2001

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Girls U13

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: RICK HOUGH

POOL #
SAMBA SN
FRAM GIRLS 88 SN
CQSC NIGHTMARES BW
POOL $
CFC STOMP SS
ARSENAL WHITE SE
CORINTHIANS WILD THINGS BE
POOL A
CORONA EAGLES BE
HARBOR SOCCER CLUB BS
AV HEAT RED BN
POOL B
CVU EXTREME BN
DESERT UNITED BE
BREA BLAZE BC
POOL C
SJSC WAVE BS
SMU STREAK BW
SO. BAY FORCE BW
POOL D
ILLUSION BC
ASC EXPRESS 88 BC
SPARTANS BLUE BE
POOL E
REVOLUTION BW
BREAKAWAYS BS
MILLENNIUM SC BN
POOL F
ALTA LOMA AZTECS BE
VUSC STARS BN
PSCS AV BS
POOL G
MB HURRICANES BLUE BN
WARRIORS BE
PACIFIC SC WHITE BC
POOL H
PSCS THUNDER BS
TUSC TIDALWAVE BW
EXPRESS BE
POOL I
POWER SOCCER II BC
FRYSC BLUE MAGIC BC
SC STORM BLUE BS
POOL J
CQSC NIGHTMARES BW
HARBOR SOCCER CLUB WHITE BS
OJSC EXTREME II BC
POOL K
CORINTHIANS WILD THINGS BE
SO CAL UNITED GU13 BLUE BN
SOUTH COAST STRIKERS BS
POOL L
SASC STRIKERS SEN
CQSC QUEST SN
LHU NO FEAR SS
POOL M
JUSA SELECT G-88A SES
CLAREMONT STARS SE
APEX TIDAL WAVE SN
POOL N
SCU HOT TAMALES SEN
WEST COAST IMPACT SS
CELTIC HARPS SE
POOL O
MVSC SES
BEACH SOCCER SN
IRVINE LASERS SS
POOL P
WESTSIDE BREAKERS SEN
SWSC SE
FLYERS G88 - BLACK BC
POOL Q
ARSENAL RED SES
SOUTH COAST POWER SS
WOLFPACK BLUE BW
POOL R
CROWN CITY UNITED SEN
CRSC INFINITY SN
HARBOR SOCCER CLUB BS
POOL S
CORONA UNITED SES
YASC NO FEAR SE
CVU EXTREME BN
POOL T
MB HURRICANES SEN
SC STORM SS
SMU STREAK BW
POOL U
OCU RUSH SES
NORTH VALLEY SHOTIES SN
ILLUSION BC
POOL V
CYPRESS ELITE SEN
POWER SOCCER I SE
REVOLUTION BW
POOL W
OJSC EXTREME SES
WOLVES SS
ALTA LOMA AZTECS BE
POOL X
PVSC BREAKERS SEN
SCV MAGIC SN
MB HURRICANES BLUE BN
POOL Y
JUSA SELECT 88B SES
LOS GAUCHOS SE
PSCS THUNDER BS
POOL Z
BLAST SE
TUSTIN UNITED SS
POWER SOCCER II BC

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

30853  
CORONA EAGLES BE  -  0   HARBOR SOCCER CLUB BS  -  2   EAGLE GLEN PARK 1  
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

30859  
SJSC WAVE BS  -  0   SMU STREAK BW  -  0   MAGRUDER MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

30865  
REVOLUTION BW  -  3   BREAKAWAYS BS  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

30871  
MB HURRICANES BLUE BN  -  3   WARRIORS BE  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

30877  
POWER SOCCER II BC  -  1   FRYSC BLUE MAGIC BC  -  1   GAGE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

30880  
CQSC NIGHTMARES BW  -  1   HARBOR SOCCER CLUB WHITE BS  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

30856  
CVU EXTREME BN  -  2   DESERT UNITED BE  -  0   PALM DESERT 3  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

30862  
ILLUSION BC  -  1   ASC EXPRESS 88 BC  -  0   GAHR HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

30868  
ALTA LOMA AZTECS BE  -  3   VUSC STARS BN  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

30874  
PSCS THUNDER BS  -  3   TUSC TIDALWAVE BW  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

30883  
CORINTHIANS WILD THINGS BE  -  1   SO CAL UNITED GU13 BLUE BN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

30854  
AV HEAT RED BN  -  0   CORONA EAGLES BE  -  1   EAGLE GLEN PARK 1  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

30860  
SO. BAY FORCE BW  -  0   SJSC WAVE BS  -  1   MAGRUDER MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

30866  
MILLENNIUM SC BN  -  1   REVOLUTION BW  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

30872  
PACIFIC SC WHITE BC  -  0   MB HURRICANES BLUE BN  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

30878  
SC STORM BLUE BS  -  0   POWER SOCCER II BC  -  1   GAGE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

30881  
OJSC EXTREME II BC  -  0   CQSC NIGHTMARES BW  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

30857  
BREA BLAZE BC  -  0   CVU EXTREME BN  -  1   PALM DESERT 3  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

30863  
SPARTANS BLUE BE  -  1   ILLUSION BC  -  4   GAHR HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

30869  
PSCS AV BS  -  0   ALTA LOMA AZTECS BE  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

30875  
EXPRESS BE  -  0   PSCS THUNDER BS  -  6   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

30884  
SOUTH COAST STRIKERS BS  -  0   CORINTHIANS WILD THINGS BE  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

30855  
HARBOR SOCCER CLUB BS  -  0   AV HEAT RED BN  -  1   EAGLE GLEN PARK 1  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

30861  
SMU STREAK BW  -  2   SO. BAY FORCE BW  -  0   MAGRUDER MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

30867  
BREAKAWAYS BS  -  1   MILLENNIUM SC BN  -  4   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

30873  
WARRIORS BE  -  4   PACIFIC SC WHITE BC  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

30879  
FRYSC BLUE MAGIC BC  -  1   SC STORM BLUE BS  -  1   GAGE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

30882  
HARBOR SOCCER CLUB WHITE BS  -  1   OJSC EXTREME II BC  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

30858  
DESERT UNITED BE  -  1   BREA BLAZE BC  -  0   PALM DESERT 3  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

30864  
ASC EXPRESS 88 BC  -  2   SPARTANS BLUE BE  -  0   GAHR HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

30870  
VUSC STARS BN  -  2   PSCS AV BS  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

30876  
TUSC TIDALWAVE BW  -  4   EXPRESS BE  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

30885  
SO CAL UNITED GU13 BLUE BN  -  1   SOUTH COAST STRIKERS BS  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 8  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

30850  
CFC STOMP SS  -  1   ARSENAL WHITE SE  -  2   WESTMINSTER HS 1  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

30889  
JUSA SELECT G-88A SES  -  2   CLAREMONT STARS SE  -  0   EL POTRERO PARK 2  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

30892  
SCU HOT TAMALES SEN  -  1   WEST COAST IMPACT SS  -  0   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

30901  
ARSENAL RED SES   SOUTH COAST POWER SS   STANFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

30913  
OCU RUSH SES  -  6   NORTH VALLEY SHOTIES SN  -  1   ESTANCIA HS JV  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

30925  
JUSA SELECT 88B SES  -  1   LOS GAUCHOS SE  -  0   CRAFTON PARK  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

30928  
BLAST SE  -  2   TUSTIN UNITED SS  -  0   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

30847  
SAMBA SN  -  1   FRAM GIRLS 88 SN  -  3   WHITNEY HS 1  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

30886  
SASC STRIKERS SEN  -  2   CQSC QUEST SN  -  1   GIDLEY SCHOOL 2  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

30895  
MVSC SES  -  1   BEACH SOCCER SN  -  1   LAUREL CONT SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

30898  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS SEN  -  5   SWSC SE  -  1   BERKELEY HALL SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

30904  
CROWN CITY UNITED SEN  -  1   CRSC INFINITY SN  -  1   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

30907  
CORONA UNITED SES  -  3   YASC NO FEAR SE  -  2   EAGLE GLEN PARK 1  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

30910  
MB HURRICANES SEN  -  1   SC STORM SS  -  0   ESTANCIA HS JV  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

30916  
CYPRESS ELITE SEN  -  0   POWER SOCCER I SE  -  1   GAGE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

30919  
OJSC EXTREME SES  -  1   WOLVES SS  -  0   ESPERANZA HS JV  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

30922  
PVSC BREAKERS SEN  -  2   SCV MAGIC SN  -  0   GARDENA HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

30851  
CORINTHIANS WILD THINGS BE  -  1   CFC STOMP SS  -  4   WESTMINSTER HS 1  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

30890  
APEX TIDAL WAVE SN  -  0   JUSA SELECT G-88A SES  -  2   EL POTRERO PARK 2  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

30893  
CELTIC HARPS SE  -  0   SCU HOT TAMALES SEN  -  6   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

30902  
WOLFPACK BLUE BW   ARSENAL RED SES   STANFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

30914  
ILLUSION BC  -  0   OCU RUSH SES  -  2   ESTANCIA HS JV  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

30926  
PSCS THUNDER BS  -  2   JUSA SELECT 88B SES  -  0   CRAFTON PARK  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

30929  
POWER SOCCER II BC  -  0   BLAST SE  -  0   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

30848  
CQSC NIGHTMARES BW  -  2   SAMBA SN  -  4   WHITNEY HS 1  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

30887  
LHU NO FEAR SS  -  0   SASC STRIKERS SEN  -  1   GIDLEY SCHOOL 2  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

30896  
IRVINE LASERS SS  -  0   MVSC SES  -  4   LAUREL CONT SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

30899  
FLYERS G88 - BLACK BC  -  2   WESTSIDE BREAKERS SEN  -  2   BERKELEY HALL SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

30905  
HARBOR SOCCER CLUB BS  -  1   CROWN CITY UNITED SEN  -  3   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

30908  
CVU EXTREME BN  -  0   CORONA UNITED SES  -  1   EAGLE GLEN PARK 1  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

30911  
SMU STREAK BW  -  0   MB HURRICANES SEN  -  1   ESTANCIA HS JV  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

30917  
REVOLUTION BW  -  0   CYPRESS ELITE SEN  -  2   GAGE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

30920  
ALTA LOMA AZTECS BE  -  1   OJSC EXTREME SES  -  2   ESPERANZA HS JV  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

30923  
MB HURRICANES BLUE BN  -  2   PVSC BREAKERS SEN  -  1   GARDENA HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

30852  
ARSENAL WHITE SE  -  2   CORINTHIANS WILD THINGS BE  -  0   WESTMINSTER HS 1  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

30891  
CLAREMONT STARS SE  -  0   APEX TIDAL WAVE SN  -  1   EL POTRERO PARK 2  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

30894  
WEST COAST IMPACT SS  -  1   CELTIC HARPS SE  -  2   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

30903  
SOUTH COAST POWER SS   WOLFPACK BLUE BW   STANFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

30915  
NORTH VALLEY SHOTIES SN  -  1   ILLUSION BC  -  0   ESTANCIA HS JV  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

30927  
LOS GAUCHOS SE  -  2   PSCS THUNDER BS  -  0   CRAFTON PARK  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

30930  
TUSTIN UNITED SS  -  2   POWER SOCCER II BC  -  0   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

30849  
FRAM GIRLS 88 SN  -  6   CQSC NIGHTMARES BW  -  0   WHITNEY HS 1  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

30888  
CQSC QUEST SN  -  0   LHU NO FEAR SS  -  2   GIDLEY SCHOOL 2  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

30897  
BEACH SOCCER SN  -  5   IRVINE LASERS SS  -  0   LAUREL CONT SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

30900  
SWSC SE  -  0   FLYERS G88 - BLACK BC  -  2   BERKELEY HALL SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

30906  
CRSC INFINITY SN  -  1   HARBOR SOCCER CLUB BS  -  0   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

30909  
YASC NO FEAR SE  -  1   CVU EXTREME BN  -  1   EAGLE GLEN PARK 1  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

30912  
SC STORM SS  -  2   SMU STREAK BW  -  2   ESTANCIA HS JV  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

30918  
POWER SOCCER I SE  -  1   REVOLUTION BW  -  0   GAGE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

30921  
WOLVES SS  -  1   ALTA LOMA AZTECS BE  -  1   ESPERANZA HS JV  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

30924  
SCV MAGIC SN  -  0   MB HURRICANES BLUE BN  -  3   GARDENA HIGH SCHOOL  

• •  ROUND OF 32  • •

SU NOV 18  

8:00 AM  

35085  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  2   WESTSIDE BREAKERS SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 18  

8:00 AM  

35091  
SO CAL UNITED G  -  2   ARSENAL WHITE SE  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 18  

9:30 AM  

35086  
BEACH SOCCER SN  -  1   MB HURRICANES SEN  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 18  

9:30 AM  

35092  
SASC STRIKERS SEN  -  0   OJSC EXTREME SES  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 18  

11:00 AM  

35087  
BRM FC BARCELONA G  -  6   CROWN CITY UNITED SEN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 18  

11:00 AM  

35093  
WEST COAST PREMIER G  -  3   FRAM GIRLS 88 SN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 18  

12:30 PM  

35088  
SCU HOT TAMALES SEN  -  5   OCU RUSH SES  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 18  

12:30 PM  

35094  
FCI X-TREME SES  -  3   MB HURRICANES BLUE BN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 18  

2:00 PM  

35081  
SO CAL BLUES G  -  3   WOLFPACK BLUE BW  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU NOV 18  

2:00 PM  

35083  
SLAMMERS FC G  -  6   SOUTH COAST POWER SS  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 18  

2:00 PM  

35089  
ARSENAL FC G  -  4   MVSC SES  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 18  

2:00 PM  

35095  
AV HEAT G  -  2   BLAST SE  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 18  

3:30 PM  

35082  
ARSENAL RED SES  -  0   CRSC INFINITY SN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU NOV 18  

3:30 PM  

35084  
FLYERS G88 - BLACK BC  -  0   CORONA UNITED SES  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SU NOV 18  

3:30 PM  

35090  
JUSA SELECT G-88A SES  -  0   POWER SOCCER I SE  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SU NOV 18  

3:30 PM  

35096  
EAGLES SEN  -  3   LOS GAUCHOS SE  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 13  

• •  SWEET 16  • •

SU DEC 2  

8:00 AM  

36067  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  1   MB HURRICANES SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SU DEC 2  

9:30 AM  

36068  
BRM FC BARCELONA G  -  2   SCU HOT TAMALES SEN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SU DEC 2  

11:00 AM  

36069  
ARSENAL FC G  -  5   POWER SOCCER I SE  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SU DEC 2  

12:30 PM  

36070  
SO CAL UNITED G  -  3   OJSC EXTREME SES  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SU DEC 2  

2:00 PM  

36065  
SO CAL BLUES G  -  2   CRSC INFINITY SN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SU DEC 2  

2:00 PM  

36071  
WEST COAST PREMIER G  -  0   FCI X-TREME SES  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 17  
SU DEC 2  

3:30 PM  

36066  
SLAMMERS FC G  -  2   CORONA UNITED SES  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SU DEC 2  

3:30 PM  

36072  
BLAST SE  -  1   EAGLES SEN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 17  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SA DEC 8  

8:00 AM  

37033  
SO CAL BLUES G  -  1   BLAST SE  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SA DEC 8  

9:30 AM  

37036  
BRM FC BARCELONA G  -  1   ARSENAL FC G  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SA DEC 8  

11:00 AM  

37035  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  1   SO CAL UNITED G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SA DEC 8  

12:30 PM  

37034  
SLAMMERS FC G  -  2   FCI X-TREME SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SU DEC 9  

11:00 AM  

38017  
SO CAL BLUES G  -  0   ARSENAL FC G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU DEC 9  

11:00 AM  

38018  
SLAMMERS FC G  -  3   ISC STRIKERS G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU DEC 9  

2:00 PM  

39009  
ARSENAL FC G  -  0   SLAMMERS FC G  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  


  SLAMMERS FC