2001

SCHEDULES AND SCORES
Boys U 9

POOL WINNERS IN PURPLE
SCOREKEEPER: GRANT SAWYER

POOL A
CFC ITALIA II SC
CANYON PSA SC
EAGLES SN
POOL B
CELTIC HOOPS SC
GLENDORA TORNADOS S.C. SE
PATEADORES WHITE SS
POOL C
WC EXPRESS SE
SO. BAY FORCE BLUE SC
PREMIER SS
POOL D
SO. BAY FORCE SN
REAL FC TOROS SS
LA VERNE LAZERS SE
POOL E
ISC STRIKERS SS
SAMBA SN
SASC STING SN
POOL F
JUSA SELECT B-92A SC
CELTIC HIB'S. SE
ISC STRIKERS RED SS
POOL G
RED TITANS SN
CFC SUDDEN DEATH SC
SWSC SE
POOL H
CELTIC HARPS SE
PATEADORES BLUE SS
FLYERS SN

DATE

TIME  

GAME  

HOME VISITORS FIELD
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

30007  
WC EXPRESS SE  -  2   SO. BAY FORCE BLUE SC  -  5   WESTMINSTER SS 2  
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

30013  
ISC STRIKERS SS  -  3   SAMBA SN  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

30019  
RED TITANS SN  -  7   CFC SUDDEN DEATH SC  -  2   WESTMINSTER SS  
SU NOV 4  

8:00 AM  

30022  
CELTIC HARPS SE  -  2   PATEADORES BLUE SS  -  7   BLAST COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

30001  
CFC ITALIA II SC  -  11   CANYON PSA SC  -  1   WESTMINSTER SS 2  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

30004  
CELTIC HOOPS SC  -  8   GLENDORA TORNADOS S.C. SE  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

30010  
SO. BAY FORCE SN  -  10   REAL FC TOROS SS  -  1   WESTMINSTER SS  
SU NOV 4  

9:30 AM  

30016  
JUSA SELECT B-92A SC  -  1   CELTIC HIB'S. SE  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

30008  
PREMIER SS  -  4   WC EXPRESS SE  -  2   WESTMINSTER SS 2  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

30014  
SASC STING SN  -  0   ISC STRIKERS SS  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

30020  
SWSC SE  -  2   RED TITANS SN  -  5   WESTMINSTER SS  
SU NOV 4  

11:00 AM  

30023  
FLYERS SN  -  1   CELTIC HARPS SE  -  2   BLAST COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

30002  
EAGLES SN  -  2   CFC ITALIA II SC  -  3   WESTMINSTER SS 2  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

30005  
PATEADORES WHITE SS  -  0   CELTIC HOOPS SC  -  7   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

30011  
LA VERNE LAZERS SE  -  2   SO. BAY FORCE SN  -  14   WESTMINSTER SS  
SU NOV 4  

12:30 PM  

30017  
ISC STRIKERS RED SS  -  1   JUSA SELECT B-92A SC  -  5   BLAST COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

30009  
SO. BAY FORCE BLUE SC  -  0   PREMIER SS  -  3   WESTMINSTER SS 2  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

30015  
SAMBA SN  -  5   SASC STING SN  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

30021  
CFC SUDDEN DEATH SC  -  4   SWSC SE  -  4   WESTMINSTER SS  
SU NOV 4  

2:00 PM  

30024  
PATEADORES BLUE SS  -  9   FLYERS SN  -  0   BLAST COMPLEX SS  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

30003  
CANYON PSA SC  -  0   EAGLES SN  -  4   WESTMINSTER SS 2  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

30006  
GLENDORA TORNADOS S.C. SE  -  1   PATEADORES WHITE SS  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

30012  
REAL FC TOROS SS  -  14   LA VERNE LAZERS SE  -  1   WESTMINSTER SS  
SU NOV 4  

3:30 PM  

30018  
CELTIC HIB'S. SE  -  4   ISC STRIKERS RED SS  -  1   BLAST COMPLEX SS  

• •  SWEET 16  • •

SU DEC 2  

8:00 AM  

36001  
WEST COAST FC SS  -  8   PATEADORES WHITE SS  -  1   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SU DEC 2  

8:00 AM  

36005  
CFC ITALIA II SC  -  5   SAMBA SN  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU DEC 2  

9:30 AM  

36002  
CELTIC HIB'S. SE  -  0   RED TITANS SN  -  4   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SU DEC 2  

9:30 AM  

36006  
SO. BAY FORCE SN  -  8   JUSA SELECT B-92A SC  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU DEC 2  

11:00 AM  

36003  
BRM FC BARCELONA SN  -  6   CELTIC HARPS SE  -  0   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SU DEC 2  

11:00 AM  

36007  
CELTIC HOOPS SC  -  10   SO. BAY FORCE BLUE SC  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SU DEC 2  

12:30 PM  

36004  
ISC STRIKERS SS  -  2   PATEADORES BLUE SS  -  3   CURRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL SS  
SU DEC 2  

12:30 PM  

36008  
PREMIER SS  -  1   EAGLES SN  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  

• •  QUARTER-FINALS  • •

SA DEC 8  

8:00 AM  

37001  
WEST COAST FC SS  -  2   RED TITANS SN  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SA DEC 8  

8:00 AM  

37003  
CFC ITALIA II SC  -  3   SO. BAY FORCE SN  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SA DEC 8  

9:15 AM  

37002  
BRM FC BARCELONA SN  -  1   PATEADORES BLUE SS  -  3   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  
SA DEC 8  

9:30 AM  

37004  
CELTIC HOOPS SC  -  6   EAGLES SN  -  0   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  

• •  SEMI-FINALS  • •

SA DEC 8  

2:00 PM  

38002  
PATEADORES BLUE SS  -  1   CFC ITALIA II SC  -  2   OAKS POLO FIELD 8 SS  
SA DEC 8  

2:15 PM  

38001  
RED TITANS SN  -  2   CELTIC HOOPS SC  -  1   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  

• •  CHAMPIONSHIP  • •

SU DEC 9  

8:00 AM  

39001  
RED TITANS SN  -  2   CFC ITALIA II SC  -  4   OAKS POLO FIELD 1 SS  


  CFC ITALIA II