2001

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Boys U10

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: MARK BARTHOLME

POOL A
A V STORM BE
SAMBA BLUE BN
SLAMMERS FC BS
POOL B
SO CAL UNITED WHITE BN
BLAST SC BE
LHU CLASH BW
POOL C
CANYON PSA BS
BEACH SOCCER WHITE BW
ARSENAL FC BE
POOL D
I. BASSETT BW
PACIFIC SC BLUE BS
CORONA UNITED BE
POOL E
CELTIC HIB'S. BE
CITY CYCLONES BN
IRVINE LASERS BU10 BS
POOL F
SAMBA BN
ALTA LOMA AZTECS BE
BREA BLAZE BW
POOL G
PACIFIC SC BS
CUSC INTER BW
LOS GAUCHOS BE
POOL H
HURRICANES BW
SJSC UNITED BS
LAGUNA BEACH SC BS
POOL I
RUSC PUMAS BE
SO CAL UNITED BLUE BN
PREMIER BS
POOL J
CELTIC HOOPS G
TUSC ROVERS SN
PATEADORES WHITE SS
POOL K
BRM FC BARCELONA G
REAL FC TOROS SS
BEACH SOCCER BLACK BW
POOL L
PATEADORES BLUE G
GLENDORA TORNADOS SN
SLAMMERS FC BS
POOL M
CFC PUMAS USA G
FLYERS SN
SO CAL UNITED WHITE BN
POOL N
WEST COAST FC G
JUSA SELECT B-91B SS
CANYON PSA BS
POOL O
JUSA SELECT B-91A G
EAGLES SN
I. BASSETT BW
POOL P
GALAXY LAZERS G
SWSC SS
CELTIC HIB'S. BE
POOL Q
N V LIONS G
CELTIC HARPS SN
SAMBA BN
POOL R
WSC QUAKES SN
ISC STRIKERS SS
CUSC INTER BW
POOL S
ARSENAL FC SS
AVSSC SHARKS SN
HURRICANES BW
POOL T
SO. BAY FORCE SN
PACIFIC SC WHITE SS
SO CAL UNITED BLUE BN

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

30034  
CANYON PSA BS  -  3   BEACH SOCCER WHITE BW  -  1   LOS ALAMITOS HS SS  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

30040  
CELTIC HIB'S. BE  -  6   CITY CYCLONES BN  -  2   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

30046  
PACIFIC SC BS  -  4   CUSC INTER BW  -  4   WESTMINSTER SS 2  
SU NOV 11  

8:00 AM  

30049  
HURRICANES BW  -  5   SJSC UNITED BS  -  1   WESTMINSTER SS  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

30028  
A V STORM BE  -  3   SAMBA BLUE BN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

30031  
SO CAL UNITED WHITE BN  -  8   BLAST SC BE  -  3   BLAST COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

30037  
I. BASSETT BW  -  5   PACIFIC SC BLUE BS  -  0   YUKON ELEM SS  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

30043  
SAMBA BN  -  3   ALTA LOMA AZTECS BE  -  1   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 11  

9:30 AM  

30052  
RUSC PUMAS BE  -  1   SO CAL UNITED BLUE BN  -  1   WESTMINSTER SS  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

30035  
ARSENAL FC BE  -  1   CANYON PSA BS  -  2   LOS ALAMITOS HS SS  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

30041  
IRVINE LASERS BU10 BS  -  0   CELTIC HIB'S. BE  -  2   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

30047  
LOS GAUCHOS BE  -  2   PACIFIC SC BS  -  3   WESTMINSTER SS 2  
SU NOV 11  

11:00 AM  

30050  
LAGUNA BEACH SC BS  -  2   HURRICANES BW  -  7   WESTMINSTER SS  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

30029  
SLAMMERS FC BS  -  2   A V STORM BE  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

30032  
LHU CLASH BW  -  3   SO CAL UNITED WHITE BN  -  4   BLAST COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

30038  
CORONA UNITED BE  -  1   I. BASSETT BW  -  3   YUKON ELEM SS  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

30044  
BREA BLAZE BW  -  0   SAMBA BN  -  6   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 11  

12:30 PM  

30053  
PREMIER BS  -  1   RUSC PUMAS BE  -  1   WESTMINSTER SS  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

30036  
BEACH SOCCER WHITE BW  -  3   ARSENAL FC BE  -  2   LOS ALAMITOS HS SS  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

30042  
CITY CYCLONES BN  -  2   IRVINE LASERS BU10 BS  -  1   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

30048  
CUSC INTER BW  -  7   LOS GAUCHOS BE  -  1   WESTMINSTER SS 2  
SU NOV 11  

2:00 PM  

30051  
SJSC UNITED BS  -  5   LAGUNA BEACH SC BS  -  2   WESTMINSTER SS  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

30030  
SAMBA BLUE BN  -  1   SLAMMERS FC BS  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

30033  
BLAST SC BE  -  4   LHU CLASH BW  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

30039  
PACIFIC SC BLUE BS  -  0   CORONA UNITED BE  -  2   YUKON ELEM SS  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

30045  
ALTA LOMA AZTECS BE  -  4   BREA BLAZE BW  -  0   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 11  

3:30 PM  

30054  
SO CAL UNITED BLUE BN  -  5   PREMIER BS  -  0   WESTMINSTER SS  
SU NOV 18  

8:00 AM  

30055  
CELTIC HOOPS G  -  1   TUSC ROVERS SN  -  0   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 18  

8:00 AM  

30058  
BRM FC BARCELONA G  -  9   REAL FC TOROS SS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 18  

8:00 AM  

30064  
CFC PUMAS USA G  -  2   FLYERS SN  -  0   WESTMINSTER SS 2  
SU NOV 18  

8:00 AM  

30070  
JUSA SELECT B-91A G  -  5   EAGLES SN  -  0   WESTMINSTER SS  
SU NOV 18  

8:00 AM  

30079  
WSC QUAKES SN  -  4   ISC STRIKERS SS  -  0   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 18  

8:00 AM  

30085  
SO. BAY FORCE SN  -  2   PACIFIC SC WHITE SS  -  1   YUKON ELEM SS  
SU NOV 18  

9:15 AM  

30073  
GALAXY LAZERS G  -  8   SWSC SS  -  1   WESTMINSTER SS  
SU NOV 18  

9:15 AM  

30067  
WEST COAST FC G  -  3   JUSA SELECT B-91B SS  -  0   WESTMINSTER SS 2  
SU NOV 18  

9:30 AM  

30061  
PATEADORES BLUE G  -  8   GLENDORA TORNADOS SN  -  0   YUKON ELEM SS  
SU NOV 18  

9:30 AM  

30076  
N V LIONS G  -  3   CELTIC HARPS SN  -  3   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 18  

9:30 AM  

30082  
ARSENAL FC SS  -  3   AVSSC SHARKS SN  -  2   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 18  

10:30 AM  

30071  
I. BASSETT BW  -  2   JUSA SELECT B-91A G  -  1   WESTMINSTER SS  
SU NOV 18  

10:30 AM  

30065  
SO CAL UNITED WHITE BN  -  0   CFC PUMAS USA G  -  5   WESTMINSTER SS 2  
SU NOV 18  

11:00 AM  

30056  
PATEADORES WHITE SS  -  0   CELTIC HOOPS G  -  6   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 18  

11:00 AM  

30059  
BEACH SOCCER BLACK BW  -  1   BRM FC BARCELONA G  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 18  

11:00 AM  

30080  
CUSC INTER BW  -  2   WSC QUAKES SN  -  2   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 18  

11:00 AM  

30086  
SO CAL UNITED BLUE BN  -  0   SO. BAY FORCE SN  -  1   YUKON ELEM SS  
SU NOV 18  

11:45 AM  

30074  
CELTIC HIB'S. BE  -  4   GALAXY LAZERS G  -  7   WESTMINSTER SS  
SU NOV 18  

11:45 AM  

30068  
CANYON PSA BS  -  1   WEST COAST FC G  -  3   WESTMINSTER SS 2  
SU NOV 18  

12:30 PM  

30062  
SLAMMERS FC BS  -  1   PATEADORES BLUE G  -  5   YUKON ELEM SS  
SU NOV 18  

12:30 PM  

30077  
SAMBA BN  -  4   N V LIONS G  -  2   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 18  

12:30 PM  

30083  
HURRICANES BW  -  1   ARSENAL FC SS  -  2   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 18  

1:00 PM  

30072  
EAGLES SN  -  0   I. BASSETT BW  -  4   WESTMINSTER SS  
SU NOV 18  

1:00 PM  

30066  
FLYERS SN  -  1   SO CAL UNITED WHITE BN  -  7   WESTMINSTER SS 2  
SU NOV 18  

2:00 PM  

30057  
TUSC ROVERS SN  -  0   PATEADORES WHITE SS  -  1   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 18  

2:00 PM  

30060  
REAL FC TOROS SS  -  1   BEACH SOCCER BLACK BW  -  7   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 18  

2:00 PM  

30081  
ISC STRIKERS SS  -  1   CUSC INTER BW  -  5   WSC COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 18  

2:00 PM  

30087  
PACIFIC SC WHITE SS  -  0   SO CAL UNITED BLUE BN  -  0   YUKON ELEM SS  
SU NOV 18  

2:15 PM  

30075  
SWSC SS  -  1   CELTIC HIB'S. BE  -  4   WESTMINSTER SS  
SU NOV 18  

2:15 PM  

30069  
JUSA SELECT B-91B SS  -  0   CANYON PSA BS  -  1   WESTMINSTER SS 2  
SU NOV 18  

3:30 PM  

30063  
GLENDORA TORNADOS SN  -  1   SLAMMERS FC BS  -  2   YUKON ELEM SS  
SU NOV 18  

3:30 PM  

30078  
CELTIC HARPS SN  -  4   SAMBA BN  -  1   CELTIC PARK SS (DRUID SS)  
SU NOV 18  

3:30 PM  

30084  
AVSSC SHARKS SN  -  0   HURRICANES BW  -  4   WSC COMPLEX SS  

• •  SWEET 16  • •

SU DEC 2  

8:00 AM  

36011  
BRM FC BARCELONA G  -  9   CANYON PSA BS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU DEC 2  

9:30 AM  

36012  
GALAXY LAZERS G  -  0   ARSENAL FC SS  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU DEC 2  

11:00 AM  

36013  
PATEADORES BLUE G  -  3   HURRICANES BW  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU DEC 2  

12:30 PM  

36014  
I. BASSETT BW  -  0   SO. BAY FORCE SN  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU DEC 2  

2:00 PM  

36009  
CELTIC HOOPS G  -  5   BEACH SOCCER BLACK BW  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU DEC 2  

2:00 PM  

36015  
CFC PUMAS USA G  -  2   JUSA SELECT B-91A G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU DEC 2  

3:30 PM  

36010  
CELTIC HARPS SN  -  2   WSC QUAKES SN  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU DEC 2  

3:30 PM  

36016  
WEST COAST FC G  -  5   CUSC INTER BW  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SA DEC 8  

8:00 AM  

37005  
CELTIC HOOPS G  -  2   WSC QUAKES SN  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA DEC 8  

9:15 AM  

37008  
CFC PUMAS USA G  -  2   WEST COAST FC G  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA DEC 8  

10:30 AM  

37007  
PATEADORES BLUE G  -  2   SO. BAY FORCE SN  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA DEC 8  

11:45 AM  

37006  
BRM FC BARCELONA G  -  7   ARSENAL FC SS  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SA DEC 8  

2:15 PM  

38003  
WSC QUAKES SN  -  1   CFC PUMAS USA G  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  
SA DEC 8  

3:30 PM  

38004  
BRM FC BARCELONA G  -  9   SO. BAY FORCE SN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 5  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU DEC 9  

9:30 AM  

39002  
CFC PUMAS USA G  -  2   BRM FC BARCELONA G  -  5   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  


  BRM FC BARCELONA