2001

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Girls U11

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: DANA MCELROY

POOL A
SO CAL BLUES SS
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC BN
ECLIPSE BLUE BS
POOL B
BRM FC BARCELONA SN
LOS GAUCHOS BE
FCI UNITED BC
POOL C
WOLFPACK BLUE SS
PACIFIC SC BW
FRYSC ATTACK BW
POOL D
FRAM PEPPERS SN
SASC STRIKERS BC
RIV. MGFM STARZ BE
POOL E
CANYON CLASSIC FC SS
WOLVES BS
SO CAL UNITED GU11 BLUE BN
POOL F
SO CAL UNITED SN
WESTSIDE BREAKERS BN
SC STORM BS
POOL G
OJSC EXTREME SS
CORONA UNITED BE
LHU LADY CHIEFS BC
POOL H
SCU FIRESTORM SN
MVSC NORTH BW
TUSTIN UNITED WHITE BW
POOL I
WEST COAST PREMIER SS
CYPRESS EXTREME BC
I.E. STRIKERS BE
POOL J
SAMBA SN
NHB BLACK BS
AV HEAT BN
POOL K
TUSC ATTACK SS
AVSSC SHARKS BN
SOUTH COAST -EXTREME BS
POOL L
BREA BLAZE SN
A V STORM BE
WSC AMBUSH BC
POOL M
SLAMMERS FC SS
THE X-TREME BW
ASC EXPRESS G90 BW
POOL N
CELTIC HARPS SN
DBWV STRIKERS BC
CLAREMONT STARS BE
POOL O
ECLIPSE WHITE SS
PSCS ILLUSION BS
IRVINE LASERS G91 BS
POOL P
CROWN CITY UNITED RED BC
SCU KAOS BN
TUSC SPIRIT BW
POOL Q
HURRICANES BW
POWER SOCCER BE
ALTA LOMA AZTECS BE

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU NOV 18  

8:00 AM  

30721  
SO CAL BLUES SS  -  3   CRESCENTA VALLEY SC BN  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SU NOV 18  

8:00 AM  

30727  
WOLFPACK BLUE SS  -  2   PACIFIC SC BW  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SU NOV 18  

8:00 AM  

30730  
FRAM PEPPERS SN  -  0   SASC STRIKERS BC  -  0   GIDLEY SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 18  

8:00 AM  

30733  
CANYON CLASSIC FC SS  -  5   WOLVES BS  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 18  

8:00 AM  

30739  
OJSC EXTREME SS  -  1   CORONA UNITED BE  -  0   EAGLE GLEN PARK 1  
SU NOV 18  

8:00 AM  

30748  
SAMBA SN  -  0   NHB BLACK BS  -  0   HOPEVIEW ELEMENTARY 1  
SU NOV 18  

8:00 AM  

30757  
SLAMMERS FC SS  -  0   THE X-TREME BW  -  0   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 18  

8:00 AM  

30760  
CELTIC HARPS SN  -  0   DBWV STRIKERS BC  -  1   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SU NOV 18  

8:00 AM  

30763  
ECLIPSE WHITE SS  -  0   PSCS ILLUSION BS  -  0   HERITAGE IRVINE C  
SU NOV 18  

9:30 AM  

30724  
BRM FC BARCELONA SN  -  3   LOS GAUCHOS BE  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SU NOV 18  

9:30 AM  

30736  
SO CAL UNITED SN  -  0   WESTSIDE BREAKERS BN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 18  

9:30 AM  

30742  
SCU FIRESTORM SN  -  1   MVSC NORTH BW  -  0   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 18  

9:30 AM  

30745  
WEST COAST PREMIER SS  -  2   CYPRESS EXTREME BC  -  0   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SU NOV 18  

9:30 AM  

30751  
TUSC ATTACK SS  -  3   AVSSC SHARKS BN  -  0   CSU DOM HILLS 1  
SU NOV 18  

9:30 AM  

30754  
BREA BLAZE SN  -  0   A V STORM BE  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 18  

9:30 AM  

30766  
CROWN CITY UNITED RED BC   SCU KAOS BN   LANCASTER COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 18  

9:30 AM  

30769  
HURRICANES BW  -  1   POWER SOCCER BE  -  0   HOPEVIEW ELEMENTARY 1  
SU NOV 18  

11:00 AM  

30722  
ECLIPSE BLUE BS  -  0   SO CAL BLUES SS  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SU NOV 18  

11:00 AM  

30728  
FRYSC ATTACK BW  -  0   WOLFPACK BLUE SS  -  6   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SU NOV 18  

11:00 AM  

30731  
RIV. MGFM STARZ BE  -  0   FRAM PEPPERS SN  -  2   GIDLEY SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 18  

11:00 AM  

30734  
SO CAL UNITED GU11 BLUE BN  -  0   CANYON CLASSIC FC SS  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 18  

11:00 AM  

30740  
LHU LADY CHIEFS BC  -  1   OJSC EXTREME SS  -  3   EAGLE GLEN PARK 1  
SU NOV 18  

11:00 AM  

30749  
AV HEAT BN  -  0   SAMBA SN  -  3   HOPEVIEW ELEMENTARY 1  
SU NOV 18  

11:00 AM  

30758  
ASC EXPRESS G90 BW  -  0   SLAMMERS FC SS  -  1   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 18  

11:00 AM  

30761  
CLAREMONT STARS BE  -  2   CELTIC HARPS SN  -  1   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SU NOV 18  

11:00 AM  

30764  
IRVINE LASERS G91 BS  -  0   ECLIPSE WHITE SS  -  3   HERITAGE IRVINE C  
SU NOV 18  

12:30 PM  

30725  
FCI UNITED BC  -  0   BRM FC BARCELONA SN  -  2   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SU NOV 18  

12:30 PM  

30737  
SC STORM BS  -  0   SO CAL UNITED SN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 18  

12:30 PM  

30743  
TUSTIN UNITED WHITE BW  -  0   SCU FIRESTORM SN  -  3   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 18  

12:30 PM  

30746  
I.E. STRIKERS BE  -  0   WEST COAST PREMIER SS  -  3   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SU NOV 18  

12:30 PM  

30752  
SOUTH COAST -EXTREME BS  -  0   TUSC ATTACK SS  -  3   CSU DOM HILLS 1  
SU NOV 18  

12:30 PM  

30755  
WSC AMBUSH BC  -  0   BREA BLAZE SN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 18  

12:30 PM  

30767  
TUSC SPIRIT BW   CROWN CITY UNITED RED BC   LANCASTER COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 18  

12:30 PM  

30770  
ALTA LOMA AZTECS BE  -  0   HURRICANES BW  -  2   HOPEVIEW ELEMENTARY 1  
SU NOV 18  

2:00 PM  

30723  
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC BN  -  0   ECLIPSE BLUE BS  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SU NOV 18  

2:00 PM  

30729  
PACIFIC SC BW  -  1   FRYSC ATTACK BW  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SU NOV 18  

2:00 PM  

30732  
SASC STRIKERS BC  -  1   RIV. MGFM STARZ BE  -  0   GIDLEY SCHOOL 1  
SU NOV 18  

2:00 PM  

30735  
WOLVES BS  -  3   SO CAL UNITED GU11 BLUE BN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 18  

2:00 PM  

30741  
CORONA UNITED BE  -  0   LHU LADY CHIEFS BC  -  0   EAGLE GLEN PARK 1  
SU NOV 18  

2:00 PM  

30750  
NHB BLACK BS  -  1   AV HEAT BN  -  1   HOPEVIEW ELEMENTARY 1  
SU NOV 18  

2:00 PM  

30759  
THE X-TREME BW  -  1   ASC EXPRESS G90 BW  -  0   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 18  

2:00 PM  

30762  
DBWV STRIKERS BC  -  0   CLAREMONT STARS BE  -  2   CELTIC PARK 1 (ST PAT)  
SU NOV 18  

2:00 PM  

30765  
PSCS ILLUSION BS  -  4   IRVINE LASERS G91 BS  -  0   HERITAGE IRVINE C  
SU NOV 18  

3:30 PM  

30726  
LOS GAUCHOS BE  -  1   FCI UNITED BC  -  1   CYSA COMPLEX 11  
SU NOV 18  

3:30 PM  

30738  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS BN  -  0   SC STORM BS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  
SU NOV 18  

3:30 PM  

30744  
MVSC NORTH BW  -  2   TUSTIN UNITED WHITE BW  -  0   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL  
SU NOV 18  

3:30 PM  

30747  
CYPRESS EXTREME BC  -  2   I.E. STRIKERS BE  -  4   CYSA COMPLEX 12  
SU NOV 18  

3:30 PM  

30753  
AVSSC SHARKS BN  -  1   SOUTH COAST -EXTREME BS  -  2   CSU DOM HILLS 1  
SU NOV 18  

3:30 PM  

30756  
A V STORM BE  -  3   WSC AMBUSH BC  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU NOV 18  

3:30 PM  

30768  
SCU KAOS BN   TUSC SPIRIT BW   LANCASTER COMPLEX 17  
SU NOV 18  

3:30 PM  

30771  
POWER SOCCER BE  -  1   ALTA LOMA AZTECS BE  -  1   HOPEVIEW ELEMENTARY 1  

• •  ROUND OF 32  • •

SU DEC 2  

8:00 AM  

35017  
ISC STRIKERS G  -  1   DBWV STRIKERS BC  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU DEC 2  

8:00 AM  

35021  
BEACH SOCCER GOLD G  -  0   SLAMMERS FC SS  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU DEC 2  

8:00 AM  

35025  
EAGLES G  -  1   ECLIPSE WHITE SS  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU DEC 2  

8:00 AM  

35029  
JUSA SELECT G-90A G  -  0   HURRICANES BW  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU DEC 2  

9:30 AM  

35018  
OJSC EXTREME SS  -  2   SCU FIRESTORM SN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU DEC 2  

9:30 AM  

35022  
CANYON CLASSIC FC SS  -  1   SAMBA SN  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU DEC 2  

9:30 AM  

35026  
WOLFPACK BLUE SS  -  3   A V STORM BE  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU DEC 2  

9:30 AM  

35030  
SO CAL BLUES SS  -  1   CLAREMONT STARS BE  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU DEC 2  

11:00 AM  

35019  
OJSC STEPSISTERS G  -  7   MVSC NORTH BW  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU DEC 2  

11:00 AM  

35023  
ARSENAL RED G  -  1   SASC STRIKERS BC  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU DEC 2  

11:00 AM  

35027  
TUSTIN UNITED RED G  -  3   SCU KAOS BN  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU DEC 2  

11:00 AM  

35031  
N V ROCKERS G  -  2   CROWN CITY UNITED RED BC  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU DEC 2  

12:30 PM  

35020  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS BN  -  0   WEST COAST PREMIER SS  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU DEC 2  

12:30 PM  

35024  
FRAM PEPPERS SN  -  1   TUSC ATTACK SS  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU DEC 2  

12:30 PM  

35028  
BRM FC BARCELONA SN  -  3   THE X-TREME BW  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU DEC 2  

12:30 PM  

35032  
CROWN CITY UNITED BLACK SN  -  1   PSCS ILLUSION BS  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 1  

• •  SWEET 16  • •

SU DEC 2  

2:00 PM  

36033  
DBWV STRIKERS BC  -  0   OJSC EXTREME SS  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU DEC 2  

2:00 PM  

36035  
SLAMMERS FC SS  -  0   SAMBA SN  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU DEC 2  

2:00 PM  

36037  
EAGLES G  -  4   WOLFPACK BLUE SS  -  3   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU DEC 2  

2:00 PM  

36039  
HURRICANES BW  -  0   SO CAL BLUES SS  -  3   BLAST COMPLEX 1  
SU DEC 2  

3:30 PM  

36034  
OJSC STEPSISTERS G  -  1   WEST COAST PREMIER SS  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX 4  
SU DEC 2  

3:30 PM  

36036  
ARSENAL RED G  -  2   FRAM PEPPERS SN  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX 3  
SU DEC 2  

3:30 PM  

36038  
TUSTIN UNITED RED G  -  7   BRM FC BARCELONA SN  -  6   BLAST COMPLEX 2  
SU DEC 2  

3:30 PM  

36040  
N V ROCKERS G  -  0   CROWN CITY UNITED BLACK SN  -  4   BLAST COMPLEX 1  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SA DEC 8  

8:00 AM  

37017  
OJSC EXTREME SS  -  0   CROWN CITY UNITED BLACK SN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA DEC 8  

9:30 AM  

37018  
OJSC STEPSISTERS G  -  0   SO CAL BLUES SS  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA DEC 8  

11:00 AM  

37019  
SAMBA SN  -  0   TUSTIN UNITED RED G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  
SA DEC 8  

12:30 PM  

37020  
ARSENAL RED G  -  0   EAGLES G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 3  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SU DEC 9  

8:00 AM  

38009  
CROWN CITY UNITED BLACK SN  -  2   EAGLES G  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 6  
SU DEC 9  

8:00 AM  

38010  
SO CAL BLUES SS  -  3   TUSTIN UNITED RED G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU DEC 9  

1:00 PM  

39005  
CROWN CITY UNITED BLACK SN  -  3   SO CAL BLUES SS  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 7  


  CROWN CITY UNITED BLACK