2001

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Boys U12

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: STEVE TRUDEAU

POOL #
FOOTHILL STORM SE
CVU PATRIOTS SN
SOUTH COAST SPEED BD
POOL $
DSC ZAPOTLANEJO SN
I.E. STRIKERS SE
CLUB POMONA FIRE BC
POOL %
BREA BLAZE SE
FCSB 89 WHITE SN
JUVENTUS BE
POOL @
LBUSC FORCE SS
ISC STRIKERS RED SS
ILLUSION INFERNO BW
POOL A
RUSC RUSH BE
HARBOR SC BS
EAGLES BN
POOL B
SASC STING BN
CORINTHIAN BE
TUSTIN UNITED BD
POOL C
PACIFIC SC WHITE BS
MB HURRICANES BW
LA VERNE LAZERS BC
POOL D
JUSA SELECT B-89B BD
WSC HEAT BC
HSC HORNETS BW
POOL E
DBWV FORCE BC
CFC FIRE BD
I.E. STRIKERS WHITE BE
POOL F
LBUSC SURF BW
REAL FC TOROS BS
SCV MAGIC BN
POOL G
BLAST SC BE
SGVSC TITANS BN
PSCS STINGRAYS BS
POOL H
TWINS FC BN
SWSC BE
IRVINE LASERS B90 BD
POOL I
SJSC TITANS BS
PVSC RAIDERS RED BW
HG EAGLES BW
POOL J
SOUTH COAST SPEED BD
WC EXPRESS BLUE BC
BEAUMONT SOCCER CLUB BE
POOL K
CLUB POMONA FIRE BC
OCU VIPERS BD
SC STORM BS
POOL L
ILLUSION INFERNO BW
LAGUNA BEACH SC BS
CRSC BRIGADE BW
POOL M
JUVENTUS BE
GLENDORA TORNADOS BN
MVSC BS
POOL N
PATEADORES SES
PVSC RAIDERS SS
GALAXY ALLIANCE SN
POOL O
N V FUSION SEN
AGSS D SN
FRYSC RUSH SS
POOL P
RUSC LOBOS SES
CORONA UNITED SE
PCSC PANTHERS BW
POOL Q
WC EXPRESS-FIESTA SEN
OJSC PREMIER SS
WSC AJAX BC
POOL R
PACIFIC SC SES
FLYERS SN
RUSC RUSH BE
POOL S
GALAXY RED DEVILS SEN
PERRIS DYNASTY SE
SASC STING BN
POOL T
ARSENAL FC SES
WOLFPACK BLUE SS
PACIFIC SC WHITE BS
POOL U
ARSENAL RED SEN
SAMBA SN
WSC HEAT BC
POOL V
BEACH SOCCER SES
ARSENAL WHITE SE
DBWV FORCE BC
POOL W
AVSSC SHARKS SEN
CQSC QUEST SS
LBUSC SURF BW
POOL X
CANYON PSA SES
CITY LEON SN
PSCS STINGRAYS BS
POOL Y
TWINS FC BN
DESERT UNITED SE
EAGLES SEN
POOL Z
JUSA SELECT B-89A SES
CFC THE WAVE SS
PVSC RAIDERS RED BW

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

30163  
SASC STING BN  -  5   CORINTHIAN BE  -  0   GIDLEY SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

30169  
JUSA SELECT B-89B BD  -  0   WSC HEAT BC  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

30178  
BLAST SC BE  -  0   SGVSC TITANS BN  -  4   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

30181  
TWINS FC BN  -  6   SWSC BE  -  0   JAMES DAY MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

30190  
CLUB POMONA FIRE BC  -  5   OCU VIPERS BD  -  1   FREEMONT MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

30193  
ILLUSION INFERNO BW  -  5   LAGUNA BEACH SC BS  -  1   GAHR HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

30196  
JUVENTUS BE  -  3   GLENDORA TORNADOS BN  -  0   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

30160  
RUSC RUSH BE  -  2   HARBOR SC BS  -  1   FREEMONT MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

30166  
PACIFIC SC WHITE BS  -  3   MB HURRICANES BW  -  1   BONITA HIGH SCHOOL 5  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

30172  
DBWV FORCE BC  -  1   CFC FIRE BD  -  0   WESTMINSTER HS 2  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

30175  
LBUSC SURF BW  -  4   REAL FC TOROS BS  -  3   STANFORD MIDDLE SCHOOL 2  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

30184  
SJSC TITANS BS  -  1   PVSC RAIDERS RED BW  -  1   FORSTER RANCH PARK  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

30187  
SOUTH COAST SPEED BD  -  0   WC EXPRESS BLUE BC  -  0   ORANGEWOOD ELEMENTARY  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

30164  
TUSTIN UNITED BD  -  0   SASC STING BN  -  7   GIDLEY SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

30170  
HSC HORNETS BW  -  1   JUSA SELECT B-89B BD  -  2   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

30179  
PSCS STINGRAYS BS  -  7   BLAST SC BE  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

30182  
IRVINE LASERS B90 BD  -  0   TWINS FC BN  -  7   JAMES DAY MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

30191  
SC STORM BS  -  0   CLUB POMONA FIRE BC  -  2   FREEMONT MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

30194  
CRSC BRIGADE BW  -  3   ILLUSION INFERNO BW  -  1   GAHR HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

30197  
MVSC BS  -  1   JUVENTUS BE  -  2   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

30161  
EAGLES BN  -  1   RUSC RUSH BE  -  1   FREEMONT MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

30167  
LA VERNE LAZERS BC  -  0   PACIFIC SC WHITE BS  -  2   BONITA HIGH SCHOOL 5  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

30173  
I.E. STRIKERS WHITE BE  -  2   DBWV FORCE BC  -  4   WESTMINSTER HS 2  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

30185  
HG EAGLES BW  -  2   SJSC TITANS BS  -  0   FORSTER RANCH PARK  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

30188  
BEAUMONT SOCCER CLUB BE  -  0   SOUTH COAST SPEED BD  -  1   ORANGEWOOD ELEMENTARY  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

30165  
CORINTHIAN BE  -  2   TUSTIN UNITED BD  -  2   GIDLEY SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

30171  
WSC HEAT BC  -  1   HSC HORNETS BW  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

30180  
SGVSC TITANS BN  -  1   PSCS STINGRAYS BS  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

30183  
SWSC BE  -  1   IRVINE LASERS B90 BD  -  2   JAMES DAY MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

30192  
OCU VIPERS BD  -  0   SC STORM BS  -  0   FREEMONT MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

30195  
LAGUNA BEACH SC BS  -  5   CRSC BRIGADE BW  -  0   GAHR HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

30198  
GLENDORA TORNADOS BN  -  1   MVSC BS  -  0   SUNFLOWER SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

30162  
HARBOR SC BS  -  1   EAGLES BN  -  0   FREEMONT MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

30168  
MB HURRICANES BW  -  1   LA VERNE LAZERS BC  -  0   BONITA HIGH SCHOOL 5  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

30174  
CFC FIRE BD  -  1   I.E. STRIKERS WHITE BE  -  0   WESTMINSTER HS 2  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

30186  
PVSC RAIDERS RED BW  -  3   HG EAGLES BW  -  0   FORSTER RANCH PARK  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

30189  
WC EXPRESS BLUE BC  -  1   BEAUMONT SOCCER CLUB BE  -  0   ORANGEWOOD ELEMENTARY  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

30199  
PATEADORES SES  -  0   PVSC RAIDERS SS  -  0   WESTMINSTER HS 2  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

30205  
RUSC LOBOS SES  -  2   CORONA UNITED SE  -  0   EAGLE GLEN PARK 1  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

30220  
ARSENAL RED SEN  -  4   SAMBA SN  -  1   CHAFFEY COLLEGE  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

30223  
BEACH SOCCER SES  -  1   ARSENAL WHITE SE  -  1   LAUREL CONT SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

30226  
AVSSC SHARKS SEN  -  2   CQSC QUEST SS  -  2   PELONA VISTA PARK 8  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

30232  
TWINS FC BN  -  5   DESERT UNITED SE  -  2   EL POTRERO PARK 4  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

30148  
FOOTHILL STORM SE  -  2   CVU PATRIOTS SN  -  0   GIDLEY SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

30151  
DSC ZAPOTLANEJO SN  -  1   I.E. STRIKERS SE  -  0   PELONA VISTA 9  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

30154  
BREA BLAZE SE  -  1   FCSB 89 WHITE SN  -  4   BREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

30202  
N V FUSION SEN  -  10   AGSS D SN  -  0   CSU FULLERTON 1  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

30208  
WC EXPRESS-FIESTA SEN  -  4   OJSC PREMIER SS  -  0   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

30211  
PACIFIC SC SES  -  1   FLYERS SN  -  2   FREEMONT MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

30214  
GALAXY RED DEVILS SEN  -  4   PERRIS DYNASTY SE  -  0   EL POTRERO PARK 4  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

30217  
ARSENAL FC SES  -  2   WOLFPACK BLUE SS  -  0   CHAFFEY COLLEGE  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

30235  
JUSA SELECT B-89A SES  -  1   CFC THE WAVE SS  -  0   WESTMINSTER HS 2  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

30200  
GALAXY ALLIANCE SN  -  0   PATEADORES SES  -  2   WESTMINSTER HS 2  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

30206  
PCSC PANTHERS BW  -  0   RUSC LOBOS SES  -  2   EAGLE GLEN PARK 1  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

30221  
WSC HEAT BC  -  0   ARSENAL RED SEN  -  1   CHAFFEY COLLEGE  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

30224  
DBWV FORCE BC  -  4   BEACH SOCCER SES  -  2   LAUREL CONT SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

30227  
LBUSC SURF BW  -  1   AVSSC SHARKS SEN  -  2   PELONA VISTA PARK 8  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

30233  
EAGLES SEN  -  3   TWINS FC BN  -  4   EL POTRERO PARK 4  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

30149  
SOUTH COAST SPEED BD  -  1   FOOTHILL STORM SE  -  1   GIDLEY SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

30152  
CLUB POMONA FIRE BC  -  1   DSC ZAPOTLANEJO SN  -  3   PELONA VISTA 9  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

30155  
JUVENTUS BE  -  1   BREA BLAZE SE  -  0   BREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

30203  
FRYSC RUSH SS  -  1   N V FUSION SEN  -  6   CSU FULLERTON 1  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

30209  
WSC AJAX BC  -  3   WC EXPRESS-FIESTA SEN  -  1   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

30212  
RUSC RUSH BE  -  2   PACIFIC SC SES  -  1   FREEMONT MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

30215  
SASC STING BN  -  5   GALAXY RED DEVILS SEN  -  1   EL POTRERO PARK 4  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

30218  
PACIFIC SC WHITE BS  -  1   ARSENAL FC SES  -  1   CHAFFEY COLLEGE  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

30236  
PVSC RAIDERS RED BW  -  2   JUSA SELECT B-89A SES  -  0   WESTMINSTER HS 2  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

30201  
PVSC RAIDERS SS  -  0   GALAXY ALLIANCE SN  -  2   WESTMINSTER HS 2  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

30207  
CORONA UNITED SE  -  2   PCSC PANTHERS BW  -  1   EAGLE GLEN PARK 1  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

30222  
SAMBA SN  -  1   WSC HEAT BC  -  1   CHAFFEY COLLEGE  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

30225  
ARSENAL WHITE SE  -  0   DBWV FORCE BC  -  2   LAUREL CONT SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

30228  
CQSC QUEST SS  -  1   LBUSC SURF BW  -  1   PELONA VISTA PARK 8  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

30234  
DESERT UNITED SE  -  4   EAGLES SEN  -  0   EL POTRERO PARK 4  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

30150  
CVU PATRIOTS SN  -  5   SOUTH COAST SPEED BD  -  0   GIDLEY SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

30153  
I.E. STRIKERS SE  -  3   CLUB POMONA FIRE BC  -  1   PELONA VISTA 9  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

30156  
FCSB 89 WHITE SN  -  6   JUVENTUS BE  -  0   BREA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

30204  
AGSS D SN  -  1   FRYSC RUSH SS  -  1   CSU FULLERTON 1  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

30210  
OJSC PREMIER SS  -  1   WSC AJAX BC  -  3   WSC COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

30213  
FLYERS SN  -  2   RUSC RUSH BE  -  3   FREEMONT MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

30216  
PERRIS DYNASTY SE  -  0   SASC STING BN  -  3   EL POTRERO PARK 4  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

30219  
WOLFPACK BLUE SS  -  0   PACIFIC SC WHITE BS  -  0   CHAFFEY COLLEGE  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

30237  
CFC THE WAVE SS  -  2   PVSC RAIDERS RED BW  -  4   WESTMINSTER HS 2  
SU NOV 18  

8:00 AM  

30229  
CANYON PSA SES  -  2   CITY LEON SN  -  2   WESTMINSTER HS 1  
SU NOV 18  

9:30 AM  

30157  
LBUSC FORCE SS  -  1   ISC STRIKERS RED SS  -  1   WESTMINSTER HS 1  
SU NOV 18  

11:00 AM  

30230  
PSCS STINGRAYS BS  -  0   CANYON PSA SES  -  0   WESTMINSTER HS 1  
SU NOV 18  

12:30 PM  

30158  
ILLUSION INFERNO BW  -  1   LBUSC FORCE SS  -  0   WESTMINSTER HS 1  
SU NOV 18  

2:00 PM  

30231  
CITY LEON SN  -  1   PSCS STINGRAYS BS  -  0   WESTMINSTER HS 1  
SU NOV 18  

3:30 PM  

30159  
ISC STRIKERS RED SS  -  0   ILLUSION INFERNO BW  -  0   WESTMINSTER HS 1  

• •  ROUND OF 32  • •

SU DEC 2  

8:00 AM  

35033  
CELTIC HARPS G  -  5   JUSA SELECT B-89A SES  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SU DEC 2  

8:00 AM  

35037  
CFC TOROS G  -  5   I.E. STRIKERS SE  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SU DEC 2  

8:00 AM  

35041  
SO CAL UNITED BLUE G  -  1   FCSB 89 WHITE SN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU DEC 2  

8:00 AM  

35045  
SMU SCORPIONS G  -  1   DSC ZAPOTLANEJO SN  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 16  
SU DEC 2  

9:30 AM  

35034  
RUSC RUSH BE  -  1   SASC STING BN  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SU DEC 2  

9:30 AM  

35038  
RUSC LOBOS SES  -  1   ARSENAL RED SEN  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SU DEC 2  

9:30 AM  

35042  
PATEADORES SES  -  3   AVSSC SHARKS SEN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU DEC 2  

9:30 AM  

35046  
CYPRESS INVASION SES  -  0   TWINS FC BN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 16  
SU DEC 2  

11:00 AM  

35035  
BRM FC BARCELONA '89 G  -  6   GALAXY ALLIANCE SN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SU DEC 2  

11:00 AM  

35039  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  1   CVU PATRIOTS SN  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SU DEC 2  

11:00 AM  

35043  
SLAMMERS FC G  -  2   ILLUSION INFERNO BW  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU DEC 2  

11:00 AM  

35047  
SAN CLEMENTE UNITED G  -  0   FOOTHILL STORM SE  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 16  
SU DEC 2  

12:30 PM  

35036  
WSC AJAX BC  -  4   ARSENAL FC SES  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SU DEC 2  

12:30 PM  

35040  
N V FUSION SEN  -  5   DBWV FORCE BC  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SU DEC 2  

12:30 PM  

35044  
SO CAL UNITED WHITE SEN  -  1   CITY LEON SN  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU DEC 2  

12:30 PM  

35048  
SO. BAY FORCE SEN  -  5   PVSC RAIDERS RED BW  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 16  

• •  SWEET 16  • •

SU DEC 2  

2:00 PM  

36041  
CELTIC HARPS G  -  5   SASC STING BN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SU DEC 2  

2:00 PM  

36043  
CFC TOROS G  -  3   ARSENAL RED SEN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SU DEC 2  

2:00 PM  

36045  
SO CAL UNITED BLUE G  -  1   PATEADORES SES  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU DEC 2  

2:00 PM  

36047  
DSC ZAPOTLANEJO SN  -  0   TWINS FC BN  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 16  
SU DEC 2  

3:30 PM  

36042  
BRM FC BARCELONA '89 G  -  7   WSC AJAX BC  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 15  
SU DEC 2  

3:30 PM  

36044  
CVU PATRIOTS SN  -  1   N V FUSION SEN  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 14  
SU DEC 2  

3:30 PM  

36046  
SLAMMERS FC G  -  8   CITY LEON SN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 13  
SU DEC 2  

3:30 PM  

36048  
FOOTHILL STORM SE  -  0   SO. BAY FORCE SEN  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 16  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SA DEC 8  

2:00 PM  

37021  
CELTIC HARPS G  -  2   SO. BAY FORCE SEN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA DEC 8  

2:00 PM  

37023  
CFC TOROS G  -  0   SLAMMERS FC G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SA DEC 8  

2:00 PM  

37022  
BRM FC BARCELONA '89 G  -  6   TWINS FC BN  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  
SA DEC 8  

2:00 PM  

37024  
N V FUSION SEN  -  2   SO CAL UNITED BLUE G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SU DEC 9  

9:30 AM  

38012  
BRM FC BARCELONA '89 G  -  3   SLAMMERS FC G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  
SU DEC 9  

9:30 AM  

38011  
CELTIC HARPS G  -  1   N V FUSION SEN  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 2  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU DEC 9  

12:30 PM  

39006  
N V FUSION SEN  -  0   BRM FC BARCELONA '89 G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 4  


  BRM FC BARCELONA '89