2014 CSL PLAY DATES

The CSL 2014 League Play Dates are every weekend from September 6 thru November 23 for U14 to U19 teams and from September 6 thru December 14 for U8 to U13 teams. Teams should be available to play on each and every play date.
SCHEDULES ARE POSTED THE LAST WEEK OF AUGUST

COLLEGE TEST DATES HONORED FOR 2014
Oct. 11 SAT – U16-19 players
Oct. 18 PSAT – U15-17 players
Oct. 25 ACT – U17-19 players.

***These will be the only test dates accommodated by the League during the season, scheduling games in the afternoon, or not at all.


TENTATIVE LEAGUE CUP DATES:

(Sign Ups will be the end of September)
Oct 18 - U14 Pool Play - Bronze and Silver Teams
Oct 19 U16 Pool Play
Oct 25 - U15 Pool Play - Bronze and Silver Teams
Oct 26 - U17-19 (Br/Silver) -
Nov 1 U17-19 2md round: Boys U11-13 Pool Play
Nov 2 - U8-U10s, Girls U11-U13 Teams, U14-U16 2nd round
Nov 8 Boys U11-13 Pool Play
Nov 9 - Some U8-U13 2nd round, U14-U16 Elimination Rounds
Nov 15 - U14-U19 Elimination Rounds
Nov 16 - Some U8-U13; U14-19 Elimination Rounds
Nov 22 - U14-U19 Elimination Rounds
Nov 23 - U8-13 Elimination Rounds
December 6,7,13 - U8-U13 League Cup Final Rounds and League rain dates if needed.

LIST OF 2014 CSL CLUBS

LIST OF CSL CLUBS - Welcome to all the new and returning Clubs** AC BREA
ALBION SC
ALBION SC - OC (Tustin SC)
**AMERICAN YOUTH SOCCER CLUB
ANAHEIM FUTBOL CLUB
ANAHEIM SC EXPRESS
ANTELOPE VALLEY AMBUSH SC
ANTELOPE VALLEY FUTBOL CLUB
APPLE VALLEY SC
ATLAS SO CAL ACADEMY
**AUTOBAHN (West LA)
**AYSO CHALLENGE
BYSC CORONA UNITED
BAKERSFIELD BLADES FC
BAKERSFIELD HEAT
BAKERSFIELD LEGACY
BALDWIN PARK UNITED SC
**BARCA CANTERA SOCCER
BARCELONA CALIFORNIA SC
BARCELONA SANTA PAULA
BRAZIL STARS SOCCER CLUB
BURBANK RED MACHINE
**BURBANK UNITED SC
CALIFORNIA STARS SOCCER CLUB
CALIFORNIA ELITE SOCCER CLUB
CALIFORNIA FOOTBALL ACADEMY (ELITE FC)
CALIFORNIA FUTBOL CLUB
CALIFORNIA PREMIER LEAGUE
**CALIFORNIA WARRIORS
CANYON FC
CARLSBAD UNITED
CELTIC
**CENTRAL COAST CONDORS
CERRITOS UNITED SC
CHIVAS USA
CHULA VISTA FC
CLAREMONT STARS SC
COACHELLA VALLEY SOCCER CLUB
COACHELLA YOUTH SPORTS ASSOC.
COASTAL VALLEY SC
COLTON AMERICA SC
**COMPTON PRIDE
CONEJO VALLEY UNITED SC
CORINTHIANS SOCCER CLUB
CROWN CITY UNITED SC
CRUSADERS FC
CULVER CITY FOOTBALL CLUB
DMS11
**DEPORTIVO CORAS USA CORP
DESERT ELITE F.C.
DESERT UNITED SC
DOWNEY FC
EAGLES SOCCER CLUB
ELITE FOOTBALL CLUB
EMPIRE SOCCER CLUB
**FC CALIFORNIA VELOCITY
FC DEPORTIVO
FC GOLDEN STATE
FC HASENTAL
**FC HEAT
FC LONG BEACH
FC MAN UNITED
FC UNITED ACADEMY
FONTANA FC
FOOTHILL STORM SC
**FRAM
FREEDOM FUTBOL CLUB
FULLERTON RANGERS
FUTURE STARS SC
**GALATASARAY - LA
GRANADA UNITED FUTBOL CLUB
GREATER LONG BEACH SC
GUADALAJARA VALLEY FC
HG EAGLES
HACIENDA WOLVES FC
HEMET JUVENTUS
HIGH DESERT PREMIER CLUB
HIGH DESERT YSL
HOLLYWOOD FC
I.S. ANAHUAK ACADEMY
INLAND EMPIRE SURF SC
INLAND UNITED SC
INTER MURRIETA FC
INTER-AMERICA
INTERNATIONAL FUTBOL CLUB
IRVINE PREMIER SC
LA MISIONEROS FC
LA PREMIER FC
**LA STARS PREMIER
LA ACADEMIA SC
LA ESPERANZA
LA MIRADA SOCCER ASSOCIATION
LAZERS SOCCER CLUB
LEGACY FC
**LEGACY UNITED SC
MADRID PREMIER SOCCER CLUB
**MAGNUS FC
**MAMBA FC
MILAN SC
MISSION VIEJO SC
MOORPARK SOCCER CLUB
NHB FC
NECAXA USA FUTBOL CLUB
NEWBURY PARK SOCCER CLUB
NEWCASTLE UNITED
NITEMARES SOCCER CLUB
NOMADS SC
NORTH ORANGE COUNTY SC (Juventus SC)
NORTH VALLEY SOCCER CLUB
**NOTT'S FOREST
OCEANSIDE BREAKERS
OLIMPIA SOCCER CLUB
OLIMPUS FC
ORANGE COUNTY PREMIER
OXNARD AC
OXNARD PAL YOUTH SOCCER
OXNARD UNITED
OXNARD WAVE SOCCER CLUB
PACIFIC SOCCER CLUB
**PALM DESERT SOCCER CLUB
PALMDALE THUNDER SC
PROJECT 2000 SOCCER
PUMAS LA HABRA
**REBELS SC
RIALTO FIRE
RIVER VALLEY ROVERS (Santa Barbara)
RIVERSIDE FC
RIVERSIDE MGFM SOCCER CLUB
ROYAL PUMA FC
SAN CLEMENTE SURF
SAN DIEGO FOOTBALL ACADEMY
SAN DIEGO PUMAS
**SAN DIEGO UNITED
**SAN LUIS OBISPO SC
SANTA ANA DSP
SANTA ANA FC
SANTA ANITA SC
**SANTA BARBARA SC
SANTA CLARITA ELITE FC
SANTA MONICA UTD FC
**SANTOS LAGUNA SC
SELECT CITIES SOCCER CLUB
SIMI VALLEY SOCCER CLUB
SO CAL GUNNERS
**SOCCER CLUB ANTELOPE<(br /> **SOL SOCCER CLUB
SOUTH BAY FALCONS
SOUTH BAY GUNNERS SC
SOUTH LA UNITED ACADEMY
SOUTH VALLEY SOCCER CLUB
SOUTHWESTERN YSC
SPARTANS FC
TITANS FC
TOTAL FUTBOL ACADEMY (Barcelona USA)
UNION INDEPENDIENTE FC
UNITED PREMIER FC
VALLEY UNITED SC
VAN NUYS/SHERMAN OAKS SC
**VENOM FC
VENTURA COUNTY FUSION YSA
VENTURA COUNTY UNITED
VENTURA FC
WEST COAST ELITE FC
WEST COAST SOCCER ACADEMY
WEST COVINA SOUTH HILLS FC
WESTFIELD SC
WOLFPACK SC
**WORLDWIDE SOCCER CLUB
XOLOS ACADEMY
XPLOSION SC
YASC SPARTANS FC

CONGRATULATIONS 2013 LEAGUE & LEAGUE CUP CHAMPIONS & FINALISTS

THIS HAS BEEN A GREAT SEASON ~ CONGRATULATIONS to the 250 Brackets 1st and 2nd Place winners, and thank you to all teams that participated in League Cup

B8 Champions FC Golden State PDA / Finalists FC Deportivo Traviesos
G8 Champions Eagles / Finalists OC Premier Orange
B9 Champions Total Futbol Academy/Finalists Xplosion Black
G9 Champions Fullerton Rangers /Finalists OC Premier Orange
B10 Champions Total Futbol Academy /Finalists CVU Blue
G10 Champions Eagles / Finalists Fullerton Rangers
B11 Champions Total Futbol Academy /Finalists FC Golden State Academy
G11 Champions Eagles /Finalists BYSC Corona United
B12 Champions Total Futbol Academy / Finalists Total Futbol Academy B
G12 Champions Eagles / Finalists Simi Valley Eclipse
B13 Champions Empire SC Orange/Finalists Fullerton Rangers White
G13 Champions LA Premier FC / Finalists CVU White
B14 Champions Fullerton Rangers White / Finalists Chivas USA
G14 Champions LA Premier FC / Finalistsj FC Man United
B15 Champions FC Golden State Academy / Finalists CA Premier Capo FC Blue
G15 Champions Tustin United White / Finalists Carlsbad Elite
B16 Champions FC Golden State Premier / Finalists PCSC Red
G16 Champions Wolfpack / Finalists IE Surf Sandquist
B17 Champions DMS 11 / Finalists Oxnard United SC White
G17 Champions Simi Valley Eclipse / Finalists OC Premier Orange
B19 Champions UIFC Delfines LA / Finalists FC Deportivo
G19 Champions Valley United Donald / Finalists AC Brea

SHORT SIDED FIELD DIMENSIONS

OFFICIAL STATS FOR U9-U10 SHORT SIDED FIELD

The field must be rectangular as in full sided (11v11) soccer, it can not be square.

The field may be a minimum of 40 yards wide, and a maximum of 50 yards wide.

The field may be a minimum of 70 yards long, and a maximum of 80 yards long.

The goals may be between 6 to 7 feet high, and may be between 18 21 feet wide.

FIELD MARKINGS:
Mark a HALFWAY LINE.
The CENTER CIRCLE is an 8 yard radius.
CORNER ARCS are 2 foot radius.
The GOAL AREA is marked 6 yards to the side of each goalpost, and 6 yards out into the field.
The PENALTY AREA is 14 yards to the side of each
goalpost, and 14 yards into the field.
The PENALTY SPOT is 8 yards out from the center of the Goal Line.


 

 





calendar.php
5/15 - 5/16/2014
CSL APPLICATION DEADLINE