2001

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Girls U12

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: DIANA VANCE

POOL A
BEAUMONT SOCCER CLUB BE
FLYERS BN
WOLFPACK WHITE BS
POOL B
FCSB UNITED BN
RIALTO FIRE-SC BE
BEACH SOCCER BW
POOL C
OJSC PREMIER BS
ASC EXPRESS BW
JUSA SELECT G-89B BE
POOL D
WSC HAVOC BW
SC STORM BS
CVU PRIDE BN
POOL E
LA VERNE LAZERS BE
APEX STORM BN
PACIFIC SC WHITE BS
POOL F
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC BN
RUSC STARZ BE
PVSC BREAKERS RED BW
POOL G
PSCS BS
LBUSC STORM BW
DESERT UNITED BE
POOL H
CYPRESS FREEDOM BW
OSC UNITED BS
TUSTIN UNITED BS
POOL I
ARSENAL RED BE
SCU COMETS BN
LAGUNA BEACH SC BS
POOL J
ARSENAL FC SES
AVSC AMBUSH SN
LBUSC STORM BW
POOL K
BRM BARCELONA SEN
IE FURY SE
ARSENAL WHITE SE
POOL L
CLAREMONT STARS SES
MVSC NORTH SS
SO. BAY FORCE SN
POOL M
CRSC INFINITY SEN
SMU STINGRAYS SN
PACIFIC SC SS
POOL N
POWER SOCCER SES
FCI FORCE SE
CVU PRIDE BN
POOL O
SASC STRIKERS SEN
MVSC SS
IRVINE LASERS G90 SS
POOL P
WSC X-TREME SES
CQSC QUEST CHILL SN
REVOLUTION FC BW
POOL Q
MB HURRICANES SEN
A V STORM SE
BEAUMONT SOCCER CLUB BE
POOL R
WOLFPACK BLUE SES
WEST COAST LIGHTNING SS
FCSB UNITED BN
POOL S
GUNNERS SEN
PVSC BREAKERS SN
OJSC PREMIER BS
POOL T
SWSC SES
BREA BLAZE SE
WSC HAVOC BW
POOL U
WESTSIDE BREAKERS SEN
SOUTH COAST BREAKERS SS
LA VERNE LAZERS BE
POOL V
SOUTH COAST STARS SES
SAMBA SN
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC BN
POOL W
WSC MAGIC SEN
LOS GAUCHOS SE
PSCS BS
POOL X
JUSA SELECT G-89A SES
FRYSC NET QUEST SS
CYPRESS FREEDOM BW
POOL Y
WOLVES SE
SCV MAGIC SN
SCU COMETS BN

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

30778  
OJSC PREMIER BS  -  3   ASC EXPRESS BW  -  0   LOARA HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

30781  
WSC HAVOC BW  -  3   SC STORM BS  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

30784  
LA VERNE LAZERS BE  -  1   APEX STORM BN  -  0   BONITA HIGH SCHOOL 5  
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

30787  
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC BN  -  1   RUSC STARZ BE  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

30790  
PSCS BS  -  0   LBUSC STORM BW  -  0   STANFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL 2  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

30772  
BEAUMONT SOCCER CLUB BE  -  1   FLYERS BN  -  0   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

30775  
FCSB UNITED BN  -  3   RIALTO FIRE-SC BE  -  0   LAUREL CONT SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

30793  
CYPRESS FREEDOM BW  -  2   OSC UNITED BS  -  0   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

30796  
ARSENAL RED BE  -  2   SCU COMETS BN  -  3   RED HILL PARK SOUTH  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

30779  
JUSA SELECT G-89B BE  -  0   OJSC PREMIER BS  -  3   LOARA HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

30782  
CVU PRIDE BN  -  0   WSC HAVOC BW  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

30785  
PACIFIC SC WHITE BS  -  1   LA VERNE LAZERS BE  -  1   BONITA HIGH SCHOOL 5  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

30788  
PVSC BREAKERS RED BW  -  0   CRESCENTA VALLEY SC BN  -  5   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

30791  
DESERT UNITED BE  -  0   PSCS BS  -  3   STANFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL 2  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

30773  
WOLFPACK WHITE BS  -  0   BEAUMONT SOCCER CLUB BE  -  2   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

30776  
BEACH SOCCER BW  -  0   FCSB UNITED BN  -  4   LAUREL CONT SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

30794  
TUSTIN UNITED BS  -  1   CYPRESS FREEDOM BW  -  3   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

30797  
LAGUNA BEACH SC BS  -  0   ARSENAL RED BE  -  3   RED HILL PARK SOUTH  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

30780  
ASC EXPRESS BW  -  2   JUSA SELECT G-89B BE  -  1   LOARA HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

30783  
SC STORM BS  -  0   CVU PRIDE BN  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

30786  
APEX STORM BN  -  2   PACIFIC SC WHITE BS  -  2   BONITA HIGH SCHOOL 5  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

30789  
RUSC STARZ BE  -  0   PVSC BREAKERS RED BW  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

30792  
LBUSC STORM BW  -  3   DESERT UNITED BE  -  0   STANFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL 2  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

30774  
FLYERS BN  -  2   WOLFPACK WHITE BS  -  1   FVHS STADIUM FIELD  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

30777  
RIALTO FIRE-SC BE  -  1   BEACH SOCCER BW  -  1   LAUREL CONT SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

30795  
OSC UNITED BS  -  3   TUSTIN UNITED BS  -  0   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

30798  
SCU COMETS BN  -  5   LAGUNA BEACH SC BS  -  0   RED HILL PARK SOUTH  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

30805  
CLAREMONT STARS SES  -  1   MVSC NORTH SS  -  0   GIDLEY SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

30808  
CRSC INFINITY SEN  -  8   SMU STINGRAYS SN  -  0   BREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

30811  
POWER SOCCER SES  -  1   FCI FORCE SE  -  0   GAGE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

30814  
SASC STRIKERS SEN  -  1   MVSC SS  -  0   GIDLEY SCHOOL 2  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

30817  
WSC X-TREME SES  -  5   CQSC QUEST CHILL SN  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

30820  
MB HURRICANES SEN  -  0   A V STORM SE  -  0   EL POTRERO PARK 3  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

30826  
GUNNERS SEN  -  3   PVSC BREAKERS SN  -  0   GARDENA HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

30832  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS SEN  -  0   SOUTH COAST BREAKERS SS  -  0   BERKELEY HALL SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

30844  
WOLVES SE  -  0   SCV MAGIC SN  -  1   ESPERANZA HS JV  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

30799  
ARSENAL FC SES  -  4   AVSC AMBUSH SN  -  0   GAHR HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

30802  
BRM BARCELONA SEN  -  5   IE FURY SE  -  0   JEHUE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

30823  
WOLFPACK BLUE SES   WEST COAST LIGHTNING SS   STANFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

30829  
SWSC SES  -  2   BREA BLAZE SE  -  1   JAMES DAY MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

30835  
SOUTH COAST STARS SES  -  2   SAMBA SN  -  0   EDISON HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

30838  
WSC MAGIC SEN  -  1   LOS GAUCHOS SE  -  2   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

30841  
JUSA SELECT G-89A SES  -  0   FRYSC NET QUEST SS  -  2   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

30806  
SO. BAY FORCE SN  -  0   CLAREMONT STARS SES  -  3   GIDLEY SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

30809  
PACIFIC SC SS  -  0   CRSC INFINITY SEN  -  3   BREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

30812  
CVU PRIDE BN  -  0   POWER SOCCER SES  -  3   GAGE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

30815  
IRVINE LASERS G90 SS  -  0   SASC STRIKERS SEN  -  2   GIDLEY SCHOOL 2  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

30818  
REVOLUTION FC BW  -  0   WSC X-TREME SES  -  4   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

30821  
BEAUMONT SOCCER CLUB BE  -  0   MB HURRICANES SEN  -  2   EL POTRERO PARK 3  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

30827  
OJSC PREMIER BS  -  0   GUNNERS SEN  -  2   GARDENA HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

30833  
LA VERNE LAZERS BE  -  0   WESTSIDE BREAKERS SEN  -  3   BERKELEY HALL SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

30845  
SCU COMETS BN  -  1   WOLVES SE  -  1   ESPERANZA HS JV  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

30800  
LBUSC STORM BW  -  0   ARSENAL FC SES  -  4   GAHR HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

30803  
ARSENAL WHITE SE  -  0   BRM BARCELONA SEN  -  2   JEHUE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

30824  
FCSB UNITED BN   WOLFPACK BLUE SES   STANFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

30830  
WSC HAVOC BW  -  0   SWSC SES  -  3   JAMES DAY MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

30836  
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC BN  -  0   SOUTH COAST STARS SES  -  1   EDISON HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

30839  
PSCS BS  -  0   WSC MAGIC SEN  -  2   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

30842  
CYPRESS FREEDOM BW  -  3   JUSA SELECT G-89A SES  -  0   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

30807  
MVSC NORTH SS   SO. BAY FORCE SN   GIDLEY SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

30810  
SMU STINGRAYS SN  -  1   PACIFIC SC SS  -  1   BREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

30813  
FCI FORCE SE  -  0   CVU PRIDE BN  -  0   GAGE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

30816  
MVSC SS  -  1   IRVINE LASERS G90 SS  -  0   GIDLEY SCHOOL 2  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

30819  
CQSC QUEST CHILL SN  -  1   REVOLUTION FC BW  -  3   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

30822  
A V STORM SE  -  2   BEAUMONT SOCCER CLUB BE  -  0   EL POTRERO PARK 3  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

30828  
PVSC BREAKERS SN  -  0   OJSC PREMIER BS  -  0   GARDENA HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

30834  
SOUTH COAST BREAKERS SS  -  1   LA VERNE LAZERS BE  -  0   BERKELEY HALL SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

30846  
SCV MAGIC SN  -  2   SCU COMETS BN  -  3   ESPERANZA HS JV  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

30801  
AVSC AMBUSH SN  -  3   LBUSC STORM BW  -  1   GAHR HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

30804  
IE FURY SE  -  1   ARSENAL WHITE SE  -  0   JEHUE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

30825  
WEST COAST LIGHTNING SS   FCSB UNITED BN   STANFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

30831  
BREA BLAZE SE  -  3   WSC HAVOC BW  -  2   JAMES DAY MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

30837  
SAMBA SN  -  1   CRESCENTA VALLEY SC BN  -  0   EDISON HIGH SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

30840  
LOS GAUCHOS SE  -  2   PSCS BS  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

30843  
FRYSC NET QUEST SS  -  0   CYPRESS FREEDOM BW  -  1   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  

• •  ROUND OF 32  • •

SU NOV 18  

8:00 AM  

35049  
ECLIPSE G  -  3   WEST COAST LIGHTNING SS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU NOV 18  

8:00 AM  

35053  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  4   WSC MAGIC SEN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SU NOV 18  

8:00 AM  

35059  
OJSC CLASSIC G  -  6   SOUTH COAST BREAKERS SS  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU NOV 18  

9:30 AM  

35050  
WSC X-TREME SES  -  4   A V STORM SE  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU NOV 18  

9:30 AM  

35054  
POWER SOCCER SES  -  1   GUNNERS SEN  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SU NOV 18  

9:30 AM  

35060  
BRM BARCELONA SEN  -  4   SOUTH COAST STARS SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU NOV 18  

11:00 AM  

35051  
SLAMMERS FC G  -  7   FCSB UNITED BN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU NOV 18  

11:00 AM  

35055  
SO CAL UNITED G  -  0   FRYSC NET QUEST SS  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SU NOV 18  

11:00 AM  

35061  
WEST COAST PREMIER G  -  0   MB HURRICANES SEN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU NOV 18  

12:30 PM  

35052  
SASC STRIKERS SEN  -  0   WOLFPACK BLUE SES  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU NOV 18  

12:30 PM  

35056  
CRSC INFINITY SEN  -  1   SWSC SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SU NOV 18  

12:30 PM  

35062  
ARSENAL FC SES  -  2   LOS GAUCHOS SE  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU NOV 18  

2:00 PM  

35057  
SO CAL BLUES G  -  2   MVSC SS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SU NOV 18  

2:00 PM  

35063  
CROWN CITY UNITED G  -  2   SCU COMETS BN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU NOV 18  

3:30 PM  

35058  
CLAREMONT STARS SES  -  2   WESTSIDE BREAKERS SEN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SU NOV 18  

3:30 PM  

35064  
EAGLES SEN  -  3   CYPRESS FREEDOM BW  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  

• •  SWEET 16  • •

SU DEC 2  

8:00 AM  

36049  
ECLIPSE G  -  0   WSC X-TREME SES  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU DEC 2  

8:00 AM  

36053  
SO CAL BLUES G  -  2   CLAREMONT STARS SES  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SU DEC 2  

9:30 AM  

36050  
SLAMMERS FC G  -  1   WOLFPACK BLUE SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU DEC 2  

9:30 AM  

36054  
OJSC CLASSIC G  -  0   BRM BARCELONA SEN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SU DEC 2  

11:00 AM  

36051  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  1   GUNNERS SEN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU DEC 2  

11:00 AM  

36055  
MB HURRICANES SEN  -  0   ARSENAL FC SES  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SU DEC 2  

12:30 PM  

36052  
FRYSC NET QUEST SS  -  0   CRSC INFINITY SEN  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SU DEC 2  

12:30 PM  

36056  
CROWN CITY UNITED G  -  0   EAGLES SEN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 12  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SA DEC 8  

8:00 AM  

37025  
WSC X-TREME SES  -  0   EAGLES SEN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA DEC 8  

9:30 AM  

37026  
SLAMMERS FC G  -  1   ARSENAL FC SES  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA DEC 8  

11:00 AM  

37027  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  0   BRM BARCELONA SEN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SA DEC 8  

12:30 PM  

37028  
CRSC INFINITY SEN  -  0   SO CAL BLUES G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SU DEC 9  

9:30 AM  

38014  
SLAMMERS FC G  -  2   BRM BARCELONA SEN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU DEC 9  

9:30 AM  

38013  
EAGLES SEN  -  1   SO CAL BLUES G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU DEC 9  

1:00 PM  

39007  
EAGLES SEN  -  1   SLAMMERS FC G  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  


  SLAMMERS FC