2001

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Boys U14

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: ANDY HERNANDEZ

POOL A
WEST COAST FC SES
ARSENAL RED BE
SGVSC REBELS BN
POOL B
DBWV AVALANCHE SEN
SO CAL GUNNERS BW
PSCS STINGRAYS BS
POOL C
WOLFPACK BLUE SES
CLUB POMONA HAWKS BC
REVOLUTION FC BW
POOL D
CELTIC HARPS SEN
LA SCORPIONS F.T. BS
GLENDORA TORNADOS BLACK BC
POOL E
SASC STAMPEDE SEN
SCV MAGIC BN
CLAREMONT STARS BLACK BE
POOL F
LOS GAUCHOS SES
CLUB POMONA BE
SASC STING BN
POOL G
SC RIPPERS SES
FUTURAS ESTRELLAS BW
CUSC XTREME NRG BC
POOL H
SAMBA SEN
CORONA CREW BC
SANTOS ALIANZA USA BS
POOL I
RIVERSIDE MGFM GRN SES
MB HURRICANES SN
WSC REGGAE BOYZ BW
POOL J
VUSC BLAST SEN
ASC EXPRESS SE
SPARTANS BE
POOL K
DESERT UNITED SES
REAL FC TOROS SS
APEX FUSION BN
POOL L
CYPRESS COBRAS SEN
SMU SAINTS SN
BEACH SOCCER BS
POOL M
SLAMMERS FC SES
JETS SE
CLAREMONT STARS WHITE BC
POOL N
BLAST SC SEN
WOLFPACK WHITE SS
HARBOR SOCCER CLUB WHITE BW
POOL O
CANYON CLASSIC FC SES
CITY DYNAMO SN
SAMBA BLUE BN
POOL P
SPIRIT WHITE SE
BREA BLAZE SE
PSCS MUTINY BS
POOL Q
AVSSC SHARKS SN
SJSC UNITED SS
CORONA UNITED BC
POOL R
MVSC SS
BAKERSFIELD ALLIANCE 87 SN
FRAM BW
POOL S
ATLAS SE
NITEMARES SE
IRVINE LASERS B88 BS
POOL T
EAGLES SN
HSC HIBERNIANS SS
OCU VIPERS I BC
POOL U
WOLVES SS
AV HEAT SN
LHU UNITED BW
POOL V
TUSTIN LEGEND SE
RIVERSIDE MGFM FORZA SE
PACIFIC SC BS
POOL W
FLYERS SN
ISC STRIKERS RED SS
OJSC BLASTERS BC

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SA OCT 20  

8:00 AM  

31288  
DBWV AVALANCHE SEN  -  4   SO CAL GUNNERS BW  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SA OCT 20  

8:00 AM  

31291  
WOLFPACK BLUE SES  -  0   CLUB POMONA HAWKS BC  -  0   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SA OCT 20  

8:00 AM  

31294  
CELTIC HARPS SEN  -  3   LA SCORPIONS F.T. BS  -  0   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL  
SA OCT 20  

8:00 AM  

31297  
SASC STAMPEDE SEN  -  3   SCV MAGIC BN  -  1   GIDLEY SCHOOL 2  
SA OCT 20  

8:00 AM  

31300  
LOS GAUCHOS SES  -  7   CLUB POMONA BE  -  0   FREEMONT MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA OCT 20  

8:00 AM  

31303  
SC RIPPERS SES  -  1   FUTURAS ESTRELLAS BW  -  1   WESTMINSTER HS 2  
SA OCT 20  

8:00 AM  

31306  
SAMBA SEN  -  4   CORONA CREW BC  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SA OCT 20  

8:00 AM  

31315  
DESERT UNITED SES  -  3   REAL FC TOROS SS  -  4   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SA OCT 20  

8:00 AM  

31318  
CYPRESS COBRAS SEN  -  0   SMU SAINTS SN  -  0   LAUREL CONT SCHOOL  
SA OCT 20  

8:00 AM  

31321  
SLAMMERS FC SES  -  2   JETS SE  -  2   WOODCREST JR HS  
SA OCT 20  

8:00 AM  

31324  
BLAST SC SEN  -  0   WOLFPACK WHITE SS  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SA OCT 20  

8:00 AM  

31333  
AVSSC SHARKS SN  -  3   SJSC UNITED SS  -  1   EAGLE GLEN PARK 1  
SA OCT 20  

8:00 AM  

31342  
EAGLES SN  -  1   HSC HIBERNIANS SS  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SA OCT 20  

8:00 AM  

31348  
TUSTIN LEGEND SE  -  0   RIVERSIDE MGFM FORZA SE  -  2   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA OCT 20  

8:00 AM  

31351  
FLYERS SN  -  0   ISC STRIKERS RED SS  -  2   EDISON HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SA OCT 20  

9:30 AM  

31285  
WEST COAST FC SES  -  1   ARSENAL RED BE  -  0   RED HILL PARK SOUTH  
SA OCT 20  

9:30 AM  

31309  
RIVERSIDE MGFM GRN SES  -  2   MB HURRICANES SN  -  2   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SA OCT 20  

9:30 AM  

31312  
VUSC BLAST SEN  -  0   ASC EXPRESS SE  -  2   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SA OCT 20  

9:30 AM  

31327  
CANYON CLASSIC FC SES  -  3   CITY DYNAMO SN  -  0   LAUREL CONT SCHOOL  
SA OCT 20  

9:30 AM  

31330  
SPIRIT WHITE SE  -  3   BREA BLAZE SE  -  1   CASIMIR MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA OCT 20  

9:30 AM  

31336  
MVSC SS  -  3   BAKERSFIELD ALLIANCE 87 SN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SA OCT 20  

9:30 AM  

31339  
ATLAS SE  -  4   NITEMARES SE  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA OCT 20  

9:30 AM  

31345  
WOLVES SS  -  1   AV HEAT SN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SA OCT 20  

11:00 AM  

31289  
PSCS STINGRAYS BS  -  0   DBWV AVALANCHE SEN  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SA OCT 20  

11:00 AM  

31292  
REVOLUTION FC BW  -  0   WOLFPACK BLUE SES  -  6   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SA OCT 20  

11:00 AM  

31295  
GLENDORA TORNADOS BLACK BC  -  0   CELTIC HARPS SEN  -  3   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL  
SA OCT 20  

11:00 AM  

31298  
CLAREMONT STARS BLACK BE  -  0   SASC STAMPEDE SEN  -  6   GIDLEY SCHOOL 2  
SA OCT 20  

11:00 AM  

31301  
SASC STING BN  -  1   LOS GAUCHOS SES  -  1   FREEMONT MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA OCT 20  

11:00 AM  

31304  
CUSC XTREME NRG BC  -  2   SC RIPPERS SES  -  1   WESTMINSTER HS 2  
SA OCT 20  

11:00 AM  

31307  
SANTOS ALIANZA USA BS  -  1   SAMBA SEN  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SA OCT 20  

11:00 AM  

31316  
APEX FUSION BN  -  1   DESERT UNITED SES  -  3   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SA OCT 20  

11:00 AM  

31319  
BEACH SOCCER BS  -  0   CYPRESS COBRAS SEN  -  1   LAUREL CONT SCHOOL  
SA OCT 20  

11:00 AM  

31322  
CLAREMONT STARS WHITE BC  -  1   SLAMMERS FC SES  -  5   WOODCREST JR HS  
SA OCT 20  

11:00 AM  

31325  
HARBOR SOCCER CLUB WHITE BW  -  6   BLAST SC SEN  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SA OCT 20  

11:00 AM  

31334  
CORONA UNITED BC  -  0   AVSSC SHARKS SN  -  2   EAGLE GLEN PARK 1  
SA OCT 20  

11:00 AM  

31343  
OCU VIPERS I BC  -  1   EAGLES SN  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SA OCT 20  

11:00 AM  

31349  
PACIFIC SC BS  -  0   TUSTIN LEGEND SE  -  2   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA OCT 20  

11:00 AM  

31352  
OJSC BLASTERS BC  -  1   FLYERS SN  -  3   EDISON HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SA OCT 20  

12:30 PM  

31286  
SGVSC REBELS BN  -  3   WEST COAST FC SES  -  0   RED HILL PARK SOUTH  
SA OCT 20  

12:30 PM  

31310  
WSC REGGAE BOYZ BW  -  0   RIVERSIDE MGFM GRN SES  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SA OCT 20  

12:30 PM  

31313  
SPARTANS BE  -  0   VUSC BLAST SEN  -  2   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SA OCT 20  

12:30 PM  

31328  
SAMBA BLUE BN  -  2   CANYON CLASSIC FC SES  -  4   LAUREL CONT SCHOOL  
SA OCT 20  

12:30 PM  

31331  
PSCS MUTINY BS  -  1   SPIRIT WHITE SE  -  3   CASIMIR MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA OCT 20  

12:30 PM  

31337  
FRAM BW  -  0   MVSC SS  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SA OCT 20  

12:30 PM  

31340  
IRVINE LASERS B88 BS  -  0   ATLAS SE  -  6   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA OCT 20  

12:30 PM  

31346  
LHU UNITED BW  -  2   WOLVES SS  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SA OCT 20  

2:00 PM  

31290  
SO CAL GUNNERS BW  -  1   PSCS STINGRAYS BS  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SA OCT 20  

2:00 PM  

31293  
CLUB POMONA HAWKS BC  -  4   REVOLUTION FC BW  -  0   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SA OCT 20  

2:00 PM  

31296  
LA SCORPIONS F.T. BS  -  0   GLENDORA TORNADOS BLACK BC  -  4   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL  
SA OCT 20  

2:00 PM  

31299  
SCV MAGIC BN  -  3   CLAREMONT STARS BLACK BE  -  0   GIDLEY SCHOOL 2  
SA OCT 20  

2:00 PM  

31302  
CLUB POMONA BE  -  0   SASC STING BN  -  0   FREEMONT MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA OCT 20  

2:00 PM  

31305  
FUTURAS ESTRELLAS BW  -  1   CUSC XTREME NRG BC  -  1   WESTMINSTER HS 2  
SA OCT 20  

2:00 PM  

31308  
CORONA CREW BC   SANTOS ALIANZA USA BS   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SA OCT 20  

2:00 PM  

31317  
REAL FC TOROS SS  -  4   APEX FUSION BN  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SA OCT 20  

2:00 PM  

31320  
SMU SAINTS SN  -  1   BEACH SOCCER BS  -  0   LAUREL CONT SCHOOL  
SA OCT 20  

2:00 PM  

31323  
JETS SE  -  0   CLAREMONT STARS WHITE BC  -  1   WOODCREST JR HS  
SA OCT 20  

2:00 PM  

31326  
WOLFPACK WHITE SS  -  2   HARBOR SOCCER CLUB WHITE BW  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SA OCT 20  

2:00 PM  

31335  
SJSC UNITED SS  -  4   CORONA UNITED BC  -  1   EAGLE GLEN PARK 1  
SA OCT 20  

2:00 PM  

31344  
HSC HIBERNIANS SS  -  4   OCU VIPERS I BC  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SA OCT 20  

2:00 PM  

31350  
RIVERSIDE MGFM FORZA SE  -  1   PACIFIC SC BS  -  1   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA OCT 20  

2:00 PM  

31353  
ISC STRIKERS RED SS  -  3   OJSC BLASTERS BC  -  0   EDISON HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SA OCT 20  

3:30 PM  

31287  
ARSENAL RED BE  -  1   SGVSC REBELS BN  -  3   RED HILL PARK SOUTH  
SA OCT 20  

3:30 PM  

31311  
MB HURRICANES SN  -  2   WSC REGGAE BOYZ BW  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SA OCT 20  

3:30 PM  

31314  
ASC EXPRESS SE  -  6   SPARTANS BE  -  0   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SA OCT 20  

3:30 PM  

31329  
CITY DYNAMO SN  -  1   SAMBA BLUE BN  -  1   LAUREL CONT SCHOOL  
SA OCT 20  

3:30 PM  

31332  
BREA BLAZE SE  -  3   PSCS MUTINY BS  -  1   CASIMIR MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SA OCT 20  

3:30 PM  

31338  
BAKERSFIELD ALLIANCE 87 SN   FRAM BW   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SA OCT 20  

3:30 PM  

31341  
NITEMARES SE  -  3   IRVINE LASERS B88 BS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA OCT 20  

3:30 PM  

31347  
AV HEAT SN  -  5   LHU UNITED BW  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  

• •  ROUND OF 32  • •

SA NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

35097  
GLENDORA TORNADOS G  -  5   ISC STRIKERS RED SS  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

35101  
CLAREMONT STARS G  -  2   WOLVES SS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

35105  
PATEADORES G  -  4   ATLAS SE  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA NOV 3  

8:00 AM  

35109  
CQSC QUEST GREEN G  -  2   AVSSC SHARKS SN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

35098  
CUSC XTREME NRG BC  -  1   SAMBA SEN  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

35102  
SASC STAMPEDE SEN  -  2   ASC EXPRESS SE  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

35106  
WOLFPACK BLUE SES  -  4   SMU SAINTS SN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA NOV 3  

9:30 AM  

35110  
SGVSC REBELS BN  -  2   WOLFPACK WHITE SS  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

35099  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  7   RIVERSIDE MGFM FORZA SE  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

35103  
SO CAL UNITED G  -  1   HSC HIBERNIANS SS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

35107  
ARSENAL FC G  -  2   MVSC SS  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA NOV 3  

11:00 AM  

35111  
PVSC RAIDERS G  -  0   SPIRIT WHITE SE  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

35100  
LOS GAUCHOS SES  -  2   MB HURRICANES SN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

35104  
CELTIC HARPS SEN  -  3   REAL FC TOROS SS  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

35108  
DBWV AVALANCHE SEN  -  1   SLAMMERS FC SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA NOV 3  

12:30 PM  

35112  
SPIRIT RED SEN  -  5   CANYON CLASSIC FC SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  

• •  SWEET 16  • •

SA NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

36073  
GLENDORA TORNADOS G  -  5   SAMBA SEN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

36075  
CLAREMONT STARS G  -  0   SASC STAMPEDE SEN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

36077  
PATEADORES G  -  2   WOLFPACK BLUE SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA NOV 3  

2:00 PM  

36079  
CQSC QUEST GREEN G  -  0   SGVSC REBELS BN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

36074  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  3   LOS GAUCHOS SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

36076  
SO CAL UNITED G  -  1   CELTIC HARPS SEN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

36078  
ARSENAL FC G  -  2   DBWV AVALANCHE SEN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA NOV 3  

3:30 PM  

36080  
SPIRIT WHITE SE  -  1   SPIRIT RED SEN  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

37037  
GLENDORA TORNADOS G  -  3   SPIRIT RED SEN  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

37038  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  6   SGVSC REBELS BN  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

37039  
SASC STAMPEDE SEN  -  2   ARSENAL FC G  -  4   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

37040  
SO CAL UNITED G  -  3   PATEADORES G  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 1  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SA NOV 17  

8:00 AM  

38019  
GLENDORA TORNADOS G  -  4   SO CAL UNITED G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA NOV 17  

9:30 AM  

38020  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  1   ARSENAL FC G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU NOV 18  

8:00 AM  

39010  
GLENDORA TORNADOS G  -  1   ISC STRIKERS G  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  


  ISC STRIKERS