2001

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Girls U14

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: JAVIER TORRES

POOL A
LA VERNE LAZERS RED G
SAMBA BLUE BW
APEX EXTREME BN
POOL B
SO CAL UNITED G
MVSC NORTH BS
VVUSC REVOLUTION BE
POOL C
SO. BAY FORCE G
CELTIC HOOPS BC
CHINOHILLS STAMPEDE BC
POOL D
ILLUSION SES
IUSC BRASIL BE
SOUTH COAST PIER PRESSURE BS
POOL E
CRSC INFINITY SES
SCU ALLIANCE BN
CQSC QUEST XTREME BW
POOL F
SCU DYNAMITE SEN
SAMBA BW
CVU REVENGE BN
POOL G
WESTSIDE BREAKERS SEN
PSCS STINGERS BS
I.E. STRIKERS BE
POOL H
SC STORM SES
ARSENAL WHITE BC
WOLVES BC
POOL I
FCSB UNITED SEN
SWSC BE
PACIFIC SC WHITE BS
POOL J
ECLIPSE SES
BEACH SOCCER BLACK SS
MB HURRICANES BW
POOL K
VUSC STARS SEN
AGSS GB SN
SGVSC UNITED BN
POOL L
OJSC MIRAGE SES
LA VERNE LAZERS BLK SE
FCI CRUSH BC
POOL M
EAGLES SEN
JUSA SELECT G-87B SN
OCU RUSH WHITE BS
POOL N
JUSA SELECT G-87A SES
FRYSC ATTACK SS
CITY THUNDER BW
POOL O
SASC STRIKERS SEN
CELTIC HARPS SE
AV HEAT RED BN
POOL P
WOLFPACK BLUE SES
MVSC SOUTH SS
ASC EXPRESS BC
POOL Q
NITEMARES SEN
CVU REVOLUTION SN
IRVINE LASERS WHITE G88 BS
POOL R
SC STORM BLUE SES
A V STORM SE
PCSC STING BW
POOL S
ARSENAL FC SEN
THE X-TREME SS
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC BN
POOL T
TMSC HAWKS SE
SCV MAGIC SN
DESERT UNITED BE
POOL U
AV HEAT SN
CLAREMONT STARS SE
JUSA SELECT G-87C BC
POOL V
WEST COAST SPLASH SS
SOUTH COAST KAOS SS
PACIFIC SC BS
POOL W
WINNER OF
FOOTHILL STORM SE
TUSC SPEED SN
POOL X
SO. BAY FORCE BLUE SN
CORONA EAGLES SE
SCU IMPACT BN
POOL Y
ISC STRIKERS RED SS
OSC UNITED SS
IRVINE LASERS BLUE G88 BS
POOL Z
LOS GAUCHOS SE
MILLENNIUM SN
AVSSC SHARKS BN

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SA OCT 20  

8:00 AM  

31627  
LA VERNE LAZERS RED G  -  5   SAMBA BLUE BW  -  0   BONITA HIGH SCHOOL 5  
SA OCT 20  

8:00 AM  

31633  
SO. BAY FORCE G  -  2   CELTIC HOOPS BC  -  0   CASIMIR MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA OCT 20  

8:00 AM  

31639  
CRSC INFINITY SES  -  4   SCU ALLIANCE BN  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 18  
SA OCT 20  

8:00 AM  

31642  
SCU DYNAMITE SEN  -  3   SAMBA BW  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 14  
SA OCT 20  

8:00 AM  

31645  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS SEN  -  2   PSCS STINGERS BS  -  2   BERKELEY HALL SCHOOL  
SA OCT 20  

8:00 AM  

31654  
ECLIPSE SES  -  3   BEACH SOCCER BLACK SS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA OCT 20  

8:00 AM  

31663  
EAGLES SEN  -  2   JUSA SELECT G-87B SN  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SA OCT 20  

8:00 AM  

31672  
WOLFPACK BLUE SES  -  1   MVSC SOUTH SS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SA OCT 20  

8:00 AM  

31675  
NITEMARES SEN  -  1   CVU REVOLUTION SN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SA OCT 20  

8:00 AM  

31681  
ARSENAL FC SEN  -  2   THE X-TREME SS  -  0   RED HILL PARK SOUTH  
SA OCT 20  

8:00 AM  

31687  
AV HEAT SN  -  1   CLAREMONT STARS SE  -  1   LANCASTER COMPLEX 16  
SA OCT 20  

8:00 AM  

31690  
WEST COAST SPLASH SS  -  1   SOUTH COAST KAOS SS  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA OCT 20  

9:30 AM  

31630  
SO CAL UNITED G  -  2   MVSC NORTH BS  -  0   GAGE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA OCT 20  

9:30 AM  

31636  
ILLUSION SES  -  5   IUSC BRASIL BE  -  1   EDISON HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SA OCT 20  

9:30 AM  

31648  
SC STORM SES  -  5   ARSENAL WHITE BC  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA OCT 20  

9:30 AM  

31651  
FCSB UNITED SEN  -  3   SWSC BE  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SA OCT 20  

9:30 AM  

31657  
VUSC STARS SEN  -  3   AGSS GB SN  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 14  
SA OCT 20  

9:30 AM  

31660  
OJSC MIRAGE SES  -  1   LA VERNE LAZERS BLK SE  -  0   BONITA HIGH SCHOOL 5  
SA OCT 20  

9:30 AM  

31666  
JUSA SELECT G-87A SES  -  3   FRYSC ATTACK SS  -  0   CSU FULLERTON 1  
SA OCT 20  

9:30 AM  

31669  
SASC STRIKERS SEN  -  6   CELTIC HARPS SE  -  1   LANCASTER COMPLEX 16  
SA OCT 20  

9:30 AM  

31678  
SC STORM BLUE SES  -  1   A V STORM SE  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SA OCT 20  

9:30 AM  

31684  
TMSC HAWKS SE  -  1   SCV MAGIC SN  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SA OCT 20  

9:30 AM  

31696  
SO. BAY FORCE BLUE SN  -  2   CORONA EAGLES SE  -  1   EAGLE GLEN PARK 1  
SA OCT 20  

9:30 AM  

31699  
ISC STRIKERS RED SS  -  3   OSC UNITED SS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA OCT 20  

9:30 AM  

31702  
LOS GAUCHOS SE  -  0   MILLENNIUM SN  -  1   CRAFTON PARK  
SA OCT 20  

11:00 AM  

31628  
APEX EXTREME BN  -  0   LA VERNE LAZERS RED G  -  2   BONITA HIGH SCHOOL 5  
SA OCT 20  

11:00 AM  

31634  
CHINOHILLS STAMPEDE BC  -  0   SO. BAY FORCE G  -  5   CASIMIR MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA OCT 20  

11:00 AM  

31640  
CQSC QUEST XTREME BW  -  0   CRSC INFINITY SES  -  7   LANCASTER COMPLEX 18  
SA OCT 20  

11:00 AM  

31643  
CVU REVENGE BN  -  0   SCU DYNAMITE SEN  -  9   LANCASTER COMPLEX 14  
SA OCT 20  

11:00 AM  

31646  
I.E. STRIKERS BE  -  0   WESTSIDE BREAKERS SEN  -  3   BERKELEY HALL SCHOOL  
SA OCT 20  

11:00 AM  

31655  
MB HURRICANES BW  -  1   ECLIPSE SES  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA OCT 20  

11:00 AM  

31664  
OCU RUSH WHITE BS  -  1   EAGLES SEN  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SA OCT 20  

11:00 AM  

31673  
ASC EXPRESS BC  -  0   WOLFPACK BLUE SES  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SA OCT 20  

11:00 AM  

31676  
IRVINE LASERS WHITE G88 BS  -  1   NITEMARES SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SA OCT 20  

11:00 AM  

31682  
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC BN  -  0   ARSENAL FC SEN  -  2   RED HILL PARK SOUTH  
SA OCT 20  

11:00 AM  

31688  
JUSA SELECT G-87C BC  -  0   AV HEAT SN  -  5   LANCASTER COMPLEX 16  
SA OCT 20  

11:00 AM  

31691  
PACIFIC SC BS  -  1   WEST COAST SPLASH SS  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA OCT 20  

12:30 PM  

31631  
VVUSC REVOLUTION BE  -  0   SO CAL UNITED G  -  4   GAGE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA OCT 20  

12:30 PM  

31637  
SOUTH COAST PIER PRESSURE BS  -  0   ILLUSION SES  -  1   EDISON HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SA OCT 20  

12:30 PM  

31649  
WOLVES BC  -  0   SC STORM SES  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA OCT 20  

12:30 PM  

31652  
PACIFIC SC WHITE BS  -  0   FCSB UNITED SEN  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SA OCT 20  

12:30 PM  

31658  
SGVSC UNITED BN  -  0   VUSC STARS SEN  -  4   LANCASTER COMPLEX 14  
SA OCT 20  

12:30 PM  

31661  
FCI CRUSH BC  -  0   OJSC MIRAGE SES  -  1   BONITA HIGH SCHOOL 5  
SA OCT 20  

12:30 PM  

31667  
CITY THUNDER BW  -  0   JUSA SELECT G-87A SES  -  7   CSU FULLERTON 1  
SA OCT 20  

12:30 PM  

31670  
AV HEAT RED BN  -  1   SASC STRIKERS SEN  -  4   LANCASTER COMPLEX 16  
SA OCT 20  

12:30 PM  

31679  
PCSC STING BW  -  0   SC STORM BLUE SES  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SA OCT 20  

12:30 PM  

31685  
DESERT UNITED BE  -  0   TMSC HAWKS SE  -  9   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SA OCT 20  

12:30 PM  

31693  
FOOTHILL STORM SE  -  1   TUSC SPEED SN  -  1   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA OCT 20  

12:30 PM  

31697  
SCU IMPACT BN  -  1   SO. BAY FORCE BLUE SN  -  2   EAGLE GLEN PARK 1  
SA OCT 20  

12:30 PM  

31700  
IRVINE LASERS BLUE G88 BS  -  0   ISC STRIKERS RED SS  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA OCT 20  

12:30 PM  

31703  
AVSSC SHARKS BN  -  0   LOS GAUCHOS SE  -  3   CRAFTON PARK  
SA OCT 20  

2:00 PM  

31629  
SAMBA BLUE BW  -  0   APEX EXTREME BN  -  1   BONITA HIGH SCHOOL 5  
SA OCT 20  

2:00 PM  

31635  
CELTIC HOOPS BC  -  2   CHINOHILLS STAMPEDE BC  -  1   CASIMIR MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA OCT 20  

2:00 PM  

31641  
SCU ALLIANCE BN  -  3   CQSC QUEST XTREME BW  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 18  
SA OCT 20  

2:00 PM  

31644  
SAMBA BW  -  1   CVU REVENGE BN  -  1   LANCASTER COMPLEX 17  
SA OCT 20  

2:00 PM  

31647  
PSCS STINGERS BS  -  5   I.E. STRIKERS BE  -  0   BERKELEY HALL SCHOOL  
SA OCT 20  

2:00 PM  

31656  
BEACH SOCCER BLACK SS  -  1   MB HURRICANES BW  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA OCT 20  

2:00 PM  

31665  
JUSA SELECT G-87B SN  -  0   OCU RUSH WHITE BS  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SA OCT 20  

2:00 PM  

31674  
MVSC SOUTH SS  -  2   ASC EXPRESS BC  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SA OCT 20  

2:00 PM  

31677  
CVU REVOLUTION SN  -  1   IRVINE LASERS WHITE G88 BS  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SA OCT 20  

2:00 PM  

31683  
THE X-TREME SS  -  0   CRESCENTA VALLEY SC BN  -  1   RED HILL PARK SOUTH  
SA OCT 20  

2:00 PM  

31689  
CLAREMONT STARS SE  -  6   JUSA SELECT G-87C BC  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 16  
SA OCT 20  

2:00 PM  

31692  
SOUTH COAST KAOS SS  -  3   PACIFIC SC BS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA OCT 20  

3:30 PM  

31632  
MVSC NORTH BS  -  1   VVUSC REVOLUTION BE  -  0   GAGE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA OCT 20  

3:30 PM  

31638  
IUSC BRASIL BE  -  3   SOUTH COAST PIER PRESSURE BS  -  0   EDISON HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SA OCT 20  

3:30 PM  

31650  
ARSENAL WHITE BC  -  0   WOLVES BC  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA OCT 20  

3:30 PM  

31653  
SWSC BE  -  0   PACIFIC SC WHITE BS  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SA OCT 20  

3:30 PM  

31659  
AGSS GB SN  -  3   SGVSC UNITED BN  -  0   LANCASTER COMPLEX 14  
SA OCT 20  

3:30 PM  

31662  
LA VERNE LAZERS BLK SE  -  2   FCI CRUSH BC  -  3   BONITA HIGH SCHOOL 5  
SA OCT 20  

3:30 PM  

31668  
FRYSC ATTACK SS  -  1   CITY THUNDER BW  -  0   CSU FULLERTON 1  
SA OCT 20  

3:30 PM  

31671  
CELTIC HARPS SE  -  4   AV HEAT RED BN  -  1   LANCASTER COMPLEX 16  
SA OCT 20  

3:30 PM  

31680  
A V STORM SE  -  0   PCSC STING BW  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SA OCT 20  

3:30 PM  

31686  
SCV MAGIC SN  -  9   DESERT UNITED BE  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SA OCT 20  

3:30 PM  

31698  
CORONA EAGLES SE  -  5   SCU IMPACT BN  -  0   EAGLE GLEN PARK 1  
SA OCT 20  

3:30 PM  

31701  
OSC UNITED SS  -  5   IRVINE LASERS BLUE G88 BS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA OCT 20  

3:30 PM  

31704  
MILLENNIUM SN  -  4   AVSSC SHARKS BN  -  0   CRAFTON PARK  

• •  ROUND OF 32  • •

SA NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

35113  
SASC STRIKERS G  -  2   AV HEAT SN  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

35117  
SLAMMERS FC G  -  4   ISC STRIKERS RED SS  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SA NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

35121  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  3   FOOTHILL STORM SE  -  0   WOLFPACK FIELD  
SA NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

35125  
SO CAL UNITED G  -  1   CLAREMONT STARS SE  -  0   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SA NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

35114  
VUSC STARS SEN  -  2   OJSC MIRAGE SES  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

35118  
FCSB UNITED SEN  -  1   JUSA SELECT G-87A SES  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SA NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

35122  
PSCS STINGERS BS  -  0   WOLFPACK BLUE SES  -  1   WOLFPACK FIELD  
SA NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

35126  
CRSC INFINITY SES  -  0   SC STORM BLUE SES  -  1   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SA NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

35115  
OJSC NORTHSTARS G  -  3   MILLENNIUM SN  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

35119  
SO CAL BLUES G  -  4   SO. BAY FORCE BLUE SN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SA NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

35123  
LA VERNE LAZERS RED G  -  2   SOUTH COAST KAOS SS  -  0   WOLFPACK FIELD  
SA NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

35127  
SO. BAY FORCE G  -  2   SCV MAGIC SN  -  1   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SA NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

35116  
ECLIPSE SES  -  0   OCU RUSH WHITE BS  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

35120  
SC STORM SES  -  1   SASC STRIKERS SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SA NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

35124  
SCU DYNAMITE SEN  -  3   IRVINE LASERS WHITE G88 BS  -  0   WOLFPACK FIELD  
SA NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

35128  
ILLUSION SES  -  0   ARSENAL FC SEN  -  1   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  

• •  SWEET 16  • •

SA NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

36081  
SASC STRIKERS G  -  5   VUSC STARS SEN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

36083  
SLAMMERS FC G  -  3   FCSB UNITED SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SA NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

36085  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  1   WOLFPACK BLUE SES  -  0   WOLFPACK FIELD  
SA NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

36087  
SO CAL UNITED G  -  2   SC STORM BLUE SES  -  0   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SA NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

36082  
OJSC NORTHSTARS G  -  4   OCU RUSH WHITE BS  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SA NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

36084  
SO CAL BLUES G  -  2   SC STORM SES  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SA NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

36086  
LA VERNE LAZERS RED G  -  0   SCU DYNAMITE SEN  -  2   WOLFPACK FIELD  
SA NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

36088  
SO. BAY FORCE G  -  1   ARSENAL FC SEN  -  0   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

37041  
SASC STRIKERS G  -  1   SO. BAY FORCE G  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

37043  
SLAMMERS FC G  -  4   SCU DYNAMITE SEN  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

37042  
OJSC NORTHSTARS G  -  4   SO CAL UNITED G  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

37044  
SO CAL BLUES G  -  0   ISC STRIKERS G  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 2  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SA NOV 17  

11:00 AM  

38021  
SASC STRIKERS G  -  2   ISC STRIKERS G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA NOV 17  

12:30 PM  

38022  
OJSC NORTHSTARS G  -  1   SLAMMERS FC G  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU NOV 18  

8:00 AM  

39011  
SASC STRIKERS G  -  1   SLAMMERS FC G  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  


  SLAMMERS FC