2001

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Girls U10

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: KENT DAHL

POOL A
ASC EXPRESS SC
CHINO HILLS STAMPEDE SE
SAMBA BLUE SN
POOL B
SASC STRIKERS SE
WESTSIDE BREAKERS SC
ECLIPSE SS
POOL C
NORTH VALLEY ROCKERS SN
SO CAL BLUES SS
IRVINE LASERS BLUE G92 SC
POOL D
ISC STRIKERS SS
SO CAL UNITED GU10 SN
IRVINE LASERS WHITE G92 SS
POOL E
SO CAL BLUES II SC
POWER SOCCER SE
WINNER OF
POOL F
BLAST SE
CANYON PSA SC
BREA BLAZE SE
POOL G
EAGLES SN
PACIFIC SC SS
SO. BAY FORCE SC
POOL H
WEST COAST PREMIER SS
CROWN CITY UNITED SN
CORONA UNITED SE
POOL I
TUSTIN UNITED SC
JUSA SELECT G-91A SE
NHB BLACK SS
POOL J
ARSENAL FC SE
WCFC SPIRIT SC
RUSH SS
POOL K
LAGUNA BEACH SC SS
SLAMMERS FC SS
SCU ENFORCERS SN

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

30694  
NORTH VALLEY ROCKERS SN  -  2   SO CAL BLUES SS  -  2   HERITAGE IRVINE B  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

30703  
BLAST SE  -  2   CANYON PSA SC  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

30706  
EAGLES SN  -  3   PACIFIC SC SS  -  0   YUKON ELEM SS  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

30712  
TUSTIN UNITED SC  -  2   JUSA SELECT G-91A SE  -  1   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

30691  
SASC STRIKERS SE  -  2   WESTSIDE BREAKERS SC  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

30688  
ASC EXPRESS SC  -  3   CHINO HILLS STAMPEDE SE  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

30697  
ISC STRIKERS SS  -  1   SO CAL UNITED GU10 SN  -  0   HERITAGE IRVINE B  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

30700  
SO CAL BLUES II SC  -  4   POWER SOCCER SE  -  0   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

30709  
WEST COAST PREMIER SS  -  1   CROWN CITY UNITED SN  -  0   WESTMINSTER SS 2  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

30715  
RUSH SS  -  1   WCFC SPIRIT SC  -  1   LOS ALAMITOS HS SS  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

30692  
ECLIPSE SS  -  1   SASC STRIKERS SE  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

30695  
IRVINE LASERS BLUE G92 SC  -  0   NORTH VALLEY ROCKERS SN  -  9   HERITAGE IRVINE B  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

30704  
BREA BLAZE SE  -  0   BLAST SE  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

30707  
SO. BAY FORCE SC  -  0   EAGLES SN  -  4   YUKON ELEM SS  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

30713  
NHB BLACK SS  -  1   TUSTIN UNITED SC  -  2   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

30689  
SAMBA BLUE SN  -  0   ASC EXPRESS SC  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

30698  
IRVINE LASERS WHITE G92 SS  -  0   ISC STRIKERS SS  -  5   HERITAGE IRVINE B  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

30710  
CORONA UNITED SE  -  0   WEST COAST PREMIER SS  -  4   WESTMINSTER SS 2  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

30716  
ARSENAL FC SE  -  3   RUSH SS  -  0   LOS ALAMITOS HS SS  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

30693  
WESTSIDE BREAKERS SC  -  0   ECLIPSE SS  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

30696  
SO CAL BLUES SS  -  12   IRVINE LASERS BLUE G92 SC  -  0   HERITAGE IRVINE B  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

30705  
CANYON PSA SC  -  1   BREA BLAZE SE  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

30708  
PACIFIC SC SS  -  3   SO. BAY FORCE SC  -  0   YUKON ELEM SS  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

30714  
JUSA SELECT G-91A SE  -  5   NHB BLACK SS  -  0   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

30720  
SLAMMERS FC SS  -  4   SCU ENFORCERS SN  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

30690  
CHINO HILLS STAMPEDE SE  -  1   SAMBA BLUE SN  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

30699  
SO CAL UNITED GU10 SN  -  5   IRVINE LASERS WHITE G92 SS  -  0   HERITAGE IRVINE B  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

30711  
CROWN CITY UNITED SN  -  1   CORONA UNITED SE  -  0   WESTMINSTER SS 2  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

30717  
WCFC SPIRIT SC  -  0   ARSENAL FC SE  -  2   LOS ALAMITOS HS SS  

• •  SWEET 16  • •

SU NOV 18  

8:00 AM  

36019  
ECLIPSE SS  -  0   CROWN CITY UNITED SN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 18  

9:30 AM  

36018  
WEST COAST PREMIER SS  -  2   TUSTIN UNITED SC  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 18  

9:30 AM  

36020  
EAGLES SN  -  4   ARSENAL FC SE  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 18  

11:00 AM  

36021  
SO CAL BLUES SS  -  3   SO CAL UNITED GU10 SN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 18  

12:30 PM  

36022  
BLAST SE  -  0   SLAMMERS FC SS  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 18  

12:30 PM  

36017  
ASC EXPRESS SC  -  1   JUSA SELECT G-91A SE  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 18  

2:00 PM  

36023  
ISC STRIKERS SS  -  3   NORTH VALLEY ROCKERS SN  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 18  

3:30 PM  

36024  
SO CAL BLUES II SC  -  2   SASC STRIKERS SE  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SA DEC 8  

10:30 AM  

37009  
ASC EXPRESS SC  -  1   WEST COAST PREMIER SS  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SA DEC 8  

11:00 AM  

37011  
SO CAL BLUES SS  -  2   SLAMMERS FC SS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SA DEC 8  

12:30 PM  

37012  
ISC STRIKERS SS  -  2   SASC STRIKERS SE  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SA DEC 8  

1:00 PM  

37010  
CROWN CITY UNITED SN  -  1   EAGLES SN  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SA DEC 8  

3:30 PM  

38005  
WEST COAST PREMIER SS  -  0   ISC STRIKERS SS  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SA DEC 8  

3:30 PM  

38006  
EAGLES SN  -  0   SO CAL BLUES SS  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU DEC 9  

11:00 AM  

39003  
ISC STRIKERS SS  -  0   SO CAL BLUES SS  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  


  SO CAL BLUES