2001

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Boys U15

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: LAURENT BISHLAWY

POOL #
OCU HBSC SES
LA VERNE LAZERS SE
DSC PUMAS BN
POOL $
PERRIS DYNASTY SE
WOLFPACK BLUE SS
LBUSC COMETS BW
POOL %
SANTA ANA FC SS
APEX VIPERS SN
FRYSC RANGERS BC
POOL @
AV HEAT SN
RAPIDS SE
CRUZ AZUL BE
POOL A
FRYSC RANGERS BC
CANYON PSA BS
CYPRESS REBELS BW
POOL B
CRUZ AZUL BE
NITEMARES BC
AV HEAT RED BN
POOL C
LBUSC COMETS BW
SAMBA BLUE BN
CORINTHIAN SF BE
POOL D
DSC PUMAS BN
POMONA MILAN BE
OCU VIPERS BS
POOL E
PSCS UNITED BS
BEACH SOCCER BW
FOOTHILL STORM BC
POOL F
WSC QUAKES BC
PACIFIC SC BS
LBUSC VORTEX BW
POOL G
SOUTH COAST CDU BW
AVSC AMBUSH BN
MORENO VALLEY HEAT BE
POOL H
SWSC BE
NECAXA USA BC
VU BLAST RED BN
POOL I
EAGLES BN
DESERT UNITED BE
PACIFIC SC WHITE BS
POOL J
SC STORM BLUE BS
CORONA UNITED BW
ALTA LOMA AZTECS BC
POOL K
HG EAGLES BW
ARSENAL CAL HEAT BC
GALAXY FIRE BN
POOL L
CORONA CREW BC
OSC CRUSH BS
SPARTANS BE
POOL M
RUCKUS SOCCER CLUB BE
CVU CLASH BN
CFC MIRAGE BW
POOL N
BASSETT FC SES
SMU DYNAMO I SN
SAN CLEMENTE UTD SS
POOL O
GALAXY STARS SEN
JETS DEFENDERS SE
BRM LA METRO STARS SN
POOL P
LOS GAUCHOS SES
SJSC SANTOS SS
WC EXPRESS SE
POOL Q
FLYERS SEN
BRM LAZIO FC SN
CUSC PANTHERS SS
POOL R
ISC STRIKERS RED SES
FOREST FC SE
CVU CLASH BN
POOL S
HSC SURF SEN
OJSC ELITE SS
CORONA CREW BC
POOL T
TUSTIN UNITED RED SES
CVU CHAOS SN
ARSENAL CAL HEAT BC
POOL U
TUSC ARSENAL SEN
DBWV UNITED SE
SC STORM BLUE BS
POOL V
CORINTHIAN SES
BREA BLAZE SS
EAGLES BN
POOL W
CITY BLUE DEVILS SEN
SOUTH BAY GUNNERS SN
NECAXA USA BC
POOL X
CELTIC HOOPS SES
FCI DRAGONS SE
AVSC AMBUSH BN
POOL Y
ATLAS JR SEN
IRVINE LASERS SS
LBUSC VORTEX BW
POOL Z
SLAMMERS FC SES
PVSC RAIDERS RED SN
BEACH SOCCER BW

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SA OCT 20  

8:00 AM  

31366  
FRYSC RANGERS BC  -  3   CANYON PSA BS  -  2   CSU FULLERTON 1  
SA OCT 20  

8:00 AM  

31372  
LBUSC COMETS BW  -  1   SAMBA BLUE BN  -  0   STANFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL 1  
SA OCT 20  

8:00 AM  

31378  
PSCS UNITED BS  -  0   BEACH SOCCER BW  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA OCT 20  

8:00 AM  

31387  
SWSC BE  -  0   NECAXA USA BC  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA OCT 20  

8:00 AM  

31390  
EAGLES BN  -  1   DESERT UNITED BE  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SA OCT 20  

8:00 AM  

31399  
CORONA CREW BC  -  4   OSC CRUSH BS  -  1   EL POTRERO PARK 1  
SA OCT 20  

9:30 AM  

31369  
CRUZ AZUL BE  -  7   NITEMARES BC  -  1   LANCASTER COMPLEX 18  
SA OCT 20  

9:30 AM  

31375  
DSC PUMAS BN  -  5   POMONA MILAN BE  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SA OCT 20  

9:30 AM  

31381  
WSC QUAKES BC  -  1   PACIFIC SC BS  -  2   STANFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL 1  
SA OCT 20  

9:30 AM  

31384  
SOUTH COAST CDU BW  -  0   AVSC AMBUSH BN  -  0   EL POTRERO PARK 1  
SA OCT 20  

9:30 AM  

31393  
SC STORM BLUE BS  -  3   CORONA UNITED BW  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SA OCT 20  

9:30 AM  

31396  
HG EAGLES BW  -  2   ARSENAL CAL HEAT BC  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA OCT 20  

9:30 AM  

31402  
RUCKUS SOCCER CLUB BE  -  1   CVU CLASH BN  -  3   WESTMINSTER HS 2  
SA OCT 20  

11:00 AM  

31367  
CYPRESS REBELS BW  -  0   FRYSC RANGERS BC  -  3   CSU FULLERTON 1  
SA OCT 20  

11:00 AM  

31373  
CORINTHIAN SF BE  -  1   LBUSC COMETS BW  -  4   STANFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL 1  
SA OCT 20  

11:00 AM  

31379  
FOOTHILL STORM BC  -  2   PSCS UNITED BS  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA OCT 20  

11:00 AM  

31388  
VU BLAST RED BN  -  4   SWSC BE  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA OCT 20  

11:00 AM  

31391  
PACIFIC SC WHITE BS  -  1   EAGLES BN  -  7   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SA OCT 20  

11:00 AM  

31400  
SPARTANS BE  -  2   CORONA CREW BC  -  3   EL POTRERO PARK 1  
SA OCT 20  

12:30 PM  

31370  
AV HEAT RED BN  -  2   CRUZ AZUL BE  -  4   LANCASTER COMPLEX 18  
SA OCT 20  

12:30 PM  

31376  
OCU VIPERS BS  -  1   DSC PUMAS BN  -  5   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SA OCT 20  

12:30 PM  

31382  
LBUSC VORTEX BW  -  2   WSC QUAKES BC  -  1   STANFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL 1  
SA OCT 20  

12:30 PM  

31385  
MORENO VALLEY HEAT BE  -  0   SOUTH COAST CDU BW  -  4   EL POTRERO PARK 1  
SA OCT 20  

12:30 PM  

31394  
ALTA LOMA AZTECS BC  -  1   SC STORM BLUE BS  -  3   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SA OCT 20  

12:30 PM  

31397  
GALAXY FIRE BN  -  0   HG EAGLES BW  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA OCT 20  

12:30 PM  

31403  
CFC MIRAGE BW  -  0   RUCKUS SOCCER CLUB BE  -  0   WESTMINSTER HS 2  
SA OCT 20  

2:00 PM  

31368  
CANYON PSA BS  -  0   CYPRESS REBELS BW  -  1   CSU FULLERTON 1  
SA OCT 20  

2:00 PM  

31374  
SAMBA BLUE BN  -  3   CORINTHIAN SF BE  -  0   STANFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL 1  
SA OCT 20  

2:00 PM  

31380  
BEACH SOCCER BW  -  6   FOOTHILL STORM BC  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA OCT 20  

2:00 PM  

31389  
NECAXA USA BC  -  3   VU BLAST RED BN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA OCT 20  

2:00 PM  

31392  
DESERT UNITED BE  -  0   PACIFIC SC WHITE BS  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SA OCT 20  

2:00 PM  

31401  
OSC CRUSH BS  -  0   SPARTANS BE  -  0   EL POTRERO PARK 1  
SA OCT 20  

3:30 PM  

31371  
NITEMARES BC  -  3   AV HEAT RED BN  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 18  
SA OCT 20  

3:30 PM  

31377  
POMONA MILAN BE  -  4   OCU VIPERS BS  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SA OCT 20  

3:30 PM  

31383  
PACIFIC SC BS  -  0   LBUSC VORTEX BW  -  1   STANFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL 1  
SA OCT 20  

3:30 PM  

31386  
AVSC AMBUSH BN  -  4   MORENO VALLEY HEAT BE  -  0   EL POTRERO PARK 1  
SA OCT 20  

3:30 PM  

31395  
CORONA UNITED BW  -  3   ALTA LOMA AZTECS BC  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SA OCT 20  

3:30 PM  

31398  
ARSENAL CAL HEAT BC  -  4   GALAXY FIRE BN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA OCT 20  

3:30 PM  

31404  
CVU CLASH BN  -  2   CFC MIRAGE BW  -  0   WESTMINSTER HS 2  
SA NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

30409  
OCU HBSC SES  -  0   LA VERNE LAZERS SE  -  1   BONITA HIGH SCHOOL 5  
SA NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

30418  
AV HEAT SN  -  3   RAPIDS SE  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SA NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

30460  
BASSETT FC SES  -  3   SMU DYNAMO I SN  -  2   ORANGEWOOD ELEMENTARY  
SA NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

30469  
FLYERS SEN  -  4   BRM LAZIO FC SN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SA NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

30472  
ISC STRIKERS RED SES  -  5   FOREST FC SE  -  2   WESTMINSTER HS 1  
SA NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

30475  
HSC SURF SEN  -  5   OJSC ELITE SS  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

30484  
CORINTHIAN SES  -  0   BREA BLAZE SS  -  0   BREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL  
SA NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

30487  
CITY BLUE DEVILS SEN  -  0   SOUTH BAY GUNNERS SN  -  3   CASIMIR MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

30490  
CELTIC HOOPS SES  -  1   FCI DRAGONS SE  -  2   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SA NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

30412  
PERRIS DYNASTY SE  -  0   WOLFPACK BLUE SS  -  1   BONITA HIGH SCHOOL 5  
SA NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

30415  
SANTA ANA FC SS  -  2   APEX VIPERS SN  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SA NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

30463  
GALAXY STARS SEN  -  2   JETS DEFENDERS SE  -  0   CASIMIR MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

30466  
LOS GAUCHOS SES  -  3   SJSC SANTOS SS  -  1   ORANGEWOOD ELEMENTARY  
SA NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

30478  
TUSTIN UNITED RED SES  -  2   CVU CHAOS SN  -  0   WESTMINSTER HS 1  
SA NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

30481  
TUSC ARSENAL SEN  -  2   DBWV UNITED SE  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SA NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

30493  
ATLAS JR SEN  -  1   IRVINE LASERS SS  -  2   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SA NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

30496  
SLAMMERS FC SES  -  0   PVSC RAIDERS RED SN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

30410  
DSC PUMAS BN  -  1   OCU HBSC SES  -  0   BONITA HIGH SCHOOL 5  
SA NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

30419  
CRUZ AZUL BE  -  0   AV HEAT SN  -  5   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SA NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

30461  
SAN CLEMENTE UTD SS  -  2   BASSETT FC SES  -  6   ORANGEWOOD ELEMENTARY  
SA NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

30470  
CUSC PANTHERS SS  -  1   FLYERS SEN  -  3   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SA NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

30473  
CVU CLASH BN  -  1   ISC STRIKERS RED SES  -  1   WESTMINSTER HS 1  
SA NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

30476  
CORONA CREW BC  -  0   HSC SURF SEN  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

30485  
EAGLES BN  -  1   CORINTHIAN SES  -  5   BREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL  
SA NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

30488  
NECAXA USA BC  -  3   CITY BLUE DEVILS SEN  -  1   CASIMIR MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

30491  
AVSC AMBUSH BN  -  1   CELTIC HOOPS SES  -  0   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SA NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

30413  
LBUSC COMETS BW  -  2   PERRIS DYNASTY SE  -  1   BONITA HIGH SCHOOL 5  
SA NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

30416  
FRYSC RANGERS BC  -  1   SANTA ANA FC SS  -  5   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SA NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

30464  
BRM LA METRO STARS SN  -  2   GALAXY STARS SEN  -  1   CASIMIR MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

30467  
WC EXPRESS SE  -  2   LOS GAUCHOS SES  -  3   ORANGEWOOD ELEMENTARY  
SA NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

30479  
ARSENAL CAL HEAT BC  -  0   TUSTIN UNITED RED SES  -  4   WESTMINSTER HS 1  
SA NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

30482  
SC STORM BLUE BS  -  0   TUSC ARSENAL SEN  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SA NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

30494  
LBUSC VORTEX BW  -  0   ATLAS JR SEN  -  1   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SA NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

30497  
BEACH SOCCER BW  -  2   SLAMMERS FC SES  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

30411  
LA VERNE LAZERS SE  -  1   DSC PUMAS BN  -  3   BONITA HIGH SCHOOL 5  
SA NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

30420  
RAPIDS SE  -  0   CRUZ AZUL BE  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SA NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

30462  
SMU DYNAMO I SN  -  4   SAN CLEMENTE UTD SS  -  0   ORANGEWOOD ELEMENTARY  
SA NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

30471  
BRM LAZIO FC SN  -  3   CUSC PANTHERS SS  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SA NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

30474  
FOREST FC SE  -  1   CVU CLASH BN  -  2   WESTMINSTER HS 1  
SA NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

30477  
OJSC ELITE SS  -  1   CORONA CREW BC  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SA NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

30486  
BREA BLAZE SS  -  3   EAGLES BN  -  1   BREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL  
SA NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

30489  
SOUTH BAY GUNNERS SN  -  1   NECAXA USA BC  -  0   CASIMIR MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

30492  
FCI DRAGONS SE  -  0   AVSC AMBUSH BN  -  3   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SA NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

30414  
WOLFPACK BLUE SS  -  0   LBUSC COMETS BW  -  0   BONITA HIGH SCHOOL 5  
SA NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

30417  
APEX VIPERS SN  -  6   FRYSC RANGERS BC  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SA NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

30465  
JETS DEFENDERS SE  -  0   BRM LA METRO STARS SN  -  2   CASIMIR MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

30468  
SJSC SANTOS SS  -  2   WC EXPRESS SE  -  0   ORANGEWOOD ELEMENTARY  
SA NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

30480  
CVU CHAOS SN  -  0   ARSENAL CAL HEAT BC  -  0   WESTMINSTER HS 1  
SA NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

30483  
DBWV UNITED SE  -  1   SC STORM BLUE BS  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SA NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

30495  
IRVINE LASERS SS  -  4   LBUSC VORTEX BW  -  0   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SA NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

30498  
PVSC RAIDERS RED SN  -  5   BEACH SOCCER BW  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 3  

• •  ROUND OF 32  • •

SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

35129  
SO CAL UNITED G  -  9   LBUSC COMETS BW  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

35133  
PATEADORES G  -  3   APEX VIPERS SN  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

35137  
PVSC RAIDERS G  -  2   WOLFPACK BLUE SS  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 9  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

35141  
CELTIC HARPS G  -  4   PVSC RAIDERS RED SN  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

35130  
LOS GAUCHOS SES  -  3   FLYERS SEN  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

35134  
BASSETT FC SES  -  3   HSC SURF SEN  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

35138  
FRAM G  -  2   TUSC ARSENAL SEN  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 9  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

35142  
CRSC BRIGADE G  -  1   SOUTH BAY GUNNERS SN  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

35131  
SASC STING G  -  2   BREA BLAZE SS  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

35135  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  5   AV HEAT SN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

35139  
VUSC BLAST G  -  2   DSC PUMAS BN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 9  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

35143  
SCV MAGIC G  -  5   IRVINE LASERS SS  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

35132  
BRM LA METRO STARS SN  -  0   CVU CLASH BN  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

35136  
FCSB UNITED SEN  -  3   TUSTIN UNITED RED SES  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

35140  
SAMBA G  -  2   CORINTHIAN SES  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 9  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

35144  
ARSENAL FC G  -  3   AVSC AMBUSH BN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 8  

• •  SWEET 16  • •

SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

36089  
SO CAL UNITED G  -  1   LOS GAUCHOS SES  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

36091  
PATEADORES G  -  1   BASSETT FC SES  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

36093  
WOLFPACK BLUE SS  -  0   TUSC ARSENAL SEN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 9  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

36095  
CELTIC HARPS G  -  3   SOUTH BAY GUNNERS SN  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

36090  
SASC STING G  -  1   CVU CLASH BN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

36092  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  3   FCSB UNITED SEN  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

36094  
VUSC BLAST G  -  3   SAMBA G  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 9  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

36096  
SCV MAGIC G  -  1   ARSENAL FC G  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 8  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SA NOV 17  

8:00 AM  

37045  
SO CAL UNITED G  -  0   ARSENAL FC G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA NOV 17  

9:30 AM  

37048  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  7   TUSC ARSENAL SEN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA NOV 17  

11:00 AM  

37046  
SASC STING G  -  2   CELTIC HARPS G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA NOV 17  

12:30 PM  

37047  
PATEADORES G  -  2   VUSC BLAST G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SA NOV 17  

2:00 PM  

38023  
ARSENAL FC G  -  0   ISC STRIKERS G  -  5   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA NOV 17  

3:30 PM  

38024  
SASC STING G  -  1   PATEADORES G  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU NOV 18  

9:30 AM  

39012  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  0   PATEADORES G  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  


  PATEADORES