  -  2   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31743  
I.E. STRIKERS SE  -  2   IRVINE LASERS BLUE BS  -  1   LANCASTER COMPLEX 22  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31752  
ARSENAL RED SE   JSC WARRIORS BE   LANCASTER COMPLEX 11  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31755  
SCV MAGIC SW  -  1   SC STORM BLUE BS  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31761  
DESERT UNITED SE  -  4   ASC EXPRESS WHITE BN  -  1   PALM DESERT 3  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31767  
OCU RUSH SS  -  1   LAGUNA BEACH SC BS  -  0   ESTANCIA HS JV  
SU OCT 28  

3:30 PM  

31770  
BREA BLAZE SE  -  2   BEACH SOCCER WHITE BW  -  0   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  

• •  ROUND OF 32  • •

SA NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

35145  
SO CAL UNITED G  -  8   CLAREMONT STARS RED SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SA NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

35149  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  4   WOLFPACK BLUE SS  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SA NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

35153  
ARSENAL FC G  -  4   SASC STRIKERS SW  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SA NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

35157  
PVSC BREAKERS G  -  3   WESTSIDE BREAKERS/IMPACT SW  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SA NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

35146  
SC STORM SES  -  0   EAGLES SEN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SA NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

35150  
ECLIPSE BLUE SES  -  2   BAKERSFIELD GUNNERS SEN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SA NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

35154  
CRSC INFINITY SES  -  0   HSC DANGER ZONE SEN  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SA NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

35158  
ISC STRIKERS RED SES  -  2   MB HURRICANES SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SA NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

35147  
ECLIPSE WHITE G  -  8   BEACH SOCCER BLACK SW  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SA NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

35151  
SO CAL BLUES G  -  8   OCU RUSH SS  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SA NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

35155  
CLAREMONT STARS G  -  6   SJSC WAVE SS  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SA NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

35159  
SLAMMERS FC G  -  1   SCV MAGIC SW  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SA NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

35148  
CVU PRIDE SEN  -  2   WEST COAST RAGE SES  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SA NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

35152  
SAMBA BLUE SEN  -  0   ASC EXPRESS RED SES  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SA NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

35156  
GALAXY RUSH BW  -  1   JUSA SELECT G-86A SES  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SA NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

35160  
SAMBA SEN  -  1   WEST COAST PREMIER SES  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 14  

• •  SWEET 16  • •

SA NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

36097  
SO CAL UNITED G  -  6   EAGLES SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SA NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

36099  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  1   ECLIPSE BLUE SES  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SA NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

36101  
ARSENAL FC G  -  3   HSC DANGER ZONE SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SA NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

36103  
PVSC BREAKERS G  -  4   ISC STRIKERS RED SES  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SA NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

36098  
ECLIPSE WHITE G  -  7   CVU PRIDE SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SA NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

36100  
SO CAL BLUES G  -  4   ASC EXPRESS RED SES  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SA NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

36102  
CLAREMONT STARS G  -  3   JUSA SELECT G-86A SES  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SA NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

36104  
SLAMMERS FC G  -  0   SAMBA SEN  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 14  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

37049  
SO CAL UNITED G  -  1   SAMBA SEN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

37051  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  1   CLAREMONT STARS G  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 11  

5:00 PM  

37050  
ECLIPSE WHITE G  -  2   PVSC BREAKERS G  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 11  

6:30 PM  

37052  
SO CAL BLUES G  -  1   ARSENAL FC G  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 1  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SA NOV 17  

2:00 PM  

38025  
SO CAL UNITED G  -  0   SO CAL BLUES G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA NOV 17  

3:30 PM  

38026  
ECLIPSE WHITE G  -  4   ISC STRIKERS G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU NOV 18  

9:30 AM  

39013  
SO CAL BLUES G  -  2   ECLIPSE WHITE G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  


  SO CAL BLUES